ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


Randolph County Men's Golf

First Practice: Wednesday, February 14, 2018
First Contest: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Regionals: Apr 30 or May 1, 2018
State Championships: May 7-8, 2018

Men's Golf at the NCHSAA website

NCCSA golfers compete in the Spring

Postseason Results

2017 


2018 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S GOLF

2018 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE
2018 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Garrett Clark (WW)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Tommy Cole (WW)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
Sam Davidson (AHS)
Zach Green (AHS)
Tristan Pugh (SWR)

2018 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS

3A CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon-Tue, May 7 - 8
Longleaf Golf & Country Club

2A CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon-Tue, May 7 - 8
Country Club of Whispering Pines

1A CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon-Tue, May 7 - 8
Foxfire Resort & Golf Club

Golfer

Sch R1 R2 Tot Pl
ETHAN HALL (W CARTERET) +3 -4 143 1ST
GARRETT CLARK WW +1 +4 149 3RD
SAM DAVIDSON AHS +2 +5 151 T5
GRAYSON BUTLER WW +7 +11 162 T42
STUART HARRISON WW +11 +8 163 T45
GARRETT HAUK WW +14 +9 167 T58
ELLIS HAWKS WW +14 +11 169 T61

Golfer

Sch R1 R2 Tot Pl
LOGAN PATRICK (MIDWAY) -1 +1 144 1ST
CONNOR LINEBERRY RHS +6 +16 166 T18
BRODIE PERRY WHS +18 +15 177 T42
JACOB TURNER RHS +24 +18 186 T59
HENRY JOHNSON RHS +21 +27 192 71ST
TANNER McGEE RHS +30 +30 204 81ST
ROBBY RICH RHS +26 +36 206 T82

Golfer

Sch R1 R2 Tot Pl
ADDISON BEAM (HIGH. TECH.) +5 +1 150 1ST
STEPHEN SPENCER UCA +8 +1 153 4TH
KEVIN BURRIS SS +10 +8 162 T9
BARRETT DOZIER UCA +14 +31 189 T54
CAMDEN WALKER UCA +26 +30 200 T65
CHASE DAVIS UCA +36 +29 209 T73
3A TEAM RESULTS 2A TEAM RESULTS 1A TEAM RESULTS

TEAM

R1 R2 Tot Pl
CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC +17 +17 610 1ST
WALTER WILLIAMS +33 +32 641 6TH

TEAM

R1 R2 Tot Pl
MIDWAY +31 +32 639 1ST
RANDLEMAN +77 +91 744 11TH

TEAM

R1 R2 Tot Pl
COMM. SCH. OF DAVIDSON +34 +30 640 1ST
UWHARRIE CHARTER +84 +91 751 9TH

REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS - LOCAL QUALIFIERS

3A MIDWEST
HOST: ROCKINGHAM COUNTY HS
GREENSBORO NATIONAL GOLF CLUB - INFO
MONDAY, APRIL 30, 8:00 AM
2A MIDEAST
HOST: WEST BLADEN HS
LAND O' LAKES GOLF COURSE - INFO
MONDAY, APRIL 30, 9:00 AM
1A MIDEAST
HOST: OXFORD PREPARATORY HS
KERR LAKE COUNTRY CLUB - INFO
TUESDAY, MAY 1, 9:00 AM
GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT PL
SAM DAVIDSON/8:10 AHS 11 72 1ST-t
ZACH GREEN/8:20 AHS 10 80 14TH-t
DAVID APPEL/8:50 AHS 93
CALEB GREEN/8:30 AHS 94
TRISTAN PUGH/9:00 SWR 12 94
JACK KEMP/8:40 AHS 108
.
TEAM RESULTS (3 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
MARVIN RIDGE 310 1
MT TABOR 311 2
EAST ROWAN 326 3
.
ASHEBORO 339 7

GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT PL
CONNOR LINEBERRY/9:40 RHS 10 72 1ST
BRODIE PERRY/9:30 WHS 75 2ND
TANNER WARD/10:30 WHS 84 16TH-t
NICK HENDERSON/9:00 THS 87 19TH
JAKE CLODFELTER/9:40 WHS 89
ZAC HINSHAW/9:00 ER 12 89
JACOB TURNER/10:40 RHS 12 90
TANNER McGEE/10:30 RHS 12 91
TANNER WOOD/9:50 PG 11 93
HENRY JOHNSON/10:00 RHS 12 94
ROBBY RICH/10:50 RHS 10 96
BRAXTON LINEBERRY/10:00 PG 12 96
WYATT YOW/10:30 PG 12 97
ANDREW BROCK/10:40 PG 10 97
DAVIS TOMLINSON/10:30 PG 12 99
COREY NEWMAN/10:40 WHS 99
WES HODGIN/10:10 WHS 105
ETHAN SMITH/9:10 ER 12 107
TEAM RESULTS (3 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
MIDWAY 331 1
CLINTON 339 2
RANDLEMAN 347 3-t
.
WHEATMORE 347 3-t
PROVIDENCE GROVE 383 9
GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT PL
STEPHEN SPENCER/9:00 UCA 79 1ST
CAMDEN WALKER/9:40 UCA 97
BARRETT DOZIER/9:20 UCA 109
CHASE DAVIS/10:00 UCA 111
.
.
.
TEAM RESULTS (3 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
RALEIGH CHARTER 351 1
OXFORD PREP 362 2
UWHARRIE CHARTER 396 3
.
 
 
 
 

2018 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, April 23
Alamance Country Club

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A

Tournament Canceled (weather)
Colonial Country Club
TEAM SCORE
1 Walter Williams 300
2 Asheboro 333
t3 Southeast Guilford 337
t3 Southern Alamance 337
5 Southwestern Randolph 350
6 Eastern Guilford 389