ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

 

RANDOLPH COUNTY FOOTBALL

First Practice: Monday, Aug 1, 2022
First Scrimmage Date:
First Game Date: Week of Fri, Aug 19, 2022
Playoffs Begin: Friday, Nov 4, 2022
State Championships: Dec 9-10, 2022

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  STANDINGS
Asheboro
.
.
FOOTBALL at the NCHSAA website
.
.

.

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

  .

2022 VARSITY FOOTBALL

(7:30 KICK-OFF UNLESS NOTED)


FRIDAY, AUGUST 19
Randleman 24 Asheboro 0
Eastern Alamance 42 Eastern Randolph 28
Providence Grove 31 East Davidson 14
Southwestern Randolph 62 Jordan-Matthews 6
Trinity 52 Chatham Central 0
West Davidson 27 Wheatmore 21

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26
Eastern Randolph 69 Asheboro 7
Providence Grove 42 Southern Guilford 0
Central Davidson 46 Randleman 21
Southwestern Randolph 49 South Stanly 13
Trinity 45 Forbush 21
East Davidson 41 Wheatmore 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
Eastern Randolph 35 Walkertown 21
Providence Grove 44 Jordan-Matthews 0
Randleman 47 Montgomery Central 7
East Davidson 42 Trinity 13
Ledford 70 Wheatmore 0
OPEN: AHS, SWR

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
Providence Grove 49 Asheboro 0
Eastern Randolph 28 Williams 21
Randleman 38 Ben L Smith 7
West Davidson 10 Southwestern Randolph 0
Trinity 60 Jordan-Matthews 7
Wheatmore 21 Chatham Central 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
Asheboro 18 Wheatmore 13
Ledford 42 Providence Grove 21
North Stanly 40 Randleman 34
Southwestern Randolph 20 Albemarle 7
Trinity 18 Carrboro 13
OPEN: ER

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
Southwestern Randolph 40 Asheboro 2
Eastern Randolph 42 West Stanly 0
OPEN: PG, RHS, THS, WHS

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
*Oak Grove 52 Asheboro 7
*Providence Grove 31 Trinity 0 HC
*Randleman 49 Wheatmore 0 HC
*Eastern Randolph 20 Southwestern Randolph 12

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7
*Asheboro (1-5) @ Central Davidson (5-1)
*Trinity (4-2) @ Eastern Randolph (5-1) HC
*Randleman (4-2) @ Providence Grove (5-1)
*Southwestern Randolph (4-2) @ Wheatmore (1-5) HC

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14
*North Davidson @ Asheboro HC
*Eastern Randolph @ Providence Grove HC
*Randleman @ Southwestern Randolph HC
*Wheatmore @ Trinity

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21
*Asheboro @ Ledford
*Eastern Randolph @ Wheatmore
*Providence Grove @ Southwestern Randolph
*Trinity @ Randleman

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28
*Montgomery Central @ Asheboro
*Randleman @ Eastern Randolph
*Wheatmore @ Providence Grove
*Southwestern Randolph @ Trinity


PAC 1A/2A CONF ALL
Providence Grove 1 0 5 1
Eastern Randolph 1 0 5 1
Randleman 1 0 4 2
Trinity 0 1 4 2
Southwestern Randolph 0 1 4 2
Wheatmore 0 1 1 5
MPC 3A CONF ALL
Oak Grove 1 0 6 0
Ledford 1 0 6 0
North Davidson 1 0 2 4
Asheboro 0 1 1 5
Central Davidson 0 1 5 1
Montgomery Central 0 1 0 5

 
.