ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S SOCCER

First Practice: Wednesday, February 14, 2018
First Contest: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Playoffs Begin: Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Regionals: Tuesday, May 22, 2018
State Championships: Saturday, May 26, 2018

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  Standings
Asheboro Southwestern Randolph
.
NC Christian School Association
Fayetteville Street Christian School
Faith Christian School

.

Soccer at the NCHSAA website

.

.

Piedmont Athletic 2A  Standings
Eastern Randolph Providence Grove
Randleman Trinity
Wheatmore
.
Yadkin Valley 1A Standings
Uwharrie Charter

Postseason Results

2017 


2018 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE


2018 FINAL CONFERENCE WOMEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Southern Alamance 12 0 18 3 0
Asheboro 10 2 16 3 1
Southeast Guilford 7 5 15 7 1
Walter Williams 7 5 9 8 1
SW Randolph 4 8 7 12 0
Southern Guilford 2 10 4 15 0
Eastern Guilford 0 12 2 14 0
2A PAC 7  Conf All
Trinity 11 0 18 5 0
Wheatmore 7 4 11 8 0
Randleman 7 4 9 11 1
Jordan-Matthews 7 4 9 6 0
Providence Grove 3 8 5 13 0
Eastern Randolph 0 10 0 11 1
1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
Gray Stone Day 14 0 15 3 2
South Davidson 11 3 13 5 1
North Moore 11 3 13 4 0
West Montgomery 8 6 8 9 0
North Stanly 6 8 7 9 1
Uwharrie Charter 4 10 4 13 0
South Stanly 2 12 2 12 0
North Rowan 0 14 0 17 0
NCCSA District 2 Conf All
Alamance Christian 10 0 15 0 0
Faith Christian 5 4 7 5 1
Vandalia Christian 6 5 9 6 1
Fayetteville Street 1 8 1 10 0

2018 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE
2018 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE

OFFENSIVE PLAYER  OF THE  YEAR

Claire Causey (SA)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER  OF THE  YEAR

Courtney Britt (SA)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Jeremy Krist (WW)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
Rachel Luna (AHS)
Madison Priest (AHS)
Grace Roberts (AHS)
Annabeth Trotter (AHS)
Emma Trotter (AHS)
Kayla Blankenship (SWR)
Kassidy Driver (SWR)

 

 


2018 STATE PLAYOFFS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

CHRISTIAN CAROLINA AA TEAMS

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT WILSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)
#1E WILSON CH. (13-2-1) 2
#1W ALAMANCE CH. (15-0-0) 3
. .
ROUND TWO - SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#13 ASHEBORO (16-3-1) 0
#4 T C ROBERSON (18-4-1) 5
 .
EAST REGIONAL
#17 J H ROSE (14-6-2)  2
#1 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (18-3-0)  1
ROUND TWO - SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#16 RANDLEMAN (9-11-1) 0
#1 DIXON (21-2-1) 5
 .
#11 CURRITUCK COUNTY (18-4-0) 3
#6 TRINITY (18-5-0) 1
ROUND TWO - SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#13 COMM. SCH. OF DAVIDSON (13-8-2) 4
#4 GRAY STONE DAY (15-3-2) 0
 .
#10 SOUTH DAVIDSON (13-5-1) 0
#7 POLK COUNTY (12-7-0)  3
  .
 .EAST REGIONAL
#14 NORTH MOORE (13-4-0) 1
#3 NEUSE CHARTER (16-2-0) 4
STATE SEMIFINALS
FRIDAY, MAY 11
(AT WILSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)
#2E FRIENDSHIP CH. (9-5-2) 0
#1W ALAMANCE CH. (14-0-0) 3
 .
#3E HILLTOP CH. (8-7-0) 1
#1E WILSON CH. (13-1-1) 3
ROUND ONE - WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#20 FORESTVIEW (14-6-0) 0
#13 ASHEBORO (16-2-1) 3
 .
#27 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD (15-7-1) 0
#6 KINGS MOUNTAIN (16-4-1) 4
.
EAST REGIONAL
#25 WILLIAMS (9-8-1) 0
#8 CLAYTON (16-4-2) 7
.
#32 SMITHFIELD-SELMA (7-12-0) 0
#1 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (18-2-0) 9
ROUND ONE - WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#29 WHEATMORE (11-8-0) 0
#4 FORBUSH (21-2-1) 4
.
EAST REGIONAL
 #17 GREENE CENTRAL (12-7-1) 2
#16 RANDLEMAN (9-10-1) 8
.
#23 JORDAN-MATTHEWS (9-6-0) 0
#10 RICHLANDS (19-1-2) 1
.
#27 SOUTHWEST EDGECOMBE (13-6-0) 1
#6 TRINITY (18-4-0) 8
ROUND ONE - WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
BYE
#4 GRAY STONE DAY (15-2-2)
 .
#23 MITCHELL (4-12-0) 1
#10 SOUTH DAVIDSON (13-4-1) 2
.
EAST REGIONAL
#19 VANCE CHARTER (7-10-1) 0
#14 NORTH MOORE (13-3-0) 3
.
#20 W MONTGOMERY (8-9-0)
2
#13 ROXBORO COMMUNITY (11-5-0)
3
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 8
(AT HIGHER SEED)
#3W FAITH CH. (7-5-1) 1
#2E FRIENDSHIP CH. (9-4-2) 2
 .
 #4E WILMINGTON CH. (2-7-1) 0
 #1W ALAMANCE CH. (13-0-0) 3
.
#4W VANDALIA CH. (9-6-1) 0
#1E WILSON CH. (12-1-1) 4