ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S TENNIS

First Practice: Monday, July 30, 2018
First Contest: Monday, August 13, 2018
Dual Team Playoffs Begin: Wed, October 17
Regionals: Wednesday, October 31, 2018
Regionals (Individual): Oct 19-20, 2018
Individual Championships: Oct 26-27, 2018
Dual Championships: Sat, Nov 3, 2018

Tennis at the NCHSAA website

Conference Standings from MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A

Piedmont Athletic 2A

.

Postseason Results

2017 


2018 WOMEN'S TENNIS SCHEDULES

MONDAY, AUGUST 20

4:00 *SE Guilford @ Asheboro
PPD *S Alamance @ SW Randolph
4:30 *E Randolph @ Providence Grove
PPD *Randleman @ Wheatmore

TUESDAY, AUGUST 21

4:30 *SW Randolph @ E Guilford

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 22

4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ E Randolph (@ PG)
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Randleman
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Trinity

THURSDAY, AUGUST 23

4:30 *S Alamance @ SW Randolph
4:30 W Davidson @ Trinity

MONDAY, AUGUST 27

4:00 *E Guilford @ Asheboro
4:30 *E Randolph @ TW Andrews
4:30 *Trinity @ Wheatmore

TUESDAY, AUGUST 28

4:30 HP Central @ Trinity

WEDNESDAY. AUGUST 29

4:30 *SW Randolph @ Williams
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Wheatmore
4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ Trinity

THURSDAY. AUGUST 30

4:30 *Providence Grove @ SW Randolph

TUESDAY. SEPTEMBER 4

4:30 *SW Randolph @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Trinity @ Randleman
4:30 *Wheatmore @ E Randolph (@ PG)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

4:30 E Randolph @ SW Randolph
4:30 Trinity @ W Davidson

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

4:30 *Asheboro @ SW Randolph
4:30 *Trinity @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Jordan-Matthews
4:30 *Randleman @ E Randolph (@ PG)

MONDAY. SEPTEMBER 10

4:30 *SW Randolph @ SE Guilford
4:30 *E Randolph @ Trinity
4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ Providence Grove
4:30 *TW Andrews @ Wheatmore

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

4:30 SW Guilford @ Wheatmore

WEDNESDAY. SEPTEMBER 12

4:30 *SW Randolph @ S Alamance
4:30 *Providence Grove @ E Randolph (@ PG)
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Randleman

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

4:30 SW Randolph @ Trinity

MONDAY. SEPTEMBER 17

4:30 *E Guilford @ SW Randolph
4:30 *Randleman @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Trinity

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

4:30 Wheatmore @ W Davidson

WEDNESDAY. SEPTEMBER 19

4:30 *Providence Grove @ Trinity
4:30 *TW Andrews @ E Randolph (@ PG)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

4:30 Trinity @ SW Randolph
4:30 Wheatmore @ SW Guilford

MONDAY. SEPTEMBER 24

4:30 *Williams @ SW Randolph
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Trinity @ Jordan-Matthews

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

4:30 SW Randolph @ Randleman

WEDNESDAY. SEPTEMBER 26

4:30 *TW Andrews @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Randleman @ Trinity
4:30 *E Randolph @ Wheatmore

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

4:30 SW Guilford @ Trinity

MONDAY, OCTOBER 1

4:30 *SW Randolph @ Asheboro
4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ Wheatmore
4:30 *E Randolph @ Randleman

WEDNESDAY. OCTOBER 3

4:30 *SE Guilford @ SW Randolph
4:30 *Trinity @ E Randolph (@ PG)
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Jordan-Matthews
4:30 *Wheatmore @ TW Andrews

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9

TBA MPC TOURNAMENT @ Asheboro
TBA PAC 7 TOURNAMENT