ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE


 

sports tone news

September 19, 2017 – Men's soccer.

Trinity 6, Providence Grove 0

THS 1-1, 5-4; PG 0-2, 1-6

Randleman 1, Jordan-Matthews 0

RHS 3-0, 4-8; J-M 1-1, 5-3-2


September 18, 2017 – Volleyball.

Wheatmore 3-1 over Southwest Guilford 25-15, 25-16, 19-25, 29-27

Mackenzie Smith 12 service pts, 5 aces, 7 digs
Krista Tuggle 15 service pts, 7 aces, 5 digs, 27 assists, 2 kills
Lauren Wright 10 service points, 4 aces, 4 kills, 3 blocks
WHS: 12-0

September 18, 2017 – Women's tennis.

Eastern Guilford 5-4 over Southwestern Randolph

SWR singles winners were Samantha Lagrama 6-3, 6-4 
Abigail McNeill 4-6, 6-4, 10-7
Bailey Thomas 6-2, 6-2
SWR doubles winners were Lagrama and Thomas 8-3

SWR 4-3, 6-3; EG 6-2, 9-2

Providence Grove 6-3 over Randleman

PG singles winners were Logan Cockman, Elizabeth Remsburg, Sidney Ritch, Jordan Greeson
PG doubles winners were Gracie Parr and Samantha Darling

PG 3-3, 3-5; RHS 0-3, 0-7


September 17, 2017 - Volleyball standings through Friday, September 15.

1A Yadkin Valley Conference Conf All
Gray Stone Day 7 0 9 0
Uwharrie Charter 6 1 8 1
West Montgomery 6 1 8 3
North Stanly 3 4 4 8
North Moore 2 4 6 6
South Davidson 1 6 1 6
Albemarle 1 6 2 11
North Rowan 0 6 0 9
.
2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Wheatmore 4 0 10 0
Providence Grove 4 1 7 3
Randleman 4 2 4 7
Eastern Randolph 2 3 3 7
Jordan-Matthews 0 2 0 6
Trinity 0 3 2 6
T W Andrews 0 3 2 6
.
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Asheboro 6 0 11 1
Southern Alamance 4 1 10 4
Southwestern Randolph 3 2 11 3
Southeast Guilford 3 2 10 5
Williams 2 3 4 6
Eastern Guilford 0 5 3 7
Southern Guilford 0 5 1 9

September 17, 2017 – Men's soccer standings through Friday, September 15.

1A Yadkin Valley Conference Conf All
North Moore 3 0 7 0 0
Uwharrie Charter 2 0 4 0 0
Gray Stone Day 2 0 6 0 1
West Montgomery 2 1 2 2 0
North Stanly 1 1 2 4 0
Albemarle 2 3 2 5 0
North Rowan 0 1 0 1 0
South Davidson 0 3 0 5 0
South Stanly 0 3 0 3 0
 
2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Randleman 2 0 3 8 0
Jordan-Matthews 1 0 5 2 2
Wheatmore 1 1 7 2 0
Trinity 0 1 4 4 0
Providence Grove 0 1 1 5 0
Eastern Randolph 0 1 0 5 1
T W Andrews 0 0 0 4 0
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Williams 2 0 7 0 1
SW Randolph 1 0 10 0 0
Asheboro 1 0 7 0 0
Southern Alamance 0 1 5 1 3
Southern Guilford 0 1 3 4 0
Eastern Guilford 0 2 0 7 0
Southeast Guilford 0 0 2 5 1

September 16, 2017 – Volleyball.

Fayetteville Street Christian 3-2 over Southview Christian 26-24, 16-25, 23-25, 25-11, 15-8

FSCS: Abigail Hurley had 3 aces and 19 assists
Shai Henry had 6 aces and 13 assists
Brenna Bestmann had 3 aces and 15 kills
Madison Clark added 6 aces and 13 kills
FSCS: 4-4

September 15, 2017 - Friday night football.

SW Randolph 48, Trinity 15

Wheatmore 24, Asheboro 21

East Montgomery 35, Eastern Randolph 21

Open date: Randleman & Providence Grove.


September 14, 2017 – Men's soccer.

Southern Guilford 4, Providence Grove 1
PG 1-5; SG 3-4
.
Central Davidson 2, Randleman 1
RHS 3-8; CD 9-1
.
Southwestern Randolph 6, Union Pines 1
SWR: 10-0; UP 5-3-1

September 14, 2017 – Women's tennis.

SW Randolph 7-2 over Southern Alamance

SWR singles winners Caeleylaine Price 6-4, 6-0, Rebekah Sugg 6-4, 6-2,
Samantha Lagrama 6-2, 6-3, Bailey Thomas 6-0, 6-4, and Anna Poole 6-0, 6-2.
SWR doubles winners were Price and Sugg 8-4 and Abigail McNeill and Poole 8-0. 
SWR 4-2, 6-2; SA 1-6, 2-6

September 14, 2017 - Volleyball.

Asheboro 3-0 over SW Randolph 25-21, 25-17, 26-24

AHS: Sammi Underwood 14 assist, 3 digs
Kesley Nance 9 assists, 4 digs
Megan Banker 11 kills, 2 blocks, 2 digs
Kendall Allen 1 ace, 3 kills, 1 block, 8 digs
Jill Strider 2 aces, 1 assist, 5 digs
Adrianna Butler 4 kills, 2 blocks

AHS: 6-0, 11-1; SWR 3-2, 11-3

Wheatmore 3-0 over Jordan-Matthews 25-5, 25-7, 25-6

WHS: Natalie Dodd had 15 service pts with 7 aces 
Kennedy Powell had 7 kills 
.
WHS: 11-0; JM: 0-3, 0-7
.
Uwharrie Charter 3-0 over South Davidson 25-15, 25-16, 25-7
UCA: 6-1, 8-1; SD: 1-6,1-6

September 14, 2017 - MPC women's tennis standings as reported through Wednesday, September 13.

3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Williams 5 0 7 1
Eastern Guilford 4 1 7 1
SW Randolph 2 2 5 2
Asheboro 2 3 5 3
Southeast Guilford 2 3 2 6
Southern Guilford 1 3 1 3
Southern Alamance 1 5 2 5

September 14, 2017 – PAC 7 Cross country at Wheatmore.

Women's team results:

1 Randleman 63
2 Wheatmore 64
3 Eastern Randolph 65
4 Providence Grove 91
5 Trinity 96
6 Jordan-Matthews 109

Top 10 (of 43 runners):

1 Emma Luther (ER) 21:56.04 1
2 Victoria Abate (THS) 25:13.28 2
3 Ellen Moore (ER) 25:33.18 3
4 Olivia Frankel (PG) 26:04.88 4
5 Olivia Gregson (JM) 26:41.55 5
6 Taylor Deaton (RHS) 27:09.61 6
7 Neva Hippert (WHS) 27:45.13 7
8 Nicole Cox (ER) 28:10.54 8
9 Katie Kocher (RHS) 29:31.92 9
10 Hannah Southern (THS) 29:39.53

Men's team results:

1 Randleman 43
2 Eastern Randolph 55
3 Providence Grove 71
4 Wheatmore 97
5 Trinity 116
6 Jordan-Matthews 131

Top 10 (of 54 runners):

1 Grayson Browder (PG) 20:59.73 1
2 Nick Malpass (ER) 21:14.17 2
3 Nick Gimbel (RHS) 21:35.85 3
4 Luke Gentry (THS) 21:38.38 4
5 Jaxon Kimmons (WHS) 22:32.80 5
6 Brad Cassidy (RHS) 22:36.72 6
7 Barrett Hiskett (ER) 22:40.48 7
8 William Flores (RHS) 22:43.15 8
9 Matthew Oldham (JM) 22:55.79 9
10 Pierce Keaton (PG) 23:06.61


September 13, 2017 – Tuesday scores. Updated.

Men's Soccer

Randleman 4, Providence Grove 0
RHS 2-0, 3-7; PG 0-1, 1-4
.
Wheatmore 2, Trinity 1
WHS 1-1, 7-2; THS 0-1, 4-4
.
Volleyball
.
Page 3-0 over Providence Grove 25-18, 25-17, 28-26
PG 7-3

September 13, 2017 – Rescheduled games from Monday and Tuesday.

Soccer - Southern Guilford at Trinity on Thursday, September 21.
Soccer - Trinity at Thomasville on Thursday, October 5.
Soccer – SW Randolph at Southern Alamance on Thursday, September 21.
Volleyball – Trinity at SW Randolph on Wednesday, September 13.
Golf – SW Randolph at The Challenge on Thursday, September 14.
Tennis – Southern Alamance at SW Randolph on Thursday, September 14.
Tennis – SE Guilford at SW Randolph on Tuesday, September 19.
Tennis – Trinity at Wheatmore on Thursday, September 14.

September 12, 2017 - Tuesday Volleyball.

Wheatmore 3-0 over Eastern Randolph 25-11, 25-8, 25-21

Krista Tuggle had 20 service points, 4 aces, 22 assists, 2 kills 1 block, 6 digs
Carson Elliott had 7 service points, 4 aces, 11 kills, 2 blocks, 5 digs
WHS: 4-0, 10-0; ER 0-2, 1-6

September 12, 2017 - Monday volleyball. Wheatmore at East Rowan (varsity only).

Wheatmore 3-0 over East Rowan 25-7, 25-23, 25-15
Krista Tuggle had 25 assists, 2 blocks, 7 service points 1 kill, 5 digs
Carson Elliott had 3 service points, 1 ace, 9 kills, 5 digs
Mackenzie Smith had 12 service points, 1 assist, 4 digs
WHS 9-0

September 11, 2017 - Because of  weather, most evening activities at Randolph County Schools have been postponed.  


September 10, 2017 – Men's soccer standings through Friday, September 8.

1A Yadkin Valley Conference Conf All
North Moore 2 0 6 0 0
Uwharrie Charter 2 0 4 0 0
Gray Stone Day 2 0 5 0 1
North Stanly 1 0 2 3 0
West Montgomery 2 1 2 2 0
Albemarle 1 3 1 5 0
North Rowan 0 1 0 1 0
South Davidson 0 2 0 4 0
South Stanly 0 3 0 3 0
 
2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Wheatmore 6 1 0
Jordan-Matthews 4 2 2
Trinity 4 3 0
Providence Grove 1 3 0
Randleman 1 7 0
Eastern Randolph 0 4 1
T W Andrews 0 4 0

3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Southwestern Randolph 8 0 0
Asheboro 6 0 0
Williams 5 0 1
Southern Alamance 5 0 2
Southern Guilford 2 3 0
Southeast Guilford 2 4 1
Eastern Guilford 0 5 0

September 10, 2017 - Saturday volleyball.

Southwestern Randolph 3-0 over Surry Central 25-21, 25-17, 25-17

.
Southwestern Randolph 3-1 over West Forsyth 19-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-17
.

September 10, 2017 - Volleyball standings through Friday, September 8.

1A Yadkin Valley Conference Conf All
Uwharrie Charter 5 0 7 0
Gray Stone Day 5 0 7 0
West Montgomery 4 1 6 3
North Stanly 3 2 4 6
North Moore 2 2 6 4
North Rowan 0 4 0 7
Albemarle 0 5 1 10
South Davidson 0 5 0 5
.
2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Wheatmore 3 0 7 0
Providence Grove 3 1 6 2
Randleman 2 2 2 7
Eastern Randolph 0 1 1 5
T W Andrews 0 1 0 3
Jordan-Matthews 0 1 0 4
Trinity 0 2 2 4
.
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Asheboro 4 0 9 1
Williams 2 0 4 3
Southwestern Randolph 2 1 8 2
Southern Alamance 2 1 7 4
Southeast Guilford 0 2 7 4
Eastern Guilford 0 3 2 5
Southern Guilford 0 3 1 7

September 9, 2017 – Cross country.

Wheatmore cross country traveled to Dobson Thursday to run at Fisher River Park in
an invitational hosted by Millenium Charter Academy. Weather conditions were favorable and led to 
nearly all runners setting either a season best or personal record.

Women's team results:

1 North Stokes 56 
2 Forsyth Home Educators 64
3 Wheatmore High School 68
4 NC Leadership Academy 75
5 Cornerstone Charter Academy 80 

The Warrior runners were: Neva Hippert 25:58.01 (season best), Morgan Cunha 26:00.64 
(personal best),Haley Johnson 27:31.73 (season best), Madison Gore 28:37.11 (season best),  
Meredith Cunha (personal best),Ellie Greene, Karlie Caudell (personal best) and 
Mallory Hicks (personal best)

Men's team results:

1 West Wilkes 24 
2 Forsyth Home Educators 38 
3 Forsyth Country Day School 115 
4 Wheatmore High School 129 
5 College Prep Leadership Academy 132 
6 NC Leadership Academy 145 
7 Cornerstone Charter Academy 151

The Warrior runners were: Jaxon Kimmons 20:55.84 (personal best), Bailey Albertson 21:34.18 
(season best), Tyler Brooks 23:51.17 (personal best), Josh Hodge 23:56.15 (season best), 
Logan Hanneman (personal best), Cole Huggins (personal best), Nathaniel Rhodes (personal best), 
Luke Smith (personal best) and
Damien Hill (personal best)
.
* * * * *
.
Randleman cross country participated in the Friday Night Light's event hosted by Mount Tabor 
High School at Kernersville's Ivey Redmon Sports Complex. More than thirty teams from across 
the state were represented.
Randleman women's results (of 225 runners):
125 Taylor Deaton (24:28.00)
.
Randleman men's results (of 208 runners):
73 Noe Mercado (18:43.10)
Also Nick Gimble (19:48.70), Brad Cassidy (20:09.63), Mason Matthews
(21:45.21), Owen Strickland (22:07.95), Khalid Abdul Matin (22:20.08), Henry Johnson (23:27.81).
.
Mixed Open event, Tiger runners included Katie Kocher (19th of 122 women runners),
Jamie Johnson, Alecia Johnson, Gina Vela and Vivian Torres; also Joshua Payne-Moore (59th of
106 men runners) and Cory Riggs.

September 8, 2017 – Friday night football.

Asheboro 42, Eastern Randolph 27
SW Randolph 17, Providence Grove 0
Randleman 49, Union Pines 22
Wheatmore 26, Bartlett Yancey 6
Trinity 25, North Moore 12

September 8, 2017 - Friday results.

Volleyball
.
Randleman 3-0 over T W Andrews 25-9, 25-12, 25-10
RHS 1-2, 1-6
.
Men's soccer
.
Calvary Christian 12, Fayetteville Street Christian 3

September 7, 2017 - Women's tennis.

Southwestern Randolph 7-2 over Asheboro 
SWR singles winners: Rebekah Sugg 6-3, 6-3; Jessica Outen 6-2, 6-1; Abigail McNeill 6-4, 6-4; 
Samantha Lagrama 6-3, 6-0; Bailey Thomas 6-3, 6-0.
SWR doubles winners were Outen and McNeill 8-4 & Lagrama and Thomas 8-5. 

Men's soccer

Wednesday
Asheboro 4, Wheatmore 2
AHS 6-0, WHS 6-1
.
Thursday
SW Randolph 6, Randleman 2
SWR 8-0; RHS 1-7

September 7, 2017 - Volleyball results.

Asheboro 3-0 over Southern Guilford 25-4, 25-13, 25-12
AHS 4-0, 9-1; SG 0-3, 1-7
Asheboro:
Sammi Underwood 20 assists, 5 aces
Megan Banker 11 kills, 2 blocks, 2 digs
Rachel Luna 8 digs, 4 aces, 3 kills
Kendall Allen 7 kills, 6 digs, 2 aces
Mary Cate Kovash 10 kills, 2 blocks
Union Pines 3-0 over Eastern Randolph 25-13, 25-19, 25-14
ER 0-1, 1-5
.
Wheatmore 3-0 over Providence Grove 25-12, 25-14, 25-11
WHS 3-0, 7-0; PG 3-1, 6-2
Wheatmore:
Hope Turbyfill 9 services points, 1 ace, 8 kills, 17 digs, 
Carson Elliott 6 service points, 10 kills, 10 digs
Krista Tuggle 17 service points, 5 aces, 7 digs, 31 assists, 1 kill

September 6, 2017 – MPC volleyball results.

Tuesday

Asheboro 3-0 over Eastern Guilford 25-19, 25-7, 25-11.
Southwestern Randolph 3-0 over Southern Guilford 25-17, 25-12, 25-18.

Wednesday

Asheboro 3-2 over Page 14-25, 25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 15-13.
(Non-conference)
Mary Cate Kovash 14 kills, 5 blocks, 3 digs
Sammi Underwood 16 assists, 3 aces, 13 digs
Megan Banker 9 kills, 6 blocks
Rachel Luna 20 digs, 3 kills, 2 blocks, 1 ace
Briley Brewer 6 kills, 3 digs, 1 block
Kendall Allen 4 kills, 3 blocks, 7 digs, 2 aces
Kesley Nance 10 assists, 10 digs, 1 ace
Sydney Cox 9 digs, 3 assists

Records:

Asheboro 3-0, 8-1
Southwestern Randolph 2-1, 7-2
Southern Guilford 0-2, 1-6
Eastern Guilford 0-3, 2-5

September 6, 2017 – Tuesday cross country at Southwestern Randolph.

Women's team results:

1 Southwestern Randolph: 54
2 Eastern Randolph: 55
3 Wheatmore: 56
4 Providence Grove: 67
5 Trinity: 99

Individual top 10 (of 29 runners):

1 Emma Luther ER 23:32
2 Olivia Frankel PG 25:18
3 Victoria Abate THS 25:27
4 Ellen Moore ER 26:27
5 Neva Hippent WHS 27:47
6 Morgan Cunha WHS 27:57
7 Nicole Cox ER 28:00
8 Maggie Hall SWR 29:04
9 Lauren Resor SWR 29:19
10 Courtni Jackson SWR 29:28

Men's team results:

1 Southwestern Randolph: 32
2 Eastern Randolph: 61
3 Wheatmore: 79
4 Provdence Grove: 91
5 Trinity: 100

Individual top 10 (of 50 runners):

1 Nick Maness ER 20:44
2 Dylan Brown SWR 20:50
3 Grayson Browder PG 21:39
4 Jaxon Kimmons WHS 21:43
5 Zach Mabe SWR 22:02
6 Brian Miller SWR 22:47
7 Barrett Hiskett ER 22:52
8 Christian Simpson SWR 24:11
9 Travis Pendry THS 24:18
10 Pierce Keaton PG 24:21

September 6, 2017 – Men's soccer from Tuesday.

Union Pines 3, Randleman 2
RHS 1-6

September 6, 2017 – Tuesday volleyball.

Providence Grove 3-2 over Trinity 27-25, 15-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-6.
PG 6-0, 3-0; THS 2-4, 0-2
.
Wheatmore 3-1 over Northwest Guilford 25-23, 25-11, 19-25, 25-15.
Hope Turbyfill 19 kills, 8 digs
Carson Elliott 11 service pts, 4 aces, 15 digs
Mackenzie Smith 9 service pts, 3 aces, 15 digs
Lauren Wright 12 service pts, 4 aces, 4 blocks
WHS 7-0, 2-0
.
Uwharrie Charter 3-1 over North Stanly 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 28-26
UCA 6-0, 4-0; NS 4-5, 3-1

September 5, 2017 - Women's tennis results.

Trinity 8-0 over Randleman.

Singles winners: Maddie Sykes, Anna Kate Patterson, Stephanie Vail, Priscilla McCroskey, Lauren Elam and Jessica Bryant.
Doubles winners: Leah Mathai/Alison Hunt and Vail/McCroskey.

Southwestern Randolph 8-1 over Providence Grove.

SWR singles winners: Caeleylaine Price, Rebekah Sugg, Jessica Outen, Abigail McNeill, Samantha Lagrama and Bailey Thomas.
SWR doubles winners: Price/Sugg and Lagrama/Thomas.
SWR 5-2, 2-2

September 5, 2017 - Men's soccer results.

Asheboro 7, Western Alamance 0
AHS 5-0

Southwestern Randolph 6, Eastern Randolph 0
Goals: Fernando Castro (2), Carlos Cuadros, Jonathan Abonza, Alex Mercado, Enrique Ramirez
SWR 7-0; ER 0-4-1
.
Providence Grove 1, Southern Guilford 0
PG 2-3

September 4, 2017 - Monday night football results.

Wheatmore 28, SW Randolph 24

Eastern Randolph 22, Albemarle 0

Ledford 27, Randleman 21


September 3, 2017 - Volleyball standings through Friday, September 1.

1A Yadkin Valley Conference Conf All
Gray Stone Day 4 0 5 0
Uwharrie Charter 3 0 5 0
North Stanly 3 0 4 4
North Moore 2 1 6 3
West Montgomery 2 1 3 3
Albemarle 0 3 1 7
North Rowan 0 3 0 6
South Davidson 0 4 0 4
.
2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Providence Grove 2 0 5 0
Wheatmore 0 0 4 0
Trinity 0 0 2 2
T W Andrews 0 0 0 2
Jordan-Matthews 0 0 0 3
Eastern Randolph 0 1 1 4
Randleman 0 1 0 5
.
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Asheboro 2 0 6 1
Williams 2 0 3 3
Southwestern Randolph 1 1 6 2
Southern Alamance 1 1 5 4
Southeast Guilford 0 1 6 3
Southern Guilford 0 1 1 4
Eastern Guilford 0 2 2 4

September 3, 2017 – Men's soccer standings through Friday, September 1.

1A Yadkin Valley Conference Conf All
Gray Stone Day 2 0 5 0
North Moore 1 0 5 0
Uwharrie Charter 1 0 3 0
North Stanly 1 0 2 3
West Montgomery 2 1 2 1
North Rowan 0 0
Albemarle 0 2 0 4
South Davidson 0 2 0 4
South Stanly 0 2 0 2
 
2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Wheatmore 6 0 0
Jordan-Matthews 4 0 2
Trinity 4 3 0
Randleman 1 5 0
Eastern Randolph 0 3 1
Providence Grove 0 3 0
T W Andrews 0 3 0

3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Southwestern Randolph 6 0 0
Asheboro 4 0 0
Williams 4 0 1
Southern Alamance 3 0 1
Southern Guilford 2 1 0
Southeast Guilford 2 2 1
Eastern Guilford 0 5 0

September 2, 2017 – Wednesday cross country at Trinity.

Women's team results:

1 Southwestern Randolph 28
2 Trinity 29

Individual top 10 (of 14 runners):

1 Victoria Abate THS 21:53.00
2 Maggie Hall SWR 24:00.00
3 Skylar Wilson THS 24:38.00
4 Hannah Southern THS 25:01.00
5 Laurun Resor SWR 25:34.00
6 Courtni Jackson SWR 25:54.00
7 Teagan Ray SWR 30:48.00
8 Kassidy Driver SWR 31:20.00
9 Karlye Sides SWR 31:21.00
10 Savannah Scheu THS 32:53.00
 

Men's team results:

1 Southwestern Randolph 16
2 Trinity 43

Individual top 10 (of 30 runners):

1 Dylan Brown SWR 19:01.37
2 Chris Eng SWR 19:56.23
3 Zach Mabe SWR 19:59.71
4 Tyler Mcleod SWR 20:11.09
5 Luke Gentry THS 20:24.70
6 Travis Pendry SWR 20:30.62
7 Nathaniel Lanphar THS 21:13.42
8 Brian Miller SWR 21:34.36
9 Tyler Allen THS 22:12.37
10 Tristan Cannoy THS 22:13.99


September 2, 2017 – Friday results.

Volleyball

Uwharrie Charter 3-0 over Cornerstone Charter 25-10, 25-20, 25-18.
UCA 5-0, 3-0
Union Grove Christian 3-2 over Fayetteville Street Christian 17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 14-25, 16-14.
FSCS 1-3, 1-3

September 1, 2017 – All of this weeks remaining varsity football games in Randolph County have been postponed until Monday, September 4th.

Eastern Randolph at Albemarle – Monday, 6:00 pm

Southwestern Randolph at Wheatmore – Monday, 7:00 pm

Ledford at Randleman – Monday, 7:00 pm


September 1, 2017 – Thursday results.

Football

Union Pines 62, Providence Grove 35

Northwood 27, Asheboro 17

South Stokes 39, Trinity 38

Volleyball

Providence Grove 3-0 over Randleman
PG 5-0, 2-0; RHS 0-5, 0-1
.
SW Randolph 3-0 over Eastern Guilford 25-8, 25-15, 25-14.
Alayna Woodard had 8 kills and 6 aces.
Cassidy Schiebel had an ace and 4 kills.
Addy Salisbury had 4 aces and 6 assists.
Kendra Davis had 8 kills and 3 aces.
SWR 6-2, 1-1
.
Asheboro 3-2 over Southern Alamance
AHS 6-1, 2-0
.
Wheatmore 3-0 over Trinity 25-11, 25-18, 25-8.
Kennedy Powell had 1 dig and 11 kills.
Krista Tuggle had 9 service points with 2 aces, 3 kills, 3 digs and 30 assists (3000 career assists).
WHS 6-0
.
Uwharrie Charter 3-1 over South Stanly 25-14, 18-25, 25-23, 25-15.
UCA 4-0, 3-0.

August 31, 2017 – Wednesday results.

Women's tennis.
.
Williams 6-3 over Southwestern Randolph
SWR individual singles winners were Samantha Lagrama 7-5, 6-2 and Bailey Thomas 6-4, 6-2.
Doubles winners were Lagrama and Thomas.
Records: SWR 4-2, 2-2
.
Men's soccer.
.
Asheboro 5, Chapel Hill 0
Records: AHS 4-0; Chapel Hill 4-2
.
Southwestern Randolph 3, Randleman 1
Cougar goals: Enrique Ramirez, Carlos Caudros, Fernando Castro
Records: SWR 5-0; RHS 0-5
.
North Moore 5, Eastern Randolph 2
Records: ER 0-3-1; NM 4-0

August 30, 2017 – Wednesday cross country at Randleman.

Men's team results:

1 Asheboro
2 Randleman
3 Wheatmore

Individual top 10 (of 40):

1 Benjamin Carroll (AHS) 20:03
2 Cameron Headen (AHS) 20:19
3 Benjamin Garcia (RHS) 20:25
4 Jose Castro (AHS) 21:19
5 Nicholas Paschal (AHS) 21:27
6 William Flores (RHS) 21:32
7 Jaxon Kimmons (WHS) 21:36
8 Nick Gimbel (RHS) 21:37
9 Jason Leville (AHS) 22:47
10 Bailey Albertson (WHS) 22:58

Women's team results:

1 Asheboro
2 Wheatmore

Individual top 10 (of 19):

1 Madison Priest (AHS) 24:21
2 Neva Hippert (WHS) 26:53
3 Morgan Cunha (WHS) 27:24
4 Taylor Deaton (RHS) 28:18
5 Julia Faile (AHS) 29:22
6 Haley Johnson (WHS) 29:43
7 Angela Lopez (AHS) 31:07
8 Carolina Leon (AHS) 31:20
9 Crystal Jaimes (AHS) 32:44
10 Madison Gore (WHS) 33:59

August 30, 2017 – Schedule changes.

Junior varsity football:

Northwood at Asheboro - Wednesday, 7:00 pm.
Wheatmore at SW Randolph - Wednesday, 7:30 pm.
South Stokes at Trinity - Wednesday, 7:00 pm.
Randleman at Ledford - Tuesday (9/5), 7:00 pm.

Varsity football:

Asheboro at Northwood - Thursday, 7:00 pm.
Union Pines at Providence Grove - Thursday - 7:00 pm.
Trinity at South Stokes - Thursday, 7:00 pm.
Ledford at Randleman - Thursday, 7:00 pm.

August 30, 2017 – Recent Results.

Men's Soccer

Monday

Uwharrie Charter 2, Albemarle 1
Records: UCA 3-0, 1-0; Albemarle 0-3, 0-1
.
Asheboro 4, Randleman 1
Records: AHS 3-0, RHS 0-4

Volleyball

Monday

Wheatmore 3-0 over East Davidson 25-17, 25-8, 25-7

Providence Grove 3-0 over Southern Guilford 25-11, 26-24, 25-17
Record: PG 3-0
.
Southern Alamance 3-2 over Southwestern Randolph 
Records: SWR 5-2, 0-1; SA 5-3, 1-0
.
Tuesday
.
Vandalia 3-0 over Fayetteville Street 25-13, 25-13, 25-15
Abigail Hurley had 4
aces and 7 assists.
Brenna Bestmann had 7 kills.
Madison Clark had 5 kills.
Records: FSCS (1-2); Vandalia (3-0)
Wheatmore 3-0 over Randleman 25-10, 25-23, 25-10
Krista Tuggle 18 assists, 3 kills, 3 blocks, 5 digs, 11 pts, 5 aces
Hope Turbyfill 7 digs, 7 kills, 12 pts, 5 aces 
Records: WHS 5-0, 1-0; RHS 0-5, 0-1
UCA 3-0 over North Rowan 25-13, 25-11, 25-9
UCA 3-0, 2-0; NR 0-5, 0-2

August 29, 2017 – There has been an addition to Eastern Randolph's junior varsity football schedule this week. The wildcats will host Western Alamance Thursday night at 7:00.

ER's varsity team will play at Albemarle Friday at 7:30 pm.

Women's tennis

Southwestern Randolph girls tennis defeated Southern Guilford by a score of 6-3 Monday. 
Individual winners were Rebekah Sugg 6-0, 6-0, Jessica Outen 6-4, 6-4, Bailey Thomas
6-3, 6-1, and Samantha Lagrama 6-0, 6-0. 
Doubles winners were Thomas and Lagrama 8-0. 
Record: SWR 4-1, 2-1

Men's Soccer

SWR 9, ER 0
Records: ER 0-2-1; SWR 4-0

Volleyball

Southwestern Randolph 3-0 over Eastern Randolph 25-23, 25-18, 25-21.
Records: SWR 3-1; ER 1-2

August 26, 2017 – Football

Randleman 64, SW Randolph 22

The tigers scored early and often at Southwestern Randolph on their way to a 64-22 victory. The win moves Randleman to 2-0 on the season while the cougars drop to 1-1.

Grimsley 24, Asheboro 21

The Grimsley Whirlies never trailed in the game but had to hold on for a 24-21 victory at Asheboro. After their lead was cut to three points with under two minutes remaining, Grimsley was not quite able to run out the clock, giving Asheboro one last chance from their own 44 yard line with 4.5 seconds remaining. With a pass up for grabs, a comet and a whirlie deflected the ball into the air where another defender grabbed it only to have another comet receiver rip it away at the Grimsley 25 yard line. There were too many defenders in the area however, and the receiver was forced out of bounds near the 20 and the game was over. Asheboro is now 0-2 on the season.

Trinity 34, Bishop McGuiness 2

The Trinity Bulldogs improved to 2-0 with a 34-2 win at Bishop McGuiness in Kernersville.

Rockingham County 50, Eastern Randolph 27

The wildcats of Eastern Randolph dropped to 0-2 on the season with a 50-27 loss at home to Rockingham County.

Providence Grove 21, Western Harnett 9

Providence Grove rebounded from a season opening loss and recorded a 21-9 win at Western Harnett. The Patriots are now 1-1.


August 25, 2017 – Thursday results.

Women's Tennis

Ledford 9, Randleman 0

Eastern Guilford 6, SW Randolph 3

Singles winners for the cougars were Caeleylaine Price 2-6, 7-6, 10-6 and Samantha Lagrama 6-1, 6-1. 
In doubles, the winners were Lagrama and Bailey Thomas 8-5. 
The cougars are now 1-1 in the conference and 3-1 overall. 
The next match is 4:30 Monday at Southern Guilford.

Men's Soccer

Lexington 8, PG 1
SWR 1, THS 0
Records: PG 0-2; SWR 3-0; THS 3-3

Volleyball

Uwharrie Charter Academy defeated Albemarle 3-0 in Yadkin Valley 1A Conference action 25-21, 25-19, 25-10.
UCA is 2-0 overall, 1-0 in the YVC.

Women's Golf

Southwestern Randolph finished 3rd of 4 in a non-conference match.
Southwest Guilford 160
North Davidson 177
SWR 188
Grimsley 193

August 24, 2017 – Last season's state 2A runner-up Wheatmore Warriors volleyball team is off to another strong start in 2017. Wednesday night Wheatmore improved to 3-0 with a straight set win over previously unbeaten Asheboro 25-10, 25-17, 25-18.

Asheboro (3-1) returns to action tonight at Randleman while Wheatmore travels to East Davidson on Monday.


August 23, 2017 – Volleyball

Monday
Wheatmore 3-0 over East Davidson (25-14, 25-17, 25-3)
.
Tuesday
Asheboro 3-0 over E Randolph (25-13, 25-14, 25-10)
Wheatmore 3-0 over East Rowan (25-8, 25-13, 25-17)

Records: Asheboro 2-0; E Randolph 1-1; Wheatmore 2-0

Men's Soccer

Monday
Lexington 1, Trinity 0
Asheboro 3, E Randolph 1
North Moore 3, Providence Grove 2
.
Tuesday
Wheatmore 9, Oak Grove 0
Ledford 5, Randleman 1

Records: Trinity 2-2; Asheboro 2-0; E Randolph 0-1-1; PG 0-1; Randleman 0-3; Wheatmore 4-0


August 22, 2017 – Cross Country

In non-conference cross country action Monday, Asheboro junior Cameron Headen outpaced all runners, but the Blue Comets were nipped by High Point Central in a three-way men's cross country home opener at Asheboro High School. Providence Grove finished third in the meet.

For the Comets, Headen was first with a time of 19:13, fending off a late challenge by HPC runner Neil Brown (19:19). Finishing fourth overall was AHS senior Ben Carroll (19:44). Other AHS scorers were José Castro (20:09, 7th); Nicholas Paschal (21:28, 9th); and Jason Leveille (21:38, 10th). Top finisher for Providence Grove was Grayson Browder (20:37).

Final score HPC 27; AHS 31; PGHS 86.

In the women's meet, the schools finished in the same order with Comet Madison Priest placing first with a time of 22:16. HPC top finisher and second overall was Jamarria Haywood (24:08), and PGHS runner Olivia Frankel was third with 24:20. Other scorers for AHS were Angela Lopez (27:28, 7th); Carolina Leon (27:37, 8th); Crystal Jaimes (32:20, 13th). Emily Lopez (32:36, 14th).

Final score HPC 27; AHS 43; PGHS 50.


August 22, 2017 – When the football season opener between Eastern Randolph and Southwestern Randolph was suspended Friday night, the cougars led the wildcats 14-7. Soon after play resumed Monday evening Eastern recorded a safety but the rest of the scoring was done by the cougars en route to a 49-9 win over their cross-county rivals.

Another match up which was delayed from Friday featured West Davidson at Wheatmore where the warriors opened the season with a 20-9 victory over the dragons.


August 19, 2017 – High school football got off to a staggered start this week in Randolph County.

The Trinity Bulldogs were already 1-0 when the week started due to a South Davidson forfeit of the season opener.

Friday night saw three games get started only to have thunderstorms cause delays in each one.

Providence Grove eventually fell to East Davidson 20-14. The Patriots led 7-0 at halftime but the Golden Eagles scored twice in the third for a 14-7 lead. Another touchdown had East ahead 20-7 in the final quarter before PG scored again late but East Davidson was able to hold on for the win.

Asheboro and Randleman were tied at 7 apiece when lightning brought a delay to Gregory Stadium. When the game resumed the points started piling up quickly and when it was over – shortly before midnight – Randleman had outscored Asheboro 37-34.

Eastern Randolph opened the season at Southwestern Randolph. With the cougars leading 14-7 in the second quarter, lightning forced the players off the field and officials eventually suspended play. The conclusion is scheduled for Monday evening at 7:30 at Ivey B Luck Stadium. SportsTone will have streaming coverage of the game.

Wheatmore's season opener against West Davidson didn't even get started Friday night. The Warriors and the Dragons game has been rescheduled for 7:00 pm Monday at Wheatmore High School.


August 18, 2017 - High school sports are underway across North Carolina. Here are some results from around Randolph County this week.

Men's Soccer

8-14 THS 6, Thomasville 1
8-15 THS 2, Ragsdale 0
8-15 Ledford 9, RHS 5
8-16 ER @ Southeast Guilford 1-1
8-16 SWR 5, @ THS 1
8-17 Lexington 6, RHS 2
8-17 WHS 7, E Davidson 3

Volleyball

8-14 THS 3-0 vs Thomasville
8-15 Southwest Guilford 3-0 @ THS
8-15 AHS 3-0 @ Page
8-15 SWR 3-1 vs RHS
8-15 ER 3-2 @ N Moore
8-16 PG 3-1 vs E Davidson
8-16 THS 3-0 @ Thomasville
8-17 AHS 3-0 vs RHS
8-17 PG 3-2 vs SWR

JV Football

AHS 41, RHS 6
WHS 14, WD 7

August 16, 2017 - Congratulations to Post 45's Peyton Williams who has been named to the All Tournament Team for the 2017 American Legion World Series. The second baseman recorded 14 assists and 12 put outs with no errors in four games. The East Montgomery graduate also played a part in turning four double plays and hit for a .385 average at the event.

2017 All Tournament Team:

Designated Hitter: Zach Luckey, Omaha, NE
Utility Player: Jordan Patty, Midland, MI
Catcher: Roger Riley, Henderson, NV
First Base: Jack Thomas Wold, Henderson, NV
Second Base: Peyton Williams, Randolph County, NC
Third Base: Tom Steier, Omaha, NE
Shortstop: Will Karp, Hopewell, NJ
Outfield: Will Hanafan, Omaha, NE
Outfield: Logan Allen, Bryant, AR
Outfield: A J Light, Lewiston, ID
Pitcher: Matt Stansky, Strewsbury, MA
Pitcher: Josh Culliver, Omaha, NE
Pitcher: Shane Spencer, Henderson, NV

August 15, 2017 - SportsTone congratulates Randolph County Post 45 (40-10) on an outstanding season. State Champions, Regional Champions and the program's first ever appearance in the American Legion World Series.

Congratulations also to the 2017 World Series Champions - Henderson, Nevada Post 40.


August 15, 2017 - Day six of the American Legion World Series. Games scheduled for seven innings.

National Semi-final #2 details
.
Creighton Prep, Nebraska 3 
Randolph County, NC 1

National Championship details

Henderson, Nevada 2
Creighton Prep, Nebraska 1
.

August 14, 2017- edited 2:15 pm - Day five of the American Legion World Series.

National Semi-final #1 details
Henderson, Nevada 7  (9) 
Bryant, Arkansas 3
.
7:30 pm - National Semi-final #2
Randolph County, NC Post 45 vs Creighton Prep, Nebraska Post 1
SUSPENDED in the bottom of the first inning. 2-1 Nebraska
Game will resume at 4:00 pm Tuesday, August 15
.

August 13, 2017 - Day four of the American Legion World Series. Games scheduled for seven innings.

Stripes Division

11:00 am - Nebraska 8, Massachusetts 5 details
12:00 pm - Michigan 1, Nevada 0 details

Stars Division

3:30 pm - New Jersey 7, Idaho 5 details
7:30 pm - Arkansas 5, North Carolina 0 details
.

August 12, 2017 - Day three of the American Legion World Series. Games scheduled for seven innings.

Stars Division

11:30 am - Arkansas 7, New Jersey 4 details
3:30 pm - North Carolina 4, Idaho 1 details

Stripes Division

7:30 pm - Shrewsbury, MA (1-1) vs Creighton Prep, NE (2-0) 
SUSPENDED - WEATHER
Nebraska 3, Massachusetts 1 - bottom 5th.

Game will resume at 11:00 am on Sunday, August 13


August 11, 2017 - Day two of the American Legion World Series.

Stripes Division

4:00 pm - Nebraska 6, Michigan 3 details
10:00 pm - Nevada 1, Massachusetts 0 details
.

August 10, 2017 – Day one of the American Legion World Series.

Stripes Division

9:30 am – Massachusetts 3, Michigan 2 (10) details
1:00 pm – Nebraska 9, Nevada 1 details

Stars Division

4:30 pm – Idaho 4, Arkansas 0 details
8:15 pm – North Carolina 6, New Jersey 3 details

The National Weather Service forecast for Shelby includes a chance of rain for each of the next several days.

All games will be played at Keeter Stadium in Shelby, NC.


August 9, 2017 - Here is a list of events going on in conjunction with the American Legion World Series in Shelby, NC.


August 8, 2017 - Appalachian State University recently announced the team captains for Women's Basketball during the upcoming 2017-18 season. Katelyn Doub, a 2014 graduate of Southwestern Randolph High School will share the team captain honors with fellow senior Madi Story of Maiden, NC.

 At Southwestern Randolph, Doub was recognized as an All-Conference player in her first three seasons before being sidelined by an injury before her senior year.

Here is the article from appstatesports.com


August 7, 2017 - The American Legion World Series begins Thursday at Keeter Stadium in Shelby with winners from the eight regional tournaments converging for six days of baseball.

The teams are divided into two divisions and first four days (Thursday through Sunday) are devoted to pool play. Each team will play the other three teams in their division and have one day off.

When the pool play is completed Sunday night the top two teams from each division will advance to the national semi-final games Monday. The Monday winners will play for the national championship Tuesday, August 15th.

Post 45 (38-8) is in the "Stars Division" along with Hopewell, New Jersey (38-10), Lewiston, Idaho (39-11) and Bryant Arkansas (39-7).

The "Stripes Division" includes Shrewsbury, Massachusetts (34-6), Midland, Michigan (39-2), Creighton Prep, Nebraska (54-6) and Henderson, Nevada.


August 6, 2017 – Post 45 has advanced to the American Legion World Series for the first time in the long history of the program.

As the champions of the Southeast Region, Coach Ronnie Pugh's squad will begin pool play on Thursday in the "Stars Division" in Shelby, NC. Post 45's opponents will be the champions from the Mid-Atlantic, Northwest and Mid-South regionals.

8:00 pm Thursday, Aug 10 - Post 45 (38-8) vs Hopewell, NJ (38-10)

3:30 pm Saturday, Aug 12 - Post 45 vs Lewiston, ID (39-11)

7:30 pm Sunday, Aug 13 - Post 45 vs Bryant, AR (39-7)

After pool play, the top two teams from the "Stars Division" will advance to play the top two teams from the "Stripes Division"on Monday in the National Semi-finals. Those winners will play Tuesday night, August 15 for the National Championship.

All games will be played at Keeter Stadium in Shelby, NC.


August 6, 2017 – Day five.

Game 14 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Randolph County, NC 0 1 1 5 0 2 6 X X 15 13 1
Tallahassee, FL 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 9 1

August 6, 2017 - POST 45 wins 15-2!

Headed to the American Legion World Series for the first time!


August 6, 2017 -  Championship Sunday at the American Legion Southeast Regional features Tallahassee, Florida Post 13 against Randolph County, NC Post 45.

The teams will play at 1:30 this afternoon. A win by Post 45 in the 1:30 game would give Tallahassee their second loss in the tournament and Randolph County would be regional champion.

A win by Tallahassee would give Post 45 their first loss in the tournament and force a second game at 4:30 or about 40 minutes after the first game ends. The winner of that game would then become regional champs.

The regional champion will advance to play in the American Legion World Series which begins Thursday in Shelby, NC.


August 5, 2017 – Day four.

Game 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Wilmington, NC 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 7 7 3
Tallahassee, FL 2 1 0 4 3 0 0 0 X 10 18 2

Game 13 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Randolph County, NC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 0
Florence, SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0


August 5, 2017 – The baseball doesn't start in this year's American Legion World Series until Thursday but the excitement is already building with the annual 7th Inning Stretch Festival in uptown Shelby. North Carolina native Charlie Daniels is the headliner for tonight's free concert.

Another North Carolina group – The Southern Experience – will open the show at 5:30 this afternoon followed by regional act Dirty Grass Soul at 7 pm before the Charlie Daniels Band takes the stage at 8:30.

In addition to this morning's 5K run and the evening concert, today's activities include a kids zone, cornhole tournament, climbing wall and more from 3:00 pm until 10:00 pm in Shelby.


August 5, 2017 - The National Weather Service forecast for Saturday calls for partly cloudy skies in the afternoon with a high temperature around 86 degrees.

Here is the schedule for day four of the American Legion Southeast Regional.

4:30 pm - Tallahassee, FL (2-1) vs Wilmington, NC (2-1)
7:30 pm - Florence, SC (2-1) vs Randolph County, NC (3-0)

All games at McCrary Park in Asheboro.


August 4, 2017 - Day three.

Game 11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Tallahassee, FL 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 9 0
Randolph County, NC 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 5 6 3

Game 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Florence, SC 3 0 0 2 6 0 0 X X 11 12 1
Troy, AL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1 10 5

Game 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Covington, GA 1 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 7 11 2
Wilmington, NC 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 4 X 10 13 0

August 4, 2017 - Schedule for day three of the American Legion Southeast Regional:

12:30 pm - Covington, GA vs Wilmington, NC (elimination game)
4:30 pm - Florence, SC vs Troy, AL (elimination game)
7:30 pm - Randolph County, NC vs Tallahassee, FL

All games at McCrary Park in Asheboro.


August 3, 2017 -

Game 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Tallahassee, FL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1
Florence, SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0

Game 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Covington, GA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Randolph County, NC 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 4 12 1

Game 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Wilmington, NC 0 0 0 2 3 2 1 1 0 9 11 1
Shelbyville, KY 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1

Game 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Troy, AL 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 2 0 8 11 1
Wheeling, WV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 3

August 3, 2017 - Schedule for day two of the American Legion Southeast Regional:

9:30 am - Wheeling, WV vs Troy, AL (elimination game)
12:30 pm - Shelbyville, KY vs Wilmington, NC (elimination game)
4:30 pm - Covington, GA vs Randolph County, NC
7:30 pm - Florence, SC vs Tallahassee, FL

All games at McCrary Park in Asheboro.


August 2, 2017

Game 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Tallahassee, FL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 4 7 0
Wilmington, NC 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 1

Game 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Troy, AL 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 4 3
Randolph County, NC 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 3 X 10 10 2

Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Florence, SC 0 0 0 0 8 1 3 X X 12 20 0
Shelbyville, KY 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1 7 2

Game 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Wheeling, WV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 3
Covington, GA 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 X 6 8 1

August 2, 2017 – The National Weather Service expects partly cloudy skies with temperatures in the upper 80s for the first two days of the American Legion Southeast Regional baseball tournament at McCrary Park.

Today's schedule:

9:30 am – Wheeling, WV vs Covington, GA
12:30 pm – Shelbyville, KY vs Florence, SC
4:30 pm – Troy, AL vs Randolph County Post 45
7:30 pm – Tallahassee, FL vs Wilmington, NC

The tournament continues through Sunday.


August 1, 2017 – Practice for high school fall sports began this week in North Carolina. Football scrimmages are allowed beginning Wednesday, August 9th while the first contests for cross country, women's golf and tennis, volleyball, men's golf and football can be played the week of August 14th.

The NC Christian School Association sanctions volleyball, cross country and men's soccer in the fall with golf played in the spring.




 

 

News Archives
  August, 2017
  July, 2017
  June, 2017
  May, 2017

.  .
.