ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE


Randolph County Men's Soccer

First Practice: Monday, July 31, 2017
First Contest: Monday, August 14, 2017
Playoffs Begin: Wednesday, November 1, 2017
State Championships: Sat, November 18, 2017

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  Standings
Asheboro Schedule/Results
Southwestern Randolph Schedule/Results
.
NC Christian School
Association
Fayetteville Street Christian SCHEDULE (plain txt)
Faith Christian School SCHEDULE (plain txt)

.

Soccer at the NCHSAA website

.

.

Piedmont Athletic 2A  Standings
Eastern Randolph Schedule/Results
Providence Grove Schedule/Results
Randleman Schedule/Results
Trinity Schedule/Results
Wheatmore Schedule/Results
.
Yadkin Valley 1A Standings
Uwharrie Charter Academy Schedule/Results


.


2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
YADKIN VALLEY 1A W L W L T
Gray Stone Day 13 1 17 2 1
North Moore 13 1 18 1 1
West Montgomery 10 4 10 5 0
Uwharrie Charter 6 8 8 8 0
Albemarle 6 8 7 12 0
North Stanly 6 8 7 11 0
South Davidson 2 12 2 14 0
South Stanly 0 14 0 16 0
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A W L W L T
Jordan-Matthews 11 1 16 3 2
Randleman 10 2 11 10 0
Wheatmore 8 4 16 5 0
Eastern Randolph 5 7 5 11 1
Trinity 4 8 10 12 0
T W Andrews 3 9 3 17 0
Providence Grove 1 11 2 16 0
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
MID-PIEDMONT 3A W L W L T
SW Randolph 10 2 20 3 0
Walter Williams 10 2 17 2 1
Asheboro 9 3 16 3 1
Southern Guilford 6 6 11 11 0
SE Guilford 4 8 8 14 2
Southern Alamance 3 9 10 9 4
Eastern Guilford 0 12 0 19 0

STATE PLAYOFFS

1A WEST
Yadkin Valley Conference Teams
2A EAST
Piedmont Athletic Conference Teams
3A EAST/WEST
Mid-Piedmont Conference Teams
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 1
.
#11 Hayesville 3
#22 Uwharrie Charter 1
.
#17 Blue Ridge 1
#16 W Montgomery 0
.
#9 North Moore 9
#24 Bradford Prep 0
.
BYE
#4 Gray Stone Day (18-1-1)
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 1
.
#1 East Duplin 5
#32 E Randolph  0
.
#24 Wheatmore  2
#9 Washington 0
.
#13 Randleman  (PK 6-5) 2
#20 Wallace-Rose Hill  1
.
#4 Carrboro 3
#29 Trinity 1
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews 9
#28 Spring Creek 0
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 1
.
#21e Asheboro  2
#12e Clayton  0
.
 #11e Williams 3
#22e Northside (Jax) 2
  .
#5w SW Randolph 5
#28w W Henderson 3
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#8 Community/Davidson 3
#9 North Moore 1
.
#4 Gray Stone Day 3
#13 Queen's Grant 2
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#25 SW Onslow    (2 OT) 2
#24 Wheatmore  1
.
#4 Carrboro 3
#13 Randleman 1
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews 5
#21 James Kenan 1
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
.
#5e Chapel Hill 1
#21e Asheboro  0
.
#11e Williams 5
#6e C B Aycock 0
  .
#5w SW Randolph 1
#12w Watauga 0
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
.
#12 Mt Airy 1
#4 Gray Stone Day  0
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews  (OT) 2
#4 Carrboro  1
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
.
#3e Lee County  6
#11e Williams 1
  .
#4w Cox Mill  2
#5w SW Randolph 1
ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 11
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews (19-3-2)
#1 East Duplin (20-3-0)

.