ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY BASKETBALL

SCHOOLS WITHOUT FOOTBALL
First Practice: Monday, October 24
First Contest: Monday, November 7
SCHOOLS WITH FOOTBALL
First Practice: Monday, October 31
First Contest: Friday, November 18
ALL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Conference Tournaments: February 13 - 17
Playoffs Begin: Tuesday, February 21
State Championships: Saturday, March 11
Links to MaxPreps
NCCSA District Standings
D2 1A D2 2A
Fayetteville Street Christian Women Men
Faith Christian School Women Men
 .

BASKETBALL at the NCHSAA website

 .

MPC 3A Standings Women Men
Asheboro Women Men
 (AHS home games at Asheboro Recreation, DIRECTIONS)
PAC 1A/2A Standings
Women Men
Eastern Randolph Women Men
Providence Grove Women Men
Randleman Women Men
Southwestern Randolph Women Men
Trinity Women Men
Uwharrie Charter Academy Women Men
Wheatmore Women Men
.
 .

.

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2021-22
2020-21 2019-20
2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16
2014-15 2013-14

2022-23 RANDOLPH COUNTY BASKETBALL -- SEASON RESULTS

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

DEC 5

SD @ ER
JM @ SWR
    (jvg 5:30/vg 7:00)
OG @ THS

DEC 6

Rags @ AHS
CC @ ER
SG @ PG
CD @ RHS
SWR @ ND
THS @ ED
UCA @ CCS
.

DEC 7

AHS @ RHS
PG @ WW
WHS @ WD

DEC 8

DEC 9

*SWR @ THS
*UCA @ PG
*WHS @ RHS

SAT, DEC 10

WA @ ER (vb 3:30)

DEC 12

DEC 13

AHS @ UCA
*RHS @ ER
*PG @ SWR
*THS @ WHS
.

DEC 14

WA @ AHS
ER @ SG
SWR @ ED
.

DEC 15

DEC 16

*WHS @ ER
PG @ LHS
*RHS @ SWR
*THS @ UCA

DEC 19

PG @ ED
SWR @ CC

DEC 20

Tville @ AHS
WW @ ER
WD @ THS
WHS @ ED
.

DEC 21

DEC 22

DEC 23

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

DEC 26

DEC 27

BASKETBALL
.

DEC 28

BASKETBALL

DEC 29

BASKETBALL

DEC 30

JAN 2

JAN 3

*SWR @ ER (6:30)
*PG @ THS
*UCA @ RHS
OG @ WHS
.

JAN 4

ER @ JM

JAN 5

JAN 6

*OG @ AHS
*ER @ UCA
*RHS @ PG
*SWR @ WHS
.

JAN 9

JAN 10

*AHS @ CD
*ER @ THS
*WHS @ PG
*SWR @ UCA
.

JAN 11

WW @ PG
ED @ SWR

JAN 12

JAN 13

*ND @ AHS
*PG @ ER
*THS @ RHS
*UCA @ WHS
.
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

JAN 16

FHE @ UCA

JAN 17

.

JAN 18

SG @ UCA

JAN 19

JAN 20

*MC @ AHS
*PG @ UCA
*RHS @ WHS
*THS @ SWR
.

JAN 23

JAN 24

UCA @ AHS
*ER @ RHS
*SWR @ PG
*WHS @ THS
.

JAN 25

*AHS @ LHS
ER @ CC

JAN 26

JAN 27

*AHS @ OG
*ER @ WHS
*SWR @ RHS
*UCA @ THS

JAN 30

JAN 31

*CD @ AHS
*ER @ SWR (6:30)
*RHS @ UCA
*THS @ PG
.

FEB 1

*WHS @ SWR (vg 6:00)

FEB 2

FEB 3

*AHS @ ND
*UCA @ ER
*PG @ RHS
*WHS @ SWR
   (jvb/vb 6:00)
.
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

FEB 6

FEB 7

*LHS @ AHS
*THS @ ER
*PG @ WHS
*UCA @ SWR
.

FEB 8

FEB 9

*ER @ PG
*RHS @ THS
*WHS @ UCA

FEB 10

*AHS @ MC

FEB 13

FEB 14

.

FEB 15

FEB 16

FEB 17

ABBREVIATIONS

BCS BETHANY COMMUNITY
CC CHATHAM CENTRAL
CCS CHATHAM CHARTER SCHOOL
ED EAST DAVIDSON
FHE FORSYTH HOME EDUCATORS
JM JORDAN-MATTHEWS
Lex LEXINGTON
NCL NC LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
ND NORTH DAVIDSON
NS NORTH STANLY
Rags RAGSDALE
Rich RICHMOND SENIOR
SD SOUTH DAVIDSON
SS SOUTH STANLY
SG SOUTHERN GUILFORD
SWG SOUTHWEST GUILFORD
Tville THOMASVILLE
UP UNION PINES
WD WEST DAVIDSON
WA WESTERN ALAMANCE
WW WALTER WILLIAMS
.

2022-23 REGULAR SEASON RESULTS


DATE PLACE WOMEN'S RESULTS MEN'S RESULTS
Fri, Nov 18 AHS SWR 52, AHS 49 AHS 62, SWR 52
Fri, Nov 18 Lex RHS 73, Lexington 58 RHS 72, Lexington 54
Fri, Nov 18 UCA Chatham Charter 41, UCA 34 Chatham Charter 77, UCA 33
Fri, Nov 18 THS THS 50, S Guilford 36 S Guilford 57, THS 46
Mon, Nov 21 OG Oak Grove 63, THS 47 THS 67, Oak Grove 66  (OT)
Mon, Nov 21 UCA UCA 74, Bethany Community 34 UCA 85, Bethany Community 37
Mon, Nov 21 WHS WHS 43, East Davidson 33 WHS 82, East Davidson 44
Tue, Nov 22 PG AHS 51, PG 47 AHS 65, PG 35
Tue, Nov 22 SWR North Stanly 44, SWR 35 North Stanly 70, SWR 62
Tue, Nov 22 THS THS 50, East Davidson 29 THS 71, East Davidson 28
Tue, Nov 22 CD Central Davidson 46, WHS 34 Central Davidson 70, WHS 24
Wed, Nov 23 AHS RHS 71, AHS 36 AHS 72, RHS 54
Mon, Nov 28 RHS RHS 58, Lexington 44 RHS 67, Lexington 47
Tue, Nov 29 AHS SWR 51, AHS 41 AHS 47, SWR 38
Tue, Nov 29 ER Western Alamance 58, ER 49 ---
Tue, Nov 29 PG PG 50, East Davidson 34 PG 68, East Davidson 31
Tue, Nov 29 JM THS 55, Jordan-Matthews 14 THS 66, Jordan-Matthews 53
Tue, Nov 29 SG UCA 48, Southern Guilford 32 Southern Guilford 45, UCA 33
Tue, Nov 29 OG Oak Grove 59, WHS 40 Oak Grove 72, WHS 46
Wed, Nov 30 SG Southern Guilford 38, PG 32 Southern Guilford 65, PG 33
Wed, Nov 30 THS THS 52, NC Leadership Academy 38 THS 61, NC Leadership Academy 45
Wed, Nov 30 RHS RHS 59, Union Pines 29 RHS 56, Union Pines 54
Thu, Dec 1 SWR SWR 48, Chatham Central 37 SWR 50, Chatham Central 48
Thu, Dec 1 WHS Ledford 43, WHS 17 WHS 58, Ledford 55
Thu, Dec 1 OG RHS 62, Oak Grove 52 Oak Grove 59, RHS 56
Fri, Dec 2 AHS PG 49, AHS 43 AHS 67, PG 43
Fri, Dec 2 SWG --- Southwest Guilford 83, ER 73
Fri, Dec 2 SWR --- SWR 50, South Stanly 37
Fri, Dec 2 ER THS 61, East Rowan 44 THS 82, East Rowan 68
Fri, Dec 2 UCA Richmond County 42, UCA 39 Richmond County 83, UCA 64
.

.