ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY TRACK & FIELD

First Practice: Wednesday, February 14, 2018
First Contest: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Regionals: May 11-12, 2018
State Championships: 
 1A & 3A - Friday, May 18, 2018
 2A & 4A - Saturday, May 19, 2018

Track and Field at the NCHSAA website

.

Postseason Results

2017 


2018 TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

NC A & T State University ~Greensboro, NC

.
1A & 3A - SUNDAY, MAY 20
11:00 AM - N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
(COMPLETE RESULTS)
.
.
2A & 4A - SATURDAY, MAY 19
10:00 AM - N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
6TH
4x200 Meter Relay (M): ASHEBORO
(Jemel Ellison, Khamisey Williams,
Nate Fisher, Tyrek Little, Marquise Graham - alt)
11TH
4x100 Meter Relay (M): RANDLEMAN
(Umar Abdul-Matin, Tanner McGee, Tyson Green, Clayton Gentry)
1ST Triple Jump (W): Kalynn McNair (AHS) -- 100 Meter Dash (M): Clayton Gentry (RHS)
1ST 110 Meter Hurdles (M): Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS)
9TH 200 Meter Dash (M): Clayton Gentry (RHS)
6TH 300 Meter Hurdles (M): Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS)
6TH Triple Jump (W): Amya Brooks (ER)
7TH Long Jump (M): Tyrese Cassidy (ER)
8TH High Jump (M): Clayton Gentry (RHS)
15TH Discus (W): Taylor Hatchett (ER)
6TH Discus (M):  Jordan Terrell (ER)
-- Pole Vault (M): Christian Garcia (ER)
13TH
Pole Vault (M): Donavan Lara (ER)

2018 REGIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEETS

3A MIDWEST REGIONAL

Friday, May 11
DUDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
GATES OPEN 12 PM

2A MIDWEST REGIONAL

Saturday, May 12
SURRY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
GATES OPEN 9 AM

2A MIDEAST REGIONAL

Saturday, May 12
UNC - PEMBROKE
GATES OPEN 9 AM

REGISTERED TEAMS

ASHEBORO
SOUTHERN GUILFORD

REGISTERED TEAMS

TRINITY
WHEATMORE
T W ANDREWS

REGISTERED TEAMS

EASTERN RANDOLPH
JORDAN-MATTHEWS
PROVIDENCE GROVE
RANDLEMAN

Randolph County Regional Participants.

High Jump (W): Addie Pendry (THS); Ali Durrant (AHS); Diamon McDowell (AHS); Bethany Whitcher (RHS)

High Jump (M): Latrell Moore (AHS); Kejuan Logan (AHS); Corey Durrant (AHS); Clayton Gentry (RHS); Tyson Green (RHS)

Long Jump (W): Yazzmyn Johnson (AHS); Danae Ferguson (AHS); Amya Brooks (ER); Reese Jennette (RHS); Anna Hall (RHS)

Long Jump (M): Khamisey Williams (AHS); Andre King (ER); Tyrese Cassidy (ER); Tyson Green (RHS)

Triple Jump (W): Kalynn McNair (AHS); Yazzmyn Johnson (AHS); Danae Ferguson (AHS); Amya Brooks (ER); Reese Jennette (RHS); Samantha Pittman (RHS)

Triple Jump (M): Khamisey Williams (AHS); Stephan Jones (ER); Kobe Alston (ER); Jakob Mitchell (RHS)

Pole Vault (W): Neva Hippert (WHS); Victoria Johnson (AHS)

Pole Vault (M): Nathan Christenbury (WHS); Chris Lockhart (WHS); Donovan Lara (ER); Christian Garcia (ER)

Discus (W): Taylor Hatchett (ER); Kristen Sutphin (RHS)

Discus (M): Darrick McLean (AHS); Tavis McAdoo (ER); Jordan Terrell (ER); Cooper Sterling (RHS); T J Richardson (PG)

Shot Put (W): Taylor Hatchett (ER); Kristen Sutphin (RHS)

Shot Put (M): Dyvon McKinney (AHS); Kameron Rorie (AHS); Cooper Sterling (RHS); Logan Burns (PG)

100 Meter Dash (W): Teyanna Walden (AHS); Amya Brooks (ER); Savannah Price (RHS); Anna Hall (RHS)

100 Meter Dash (M): Jemel Ellison (AHS); Nate Fisher (AHS); Tavis McAdoo (ER); Clayton Gentry (RHS)

100 Meter Hurdles (W): Khali Winningham (WHS); Bethany Whitcher (RHS)

110 Meter Hurdles (M): Nathan Christenbury (WHS); Jaheim Covington (AHS); Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS)

200 Meter Dash (W): Neva Hippert (WHS); Teyanna Walden (AHS); Amya Brooks (ER); Savannah Price (RHS)

200 Meter Dash (M): Tyrese Cassidy (ER); Clayton Gentry (RHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (W): Savannah Price (RHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (M): Eric Walden (ER); Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS)

400 Meter Dash (W): Neva Hippert (WHS); Magali Nieves (RHS); Leslie Tzintzun (RHS); Rebecca Robbins (PG)

400 Meter Dash (M): Stephan Jones (ER); Kevin Cruz (RHS)

800 Meter Run (W): Taylor Deaton (RHS)

800 Meter Run (M): Nick Gimble (RHS); Gavin Wilson (RHS)

1600 Meter Run (W): Taylor Deaton (RHS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Benjamin Garcia (RHS); Noe Mercado (RHS)

3200 Meter Run (W): Taylor Deaton (RHS); Katie Kocher (RHS)

3200 Meter Run (M): Noe Mercado (RHS)

4x100 Meter Relay (W): AHS; RHS

4x100 Meter Relay (M): WHS (T Barnhart, J Powell, B Sheets, J Kight); AHS; ER; RHS

4x200 Meter Relay (W): WHS (R Langendorfer, E Lambeth, K Winningham, D Henderson); THS; AHS

4x200 Meter Relay (M): WHS (W Garrison, J Powell, B Sheets, J Kight); AHS; ER

4x400 Meter Relay (M): ER

4x800 Meter Relay (W): WHS (M Higgins, M Cunha, K Fritz, L Hazelwood); THS; RHS

4x800 Meter Relay (M): ER; RHS


2018 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN MEN
1 WHEATMORE 139 1 T W ANDREWS 177
2 RANDLEMAN 138 2 RANDLEMAN 143
3 TRINITY 100 3 EASTERN RANDOLPH 123.5
4 T W ANDREWS 83 4 WHEATMORE 82
5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 61 5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 74
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 53 6 TRINITY 40
7 PROVIDENCE GROVE 27 7 PROVIDENCE GROVE 29.5

2018 MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN MEN
1 WILLIAMS 134.5 1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 185
2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 128 2 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 123
3 ASHEBORO 120.5 3 WILLIAMS 117
4 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 65 4 ASHEBORO 91
5 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 64 5 EASTERN GUILFORD 29
6 EASTERN GUILFORD 39 6 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 8
7 SW RANDOLPH 4 7 SW RANDOLPH 1