ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE


Randolph County Volleyball

First Practice: Monday, July 31, 2017
First Contest: Monday, August 14, 2017
Playoffs Begin: Saturday, October 21, 2017
State Championships: Sat, November 4, 2017

Links to MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A  Standings
Asheboro Schedule/Results
Southwestern Randolph Schedule/Results
.
NC Christian School
Association
Fayetteville Street Christian Schedule/Results
Faith Christian School Schedule/Results

.

Volleyball at the NCHSAA website

.

.

Piedmont Athletic 2A 
Standings
Eastern Randolph Schedule/Results
Providence Grove Schedule/Results
Randleman Schedule/Results
Trinity Schedule/Results
Wheatmore Schedule/Results
.
Yadkin Valley 1A Standings
Uwharrie Charter Academy Schedule/Results


STATE PLAYOFFS

NCCSA 2A

1A WEST
Yadkin Valley Conference Teams
2A EAST
Piedmont Athletic Conference Teams
3A EAST
Mid-Piedmont Conference Teams
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, October 26
at Alamance Christian School
.
#4W Faith Christian 7-8    (4 pm)
#1E Wilmington Christian 23-6
ROUND 1
Saturday, October 21
.
#17 Mtn Island Charter 25 25 25
#16 Uwharrie Charter 15 10 18
.
#11 W Montgomery 25 25 25
#22 South Stanly 23 12 18
.
#10 Alleghany 25 25 25
#23 North Moore 3 12 12
.
#5 Gray Stone Day
BYE
.
ROUND 1
Saturday, October 21
.
#3 Currituck Co 25 25 25
#30 Trinity 13 10 13
.
#5 Midway   25 25 25
#28 Randleman 13 14 17
.
#18 JF Webb  22 25 26 25
#15 Providence Grove 25 23 24 23
.
#2 Wheatmore 25 25 25
#31 Wallace-Rose Hill 12 9 12
ROUND 1
Saturday, October 21
.
#11 J H Rose 25 25 25
#22 SW Randolph 11 10 13
.
#26 SE Guilford 26 27 22 23 15
#7 Asheboro 24 25 25 25 8
.
#15 S Alamance 25 25 25
#18 Hunt 17 13 19
.
.
ROUND 2
Tuesday, October 24
.
#18 JF Webb 15 14 20
#2 Wheatmore 25 25 25
ROUND 3
Thursday, October 26
.
#7 S Granville  25 12 25 23 15
#2 Wheatmore 21 25 18 25 13


2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
YADKIN VALLEY 1A W L W L
Gray Stone Day 16 0 19 0
West Montgomery 14 2 16 5
Uwharrie Charter 10 6 12 6
South Stanly 9 7 12 11
North Moore 8 8 12 10
North Stanly 8 8 9 14
Albemarle 5 11 6 17
South Davidson 2 14 2 15
North Rowan 0 16 0 22
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A W L W L
Wheatmore 12 0 22 0
Providence Grove 10 2 14 8
Randleman 7 5 7 11
Trinity 6 6 11 10
Eastern Randolph 5 7 6 12
Jordan-Matthews 2 10 4 16
T W Andrews 0 12 2 18
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
MID-PIEDMONT 3A W L W L
Southern Alamance 10 2 18 6
Asheboro 10 2 17 4
SW Randolph 9 3 19 5
SE Guilford 7 5 16 8
Southern Guilford 3 9 4 18
Walter Williams 2 10 4 14
Eastern Guilford 1 11 4 17

CAROLINA CHRISTIAN 2A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
YADKIN VALLEY 1A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

At Tabernacle Christian School

Friday, Oct 13

#2E FSCS 3-1 over #1W Rockwell
25-16, 25-20, 23-25, 25-23 

Saturday, Oct 14 - Championship

#2E FSCS 3-2 over #2W Southview
25-17, 21-25, 22-25, 27-25, 15-9

Monday, Oct 16

#1 GSD 3-0 over #8 SD
#4 SS 3-0 over #5 NM
#2 WM 3-0 over #7 Albemarle
#6 NS at #3 UCA

Tuesday, Oct 17

#1 GSD 3-0 over #4 SS
#2 WM 3-0 over #6 NS

Wednesday, Oct 18

#1 GSD 3-0 over #2 WM

Monday, Oct 16

#1 WHS - bye
#4 THS 3-1 over #5 ER
#2 PG 3-0 over #7 TWA
#3 RHS 3-0 over #6 JM

Tuesday, Oct 17

#1 WHS 3-0 over #4 THS
#3 RHS 3-1 over #2 PG

Wednesday, Oct 18 at WHS

#1 WHS 3-0 over #3 RHS 

Monday, Oct 16

#1 SA - bye
#5 SG at #4 SEG - 7pm
#2 AHS 3-0 over #7 EG
#3 SWR 3-0 over #6 WW 

Tuesday, Oct 17 (at SA)

#4 SEG 3-1 over #1 SA
#2 AHS 3-0 over #3 SWR

Wednesday, Oct 18 at SA

#2 AHS 3-2 over #4 SEG