ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


RANDOLPH COUNTY VOLLEYBALL

NCHSAA
First Practice: Mon, Aug 1, 2022
First Contest: Mon, Aug 15, 2022
Playoffs Begin: Sat, Oct 22, 2022
Regionals: Tue, Nov 1, 2022
State Championships: Sat, Nov 5, 2022

Links to MaxPreps

NC Christian School
Association
Fayetteville Street Faith Christian School
.

VOLLEYBALL at the NCHSAA website

.
Mid-Piedmont 3A  STANDINGS
Asheboro
AHS will host matches at North Asheboro Middle School
Piedmont Athletic 1A/2A 
STANDINGS
Eastern Randolph Trinity
Providence Grove Wheatmore
Randleman Uwharrie Charter Academy
Southwestern Randolph

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

 

2022 RANDOLPH COUNTY VOLLEYBALL

DAY DATE MATCHUP WINNER (SCORES)
Mon Aug 15 Trinity @ Asheboro AHS 3-0 (25-19. 25-17, 25-14)
East Davidson @ Wheatmore ED 3-1 (27-25, 25-17, 28-26, 27-25)
Tue Aug 16 Asheboro @ Randleman RHS 3-2 (25-20, 25-20, 23-25, 23-25. 15-8)
Chatham Charter @ Eastern Randolph ER 3-2 (25-22, 24-26, 25-16, 20-25, 15-9)
Providence Grove @ Ledford LHS (25-17, 25-21, 16-25, 15-25, 18-16)
Thomasville @ Trinity Trinity (25-3, 25-7, 25-2)
Wheatmore @ Southwest Guilford SWG (25-22, 24-26, 25-16, 20-25, 15-9)
Wed Aug 17 Southwestern Randolph @ Asheboro SWR 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)
Providence Grove @ Southern Guilford PG 3-0 (25-19, 25 -15, 25-17)
Thu Aug 18 East Davidson @ Providence Grove ED 3-1 (25-27, 25-18, 26-24, 25-13)
Randleman @ Starmount SHS (25-23, 25-22, 20-25, 19-25, 15-11)
Trinity @ Thomasville Trinity 3-0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-4)
Richmond Senior @ Uwharrie Charter UCA (21-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-23)
Oak Grove @ Wheatmore WHS 3-1 (21-25, 28-26, 25-18, 27-25)
Fri Aug 19 Southwestern Randolph v WG (ECHHS) SWR 3-2 (25-21, 17-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-8)
Sat Aug 20 Southwestern Randolph v Carrboro (ECHHS) CHS 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 26-24, 25-20)
Southwestern Randolph @ E Chapel Hill SWR 3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17)
Southwestern Randolph v S Alamance (ECH) SWR 3-1 (25-20, 30-28, 19-25, 25-20)
Mon Aug 22 Asheboro @ Trinity THS 3-0 (27-25, 25-17, 25-17)
Eastern Randolph @ South Davidson ER 3-1 (25-15, 18-25, 28-26, 25-12)
Jordan-Matthews @ Providence Grove PG 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-9)
Ledford @ Uwharrie Charter UCA 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
Southeast Guilford @ Wheatmore SEG 3-2 (25-14, 25-22, 23-25, 19-25, 15-12)
Tue Aug 23 Eastern Randolph @ Chatham Charter ER 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-21)
Oak Grove @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-21, 25-19)
Trinity @ Southern Guilford THS 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14)
Uwharrie Charter @ Richmond Senior UCA 3-1 (25-20, 24-26, 27-25, 25-16)
Wed Aug 24 Wheatmore @ Asheboro WHS 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)
Ledford @ Providence Grove LHS 3-1 (25-19, 25-20, 19-25, 25-21)
Thu Aug 25 Asheboro @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-19)
Providence Grove @ East Davidson PG 3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-19)
Trinity @ High Point Central THS 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-19)
Central Davidson @ Wheatmore WHS 3-2 (19-25, 25-20, 25-13, 18-25, 15-12)
Mon Aug 29 Southwest Guilford @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-21)
Wheatmore @ East Davidson WHS 3-1 (25-23, 10-25, 25-17, 25-20)
Tue Aug 30 *Randleman @ Eastern Randolph RHS 3-2 (25-27, 25-14, 25-12, 23-25, 15-12)
*Providence Grove @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
*Trinity @ Wheatmore THS 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-21)
Uwharrie Charter @ Ledford LHS 3-1 (25-12, 17-25, 25-23, 25-15)
Wed Aug 31 Eastern Randolph @ Chatham Central CC 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-16)
Oak Grove @ Randleman RHS 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)
Thu Sep 1 Asheboro @ Union Pines AHS 3-2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-14, 24-26, 15-13)
*Uwharrie Charter @ Providence Grove PG 3-2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-11)
*Wheatmore @ Randleman RHS 3-1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-12)
*Southwestern Randolph @ Trinity SWR 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-17)
Tue Sep 6 *Eastern Randolph @ Wheatmore WHS 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 26-24)
*Randleman @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-1 (25-22, 25-13, 19-25, 25-15)
*Trinity @ Uwharrie Charter UCA 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-19)
Wed Sep 7 Providence Grove @ Southeast Guilford SEG 3-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-21)
Southern Guilford @ Trinity THS 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-12)
Thu Sep 8 *Uwharrie Charter @ Randleman UCA 3-1 (15-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19)
*Southwestern Randolph @ Eastern Randolph SWR 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)
*Providence Grove @ Trinity PG 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-15)
Mon Sep 12 Randleman @ Oak Grove OG 3-2 (25-12, 18-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-6)
High Point Central @ Trinity THS 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-15)
Uwharrie Charter @ Chatham Central UCA 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-16)
Tue Sep 13 *Eastern Randolph @ Uwharrie Charter UCA 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-18)
*Randleman @ Providence Grove RHS 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-17, 26-24)
*Wheatmore @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-21. 25-8)
Central Davidson @ Trinity THS 3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 25-13)
Wed Sep 14 *Asheboro @ Central Davidson AHS 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21)
*Trinity @ Randleman RHS 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-20)
Thu Sep 15 *Oak Grove @ Asheboro  (SAMS) OG 3-1 (17-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22)
*Providence Grove @ Eastern Randolph PG 3-1 (25-21, 25-18, 21-25, 26-24)
*Uwharrie Charter @ Wheatmore UCA 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
Sat Sep 17 Butler @ SW Randolph SWR 3-0 (28-26, 25-10, 25-15)
West Stanly @ SW Randolph SWR 3-1 (25-22, 13-25, 25-21, 25-22)
Mon Sep 19 Randleman @ Asheboro -- (SAMS) RHS 3-1 (25-20, 25-19, 29-31, 25-11)
Tue Sep 20 *North Davidson @ Asheboro  (SAMS) ND 3-2 (23-25, 19-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-13)
*Eastern Randolph @ Trinity THS 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-18)
*Wheatmore @ Providence Grove PG 3-0 (25-22 25-21 25-18)
*Southwestern Randolph @ Uwharrie Charter SWR 3-1 (21-25, 25-22, 31-29,25-18)
Thu Sep 22 *Asheboro @ Ledford LHS 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-23)
*Eastern Randolph @ Randleman RHS 3-1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-15, 25-16)
*Southwestern Randolph @ Providence Grove SWR 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-20)
*Wheatmore @ Trinity WHS 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-23)
Fri Sep 23 Chatham Charter @ Uwharrie Charter UCA 3-1 (25-12, 25-19, 22-25, 25-8)
Mon Sep 26 South Davidson @ Eastern Randolph ER 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-15)
Southwestern Randolph @ McMichael MHS 3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 24-26, 25-23)
Tue Sep 27 *Montgomery Central @ Asheboro (NAMS) AHS 3-1 (25-17, 26-24, 16-25, 25-19)
*Providence Grove @ Uwharrie Charter UCA 3-2 (21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 13-25, 15-9)
*Randleman @ Wheatmore RHS 3-1 (27-29, 26-24, 25-11, 25-18)
*Trinity @ Southwestern Randolph SWR 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-8)
Wed Sep 28 Southeast Guilford @ Providence Grove PG 3-0 (25-21 25-15 25-23)
*Uwharrie Charter @ Trinity UCA 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-22, 25-23)
*Southwestern Randolph @ Randleman RHS 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-22)
Wheatmore @ Northwest Guilford NWG 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-5)
Thu Sep 29 *Asheboro @ Oak Grove OG 3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-20)
*Wheatmore @ Eastern Randolph WHS 3-1 (25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 25-13)
Mon Oct 3 Asheboro @ Providence Grove PG 3-2 (20-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-11, 15-13)
Southwestern Randolph @ Oak Grove SWR 3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-14)
Uwharrie Charter @ Bishop McGuinness BM 3-0 (29-27, 25-13, 25-21)
Lexington @ Wheatmore WHS 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-8)
Tue Oct 4 *Central Davidson @ Asheboro AHS 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16)
*Trinity @ Providence Grove PG 3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22)
*Randleman @ Uwharrie Charter RHS 3-2 (25-17, 16-25, 21-25, 25-14, 15-10)
Wed Oct 5 Trinity @ Central Davidson CD 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-21)
Thu Oct 6 6:00 *Asheboro @ North Davidson
6:00 *Uwharrie Charter @ Eastern Randolph
6:00 *Providence Grove @ Randleman
6:00 *Southwestern Randolph @ Wheatmore
Mon Oct 10 6:00 Providence Grove @ Asheboro
6:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Southwestern Randolph
Tue Oct 11 6:00 *Ledford @ Asheboro
6:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Providence Grove
6:00 *Randleman @ Trinity
6:00 *Wheatmore @ Uwharrie Charter
Wed Oct 12 6:00 Chatham Central @ Eastern Randolph
6:00 Starmount @ Randleman
Thu Oct 13 6:00 *Asheboro @ Montgomery Central
*Trinity @ Eastern Randolph
5:00 *Providence Grove @ Wheatmore
6:00 *Uwharrie Charter @ Southwestern Randolph
Fri Oct 14 *Trinity @ Eastern Randolph
Mon Oct 17 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS BEGIN
.


PAC 1A/2A CONF ALL
Southwestern Randolph 8 1 18 3
Randleman 8 2 11 4
Uwharrie Charter 6 3 11 5
Providence Grove 5 4 10 8
Wheatmore 3 6 8 10
Trinity 2 8 10 10
Eastern Randolph 0 8 4 9


MPC 3A CONF ALL
Oak Grove 7 0 10 8
Ledford 6 1 10 5
North Davidson 3 4 8 11
Asheboro 3 4 5 11
Montgomery Central 2 5 6 11
Central Davidson 0 7 2 18

.
.

.

.