ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

  NCHSAA Baseball page

First Practice: Wednesday, February 14, 2018
First Contest: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Conference Tournaments: Apr 30-May 4, 2018
Playoffs Begin: Wednesday, May 9, 2018
State Championships: Fri/Sat, June 1-2, 2018

  NCCSA

First Practice: Monday, February 19, 2018
First Contest: 
District Playoffs: Friday, May 4, 2018
Regional Playoffs: Tuesday, May 8, 2018
State Championships: Fri/Sat, May 11-12, 2018
.

Links to MaxPreps standings & schedules

.
MPC 3A Standings
Asheboro Southwestern Randolph
.
PAC 2A Standings
Randleman
Eastern Randolph Trinity
Providence Grove Wheatmore
.
YVC 1A Standings
Uwharrie Charter
.
NCCSA Dist 2 Standings
Fayetteville Street  Faith
Previous Seasons

2017 

.


2018 RANDOLPH COUNTY BASEBALL

LOOK FOR US ON


2018 STATE BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

CHRISTIAN CAROLINA AA TEAMS

ROUND FOUR - FRIDAY, MAY 18
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#3 RANDLEMAN (23-6) 0
#2 NORTH LENOIR (20-5) 1
ROUND FOUR - FRIDAY, MAY 18
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (25-4) 5
#2 MURPHY (25-0)   (8 innings) 6
ROUND THREE - TUESDAY, MAY 15
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#10 T C ROBERSON (17-10) 4
#2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD (24-4) 1
ROUND THREE - TUESDAY, MAY 15
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#6 MIDWAY (18-6) 0
#3 RANDLEMAN (23-5) 7
.
#12 PROVIDENCE GROVE (23-6) 2
#4 SOUTH GRANVILLE (21-5) 12
ROUND THREE - TUESDAY, MAY 15
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#11 CHERRYVILLE (18-9) 0
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (25-3) 7
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT WILSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)
#2W ALAMANCE CH. (10-4) 6
#2E WILSON CH. (13-10) 7
.
ROUND TWO - SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#15 MOUNT TABOR (15-13) 1
#2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD (24-3) 3
ROUND TWO - SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#19 GREENE CENTRAL (12-11) 3
#3 RANDLEMAN (22-5) 4
.
#12 PROVIDENCE GROVE (23-5) 3
#5 NASH CENTRAL (18-8) 0
ROUND TWO - SATURDAY, MAY 12
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#14 QUEEN'S GRANT (15-10) 2
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (24-3) 4
.
#9 NORTH STANLY (23-4) 0
#8 EAST WILKES (12-12) 2
.
#20 NORTH MOORE (14-13) 1
#4 LINCOLN CHARTER (19-5) 8
STATE SEMIFINALS
FRIDAY, MAY 11
(AT WILSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)
#2W ALAMANCE CH. (10-3) 10
#1E WILMINGTON CH. (17-4) 3
 .
#4E FRIENDSHIP CH. (7-6) 2
#2E WILSON CH. (12-10) 5
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 8
WEST REGIONAL
#19 BURNS (19-8) 4
#14 SW RANDOLPH (16-10) 2
 .
#31 WESTERN GUILFORD (11-12) 1
#2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD (23-3) 6
 .
EAST REGIONAL
#32 EASTERN GUILFORD (9-14) 0
#1 NEW HANOVER (21-0) 14
 .
#22 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (17-10) 2
#11 CEDAR RIDGE (18-5) 10
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 8
WEST REGIONAL
#30 WHEATMORE (12-11) 0
#3 NORTH DAVIDSON (20-4) 4
 .
EAST REGIONAL
#30 EAST MONTGOMERY (9-15) 1
#3 RANDLEMAN (21-5) 4
.
#28 EASTERN RANDOLPH (10-16) 0
#5 NASH CENTRAL (18-7) 5
  .
#21 EAST DUPLIN (16-7) 1
 #12 PROVIDENCE GROVE (22-5) 4
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 8
WEST REGIONAL
BYE
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER (23-3)
 .
#24 BESSEMER CITY (9-13) 2
#9 NORTH STANLY (23-3) 3
.
#20 NORTH MOORE (14-12) 8
#13 MITCHELL (11-8) 0
.
#18 MOUNT AIRY (11-9) 8
#15 SOUTH STANLY (14-11) 6
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 8
#4W FAITH CH.  (7-8) 0
#1E WILMINGTON CH. (17-3) 4
 .
 #3E GREENVILLE CH. (7-8) 0
 #2W ALAMANCE CH. (9-3) 13
.
#3W VANDALIA CH. (7-6) 1
#2E WILSON CH. (11-10) 10

2018 CONFERENCE BASEBALL TOURNAMENTS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A

YADKIN VALLEY 1A

CHRISTIAN CAROLINA AA

TUESDAY, MAY 1
(AT HIGHER SEED)
#1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD
BYE
 
#5 ASHEBORO
14
#4 EASTERN GUILFORD
4
 
#6 WILLIAMS 4
#3 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 5
 
#7 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 6
#2 SW RANDOLPH 9
MONDAY, APRIL 30
(AT HIGHER SEED)
#1 RANDLEMAN
BYE
 
#5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS
16
#4 WHEATMORE
3
 
#6 TRINITY 6
#3 EASTERN RANDOLPH 8
 
#7 TW ANDREWS 0
#2 PROVIDENCE GROVE 7
MONDAY, APRIL 30
(AT HIGHER SEED)
#1 UWHARRIE CHARTER 11
#8 SOUTH DAVIDSON 3
 
#5 NORTH ROWAN
9
#4 NORTH MOORE
10
 
#6 WEST MONTGOMERY 5
#3 SOUTH STANLY 6
 
#7 GRAY STONE DAY 2
#2 NORTH STANLY 10
WEDNESDAY, MAY 2
(AT ASHEBORO - McCRARY PARK)
 .
#5 ASHEBORO 1
#1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 6
 
#3 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE
4
#2 SW RANDOLPH
1
TUESDAY, MAY 1
(AT HIGHER SEED)
.
#5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 3
#1 RANDLEMAN 13
 
#3 EASTERN RANDOLPH
5
#2 PROVIDENCE GROVE
8
TUESDAY, MAY 1
(AT SOUTH STANLY)
.
#4 NORTH MOORE 0
#1 UWHARRIE CHARTER 11
 
#3 SOUTH STANLY
2
#2 NORTH STANLY
3
SATURDAY, MAY 5
(AT ASHEBORO - McCRARY PARK)

#3 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE

0
#1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 11
THURSDAY, MAY 3
(AT TRINITY)

#2 PROVIDENCE GROVE

4
#1 RANDLEMAN 3
FRIDAY, MAY 4
(AT SOUTH STANLY)

#2 NORTH STANLY

3
#1 UWHARRIE CHARTER 0

2018 FINAL CONFERENCE BASEBALL STANDINGS

3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Southeast Guilford 12 0 24 4
Southwestern Randolph 8 4 16 10
Southern Alamance 7 5 17 10
Eastern Guilford 6 6 9 14
Asheboro 5 7 9 16
Walter Williams 3 9 6 17
Southern Guilford 1 11 5 17
2A PAC 7  Conf All
Randleman 11 1 23 6
Providence Grove 10 2 23 6
Eastern Randolph 6 6 10 16
Wheatmore 6 6 12 11
Jordan-Matthews 5 7 12 11
Trinity 4 8 8 14
T W Andrews 0 12 0 18
1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
Uwharrie Charter 15 1 25 4
North Stanly 13 3 23 4
South Stanly 11 5 14 11
North Moore 10 6 14 13
North Rowan 8 8 9 13
West Montgomery 6 10 6 14
Gray Stone Day 5 11 7 12
South Davidson 3 13 3 18
Albemarle 1 15 1 17
NCCSA District 2 Conf All
Vandalia Christian 7 1 8 6
Alamance Christian 6 2 10 4
Faith Christian 4 4 7 8
Fayetteville Street 0 7 0 8