ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S TENNIS

First Practice: Wed, February 12, 2020
First Contest: Monday, March 2, 2020
Dual Team Playoffs Begin: Wed, Apr 29, 2020
Regionals: Wednesday, May 13, 2020
Regionals (Individual): May 1-2, 2020
Individual Championships: May 8-9, 2020
Dual Championships: Sat, May 16, 2020

TENNIS at the NCHSAA website

Conference Standings from MaxPreps

Mid-Piedmont 3A

Piedmont Athletic 2A

Yadkin Valley 1A

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2018 2019


2020 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S TENNIS

MONDAY, MARCH 2
4:00 *Asheboro @ Southeast Guilford
4:00 *Wheatmore @ Randleman
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Eastern Randolph
TUESDAY, MARCH 3
4:00 Wheatmore @ Oak Grove
4:30 Glenn @ Trinity
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4
4:00 *Southern Alamance @ Asheboro
4:30 *Trinity @ Wheatmore
4:30 *Randleman @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Albemarle @ Uwharrie Charter
THURSDAY, MARCH 5
4:00 *Asheboro @ Eastern Guilford
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ North Rowan
MONDAY, MARCH 9
4:00 *Southern Guilford @ Asheboro
4:00 *Jordan-Matthews @ Randleman
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Trinity
4:30 *South Stanly @ Uwharrie Charter
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11
4:00 *Asheboro @ Williams
4:00 *Randleman @ TW Andrews
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Providence Grove
4:30 *North Stanly @ Uwharrie Charter
4:30 *Trinity @ Jordan-Matthews
THURSDAY, MARCH 12
4:00 *Southwestern Randolph @ Asheboro
4:30 Oak Grove @ Wheatmore
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ North Moore
MONDAY, MARCH 16
4:30 *Randleman @ Trinity
4:30 *Eastern Randolph @ Wheatmore
4:30 *TW Andrews @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Chatham Central @ Uwharrie Charter
TUESDAY, MARCH 17
4:30 Providence Grove @ Southeast Guilford
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18
4:00 *Southeast Guilford @ Asheboro
4:00 *Eastern Randolph @ Randleman
4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ Wheatmore
4:30 * TW Andrews @ Trinity
4:30 *Gray Stone Day @ Uwharrie Charter
THURSDAY, MARCH 19
4:30 *Wheatmore @ TW Andrews
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Jordan-Matthews
4:30 *South Davidson @ Uwharrie Charter
4:30 *Trinity @ Eastern Randolph
MONDAY, MARCH 23
4:00 *Asheboro @ Southern Alamance
4:30 *Randleman @ Wheatmore
4:30 *Eastern Randolph @ Providence Grove
TUESDAY, MARCH 24
4:30 HP Central @ Trinity
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25
4:00 *Eastern Guilford @ Asheboro
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Trinity
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Randleman
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ Albemarle
THURSDAY, MARCH 26
4:30 Southwestern Randolph @ Wheatmore
4:30 Southeast Guilford @ Providence Grove
4:30 *North Rowan @ Uwharrie Charter
MONDAY, MARCH 30
4:00 *Asheboro @ Southern Guilford
4:00 *Randleman @ Jordan-Matthews
4:30 *Trinity @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ South Stanly
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1
4:00 *Williams @ Asheboro
4:00 *TW Andrews @ Randleman
4:30 *Providence Grove @ Wheatmore
4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ Trinity
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ North Stanly
THURSDAY, APRIL 2
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Eastern Randolph
4:30 *Providence Grove @ TW Andrews
4:30 *Trinity @ Randleman
MONDAY, APRIL 6
4:00 *Asheboro @ Southwestern Randolph
4:00 *Randleman @ Eastern Randolph
4:30 *Wheatmore @ Jordan-Matthews
4:30 *Trinity @ TW Andrews
4:30 *North Moore @ Uwharrie Charter
TUESDAY, APRIL 7
4:30 West Davidson @ Wheatmore
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8
4:00 *TW Andrews @ Wheatmore
4:30 *Jordan-Matthews @ Providence Grove
4:30 *Eastern Randolph @ Trinity
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ Chatham Central
THURSDAY, APRIL 9
4:00 Oak Grove @ Trinity
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ South Davidson
MONDAY, APRIL 13
4:30 *Uwharrie Charter @ Gray Stone Day
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22
TBA PAC 7 TOURNAMENT @ Trinity
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29
4:00 DUAL TEAM PLAYOFFS ROUND ONE
Schedules: AHS - ER - PG - RHS - SWR - THS - UCA - WHS