ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


Randolph County Swimming

First Practice: Monday, November 23, 2020
First Contest: Monday, December 7, 2020
Regionals: Thu-Sat, Feb 4-6, 2021
State Championships: Wed-Sat, Feb 11-13, 2021

SWIMMING at the NCHSAA website

Asheboro schedule
Eastern Randolph schedule
Providence Grove schedule
Randleman schedule
Trinity schedule
Wheatmore schedule

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2019-20
2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16
2014-15 2013-14

2020-21 RANDOLPH COUNTY SWIMMING


2021 Swimming & Diving Championships

February 11-13, 2021

1A/2A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARRBORO (WOMEN)

CARRBORO (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC (WOMEN)

CHAPEL HILL (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

HOUGH (WOMEN)

GREEN HOPE (MEN)


2021 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary

1A/2A CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
2:00 PM
3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
2:00 PM
4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
2:00 PM
FINALS PAC 7 CHAMPIONSHIP MEET QUALIFIERS SEED FINALS
PLACE SWIMMER SCH M/F EVENT (TIME) TIME
1ST Jennah Fadely, Sr JM F 100y Breaststroke 1 (1:02.69)
1:02.11
2ND Jennah Fadely, Sr JM F 200y Individual Medley 2 (2:07.61) 2:04.46
3RD Katie Fritz, Sr WHS F 50y  Freestyle 3 (:25.03)
:24.86
5TH Katie Fritz, Sr WHS F 100y Freestyle 5 (:54.43) :54.13
6TH Spencer Hall, Jr WHS M 100y Butterfly 7 (:55.66) :54.72

2021 REGIONAL MEETS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6  (9:30 AM)
1A/2A CENTRAL
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 6:00 pm (Feb 2 - ZOOM)
COMPLETE RESULTS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6  (5:00 PM)
3A CENTRAL
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 6:00 pm (Feb 2 - ZOOM)
COMPLETE RESULTS
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
50 Freestyle F Katie Fritz, Sr (WHS) 1 :25.03
100 Freestyle F Katie Fritz, Sr (WHS) 2 :54.43
50 Freestyle M Spencer Hall, Jr (WHS) 10 :23.72
100 Butterfly M Spencer Hall, Jr (WHS) 3 :55.66
200 I Medley F Jennah Fadely, SR (JM) 2 2:07.61
100 Breaststroke F Jennah Fadely, SR (JM) 1 1:02.69
 
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
400 Freestyle Relay F
ASHEBORO RELAY
10 4:34.60
Kaylee Greene (Sr.), Destiny Curtis (Sr.), Maddison Burnette (So.), Fiona Wolfe-Roberts (So.), Sophia Roman (Fr.)

2020-21 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS
COMPLETE LIST
2020-21 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS
COMPLETE LIST

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

MEN'S SWIMMING

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

 SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 

 COACH OF THE YEAR

  

 RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 MEN'S SWIMMING

 SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 COACH OF THE YEAR

 RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

.


.