ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


2018 STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

*FRIDAY & SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14 & 15*

WALLACE WADE STADIUM, DURHAM

1A Murphy (13-1)  60,   Pamlico (13-2)  27

CARTER-FINLEY STADIUM, RALEIGH

1AA Tarboro (15-0)  50,   East Surry (11-4)  10

2A Reidsville (16-0)  31,   Northeastern (14-1)  28

2AA Shelby (12-3)  42,   North Davidson (13-2)  21

KENAN STADIUM, CHAPEL HILL

3A Charlotte Catholic (15-1)  17,   Jacksonville (11-2)  14

3AA Weddington (15-1)  27,    Southeast Guilford (14-2)  14

WALLACE WADE STADIUM, DURHAM

4A East Forsyth (14-0)  35,   Scotland County (9-5)  28

4AA Wake Forest (14-0)  9,    Zebulon B Vance (14-2)  7

STATE PLAYOFFS

2A
Piedmont Athletic Conference Teams
3A
Mid-Piedmont Conference Teams

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)

Friday, November 16
.
2A WEST
#16 Lexington (5-7) 0
#1 Randleman (12-0) 47
.
#9 E Randolph (9-3) 7
#8 Brevard (9-3) 14
.
#13 Patton (6-6) 0
#4 Wheatmore (11-1) 24
.
#14 Providence Grove (6-6) 6
#3 Mountain Heritage (10-1) 53

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)

Friday, November 16
.
3A EAST
#14 Williams (6-6) 7
#3 W Alamance (11-1) 53
.
3AA EAST
#12 S Alamance (9-3) 30
#5 D H Conley (9-3) 33
.
#10 Rose (8-4) 26
#7 E Guilford (10-2) 52
.
#15 Cape Fear (7-5) 8
#2 SE Guilford (11-1) 21
.
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)

Friday, November 23

2A WEST
#8 Brevard (10-3) 21
#1 Randleman (12-1) 13
.
#5 West Stanly (7-5) 19
#4 Wheatmore (12-1) 48
.
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)

Friday, November 23

3AA EAST
#7 E Guilford (10-3) 3
#2 SE Guilford (12-1) 9
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 30
.
2A WEST
#8 Brevard (11-3) 20
#4 Wheatmore (12-2) 13
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 30
.
3AA EAST
#14 Dudley (10-4) 18
#2 SE Guilford (13-1) 21
ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Regional Championship
Friday, December 7
ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Regional Championship
Friday, December 7
.
3AA EAST
#4 Cleveland (12-3) 33
#2 SE Guilford (14-1) 37

2018 RANDOLPH COUNTY FOOTBALL

 
Game time is 7:30 Friday unless noted.
Friday, August 17
Randleman        42 Asheboro        39
Eastern Randolph 42 SW Randolph     13
Providence Grove 17 East Davidson   15
Trinity          53 South Davidson   0
Wheatmore        61 West Davidson    7

Friday, August 24
Grimsley         50 Asheboro         7
Randleman        42 SW Randolph     14
Eastern Randolph 53 Rockingham Co   38
Providence Grove 10 W Harnett        7
Trinity          22 B McGuinness    14
Wheatmore        44 East Davidson    0

Thursday, August 30
Union Pines      34 Providence Grove 12
Friday, August 31
Northwood        44 Asheboro        21
Wheatmore        26 SW Randolph     20
Eastern Randolph 50 Albemarle        0
Randleman        20 Ledford         14
Trinity          35 South Stokes     0

Friday, September 7
Eastern Randolph 69 Asheboro        28
SW Randolph      16 P Grove    13  (OT)
Randleman        52 Union Pines     14
Trinity          14 North Moore     13
Wheatmore        40 Bartlett Yancey 12

Wednesday, September 12
Wheatmore        21 Asheboro         7
Eastern Randolph 40 E Montgomery     0
SW Randolph      30 Trinity          6

Friday, September 21
*SE Guilford     57 Asheboro         0
*S Alamance      49 SW Randolph      0
*E Randolph      35 Providence Grove 7
*Randleman       28 Wheatmore       14

Friday, September 28
*S Alamance      59 Asheboro        20
*E Guilford      53 SW Randolph     14
*E Randolph      77 Jordan-Matthews  7
*Randleman       27 Providence Grove 0
*Wheatmore       23 Trinity          3

Friday, October 5
*E Guilford      36 Asheboro         0
*S Guilford      42 SW Randolph 35 (2 OT)
*E Randolph       9 TW Andrews       8
*Providence Grove 19 Trinity          0
*Randleman       48 Jordan-Matthews  6

Saturday, October 13
*Trinity         49 Jordan-Matthews  0
Monday, October 15
*Williams        14 SW Randolph      8
*S Guilford      47 Asheboro        34
*Randleman       30 TW Andrews       8

Thursday, October 18
*Providence Grove 28 TW Andrews      12
Friday, October 19
*Williams        24 Asheboro        21
*Wheatmore       39 Eastern Randolph 0
*Randleman       56 Trinity          0

Thursday, October 25
*Randleman       42 E Randolph      14
*Wheatmore       55 Jordan-Matthews  0
*TW Andrews      18 Trinity         13
Providence Grove 14 Carrboro         7
Monday, October 29
*Asheboro        25 SW Randolph     20

Thursday, November 1
*SE Guilford     55 SW Randolph      7
*Providence Grove 42 Jordan-Matthews  0
Friday, November 2
*E Randolph      61 Trinity          0
*Wheatmore       24 TW Andrews       6
Randleman        21 Orange           0

Friday, November 9
*Wheatmore       21 Providence Grove 0
.

2018 STANDINGS

3A MID-PIEDMONT CONF ALL
SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 6 0 14 2
EASTERN GUILFORD 5 1 10 3
SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 4 2 9 3
WALTER WILLIAMS 3 3 6 6
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 2 4 2 9
ASHEBORO 1 5 1 10
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 0 6 2 9


2A PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONF ALL
RANDLEMAN 6 0 12 1
WHEATMORE 5 1 12 2
EASTERN RANDOLPH 4 2 9 3
PROVIDENCE GROVE 3 3 6 6
T W ANDREWS 2 4 3 8
TRINITY 1 5 5 6
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 0 6 1 10

.