ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY FOOTBALL

(Game time 7:30 unless otherwise noted)

 
Friday, August 17
Randleman        42 Asheboro        39
Eastern Randolph 42 SW Randolph     13
Providence Grove 17 East Davidson   15
Trinity          53 South Davidson   0
Wheatmore        61 West Davidson    7

Friday, August 24
Grimsley         50 Asheboro         7
Randleman        42 SW Randolph     14
Eastern Randolph 53 Rockingham Co   38
Providence Grove 10 W Harnett        7
Trinity          22 B McGuinness    14
Wheatmore        44 East Davidson    0

Thursday, August 30
Union Pines      34 Providence Grove 12
Friday, August 31
Northwood        44 Asheboro        21
Wheatmore        26 SW Randolph     20
Eastern Randolph 50 Albemarle        0
Randleman        20 Ledford         14
Trinity          35 South Stokes     0

Friday, September 7
Eastern Randolph 69 Asheboro        28
SW Randolph      16 P Grove    13  (OT)
Randleman        52 Union Pines     14
Trinity          14 North Moore     13
Wheatmore        40 Bartlett Yancey 12

Wednesday, September 12
Wheatmore        21 Asheboro         7
Eastern Randolph 40 E Montgomery     0
SW Randolph      30 Trinity          6

Friday, September 21
*SE Guilford     57 Asheboro         0
*S Alamance      49 SW Randolph      0
*E Randolph      35 Providence Grove 7
*Randleman       28 Wheatmore       14

Friday, September 28
*S Alamance      59 Asheboro        20
*E Guilford      53 SW Randolph     14
*E Randolph      77 Jordan-Matthews  7
*Randleman       27 Providence Grove 0
*Wheatmore       23 Trinity          3

Friday, October 5
*E Guilford      36 Asheboro         0
*S Guilford      42 SW Randolph 35 (2 OT)
*E Randolph       9 TW Andrews       8
*Providence Grove 19 Trinity          0
*Randleman       48 Jordan-Matthews  6

Saturday, October 13
*Trinity         49 Jordan-Matthews  0
Monday, October 15
*Williams        14 SW Randolph      8
*S Guilford      47 Asheboro        34
*Randleman       30 TW Andrews       8

Thursday, October 18
*Providence Grove 28 TW Andrews      12
Friday, October 19
*Williams @ Asheboro
*Wheatmore @ Eastern Randolph (HC)
*Trinity @ Randleman

Friday, October 26
*Asheboro @ Southwestern Randolph
*Randleman @ Eastern Randolph
Providence Grove @ Carrboro
*Trinity @ TW Andrews
*Wheatmore @ Jordan-Matthews

Friday, November 2
*Southwestern Randolph @ Southeast Guilford
*Eastern Randolph @ Trinity
*Jordan-Matthews @ Providence Grove
*TW Andrews @ Wheatmore (HC)
Orange @ Randleman (7:00)

Friday, November 9
*Providence Grove @ Wheatmore
.

2018 STANDINGS

3A MID-PIEDMONT CONF ALL
SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 3 0 7 1
EASTERN GUILFORD 3 1 6 2
SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 2 1 7 1
WALTER WILLIAMS 2 1 5 3
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 2 1 2 6
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 0 4 2 7
ASHEBORO 0 4 0 9


2A PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONF ALL
RANDLEMAN 4 0 8 0
EASTERN RANDOLPH 3 0 8 0
WHEATMORE 1 1 6 1
PROVIDENCE GROVE 2 2 4 4
TRINITY 1 2 5 3
T W ANDREWS 1 3 2 7
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 0 4 1 7

.