ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY BASKETBALL - SCHOOL ABBREVIATIONS
ACS ALAMANCE CHR. SCHOOL
TWA T W ANDREWS
AHS ASHEBORO
CC CHATHAM CENTRAL
CCS CHATHAM CHARTER SCHOOL
CHS CHATHAM HOME SCHOOLERS
CCA CRAMERTON CHR. ACADEMY
ED EAST DAVIDSON
EG EASTERN GUILFORD
EM EAST MONTGOMERY
ER EASTERN RANDOLPH
FCS FAITH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
FSCS FAYETTEVILLE ST. CHR. SCHOOL
GLC GOSPEL LIGHT CHRISTIAN
GSD GRAY STONE DAY
HPC HIGH POINT CENTRAL
JM JORDAN-MATTHEWS
LHS LEDFORD
LinCh LINCOLN CHARTER SCHOOL
MPHS MT PLEASANT
NM NORTH MOORE
NR NORTH ROWAN
NS NORTH STANLY
NW NORTH WILKES
OG OAK GROVE
PHS PARKLAND
PCHS PIEDMONT CLASSICAL
RMA RIVER MILL ACADEMY
SD SOUTH DAVIDSON
SS SOUTH STANLY
SEG SOUTHEAST GUILFORD
SA SOUTHERN ALAMANCE
SWR SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH
TCS TABERNACLE CHR. SCHOOL
THS TRINITY
UGCS UNION GROVE CHR. SCHOOL
UP UNION PINES
UCA UWHARRIE CHARTER ACADEMY
VCS VANDALIA CHR. SCHOOL
WD WEST DAVIDSON
WM WEST MONTGOMERY
WHS WHEATMORE
WW WALTER WILLIAMS
WCA WILSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY







RANDOLPH COUNTY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

VARSITY DOUBLEHEADERS BEGIN AT 6 PM UNLESS NOTED

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

NOV 5

NOV 6

NOV 7

NOV 8

NOV 9

FSCS @ FCS

NOV 12

NOV 13

CCS @ UCA
*UGCS @ FCS

NOV 14

NOV 15

(g) 5:00 WHS @
N Davidson

NOV 16

UCA @ CCS

NOV 19

OG @ THS
CCS @ FCS

NOV 20

UP @ AHS
SWR @ THS
ER @ EM
PG @ ED
RMA @ UCA

NOV 21

NOV 22

THANKSGIVING

NOV 23

AHS vs NW
(1:00 at HPC)

NOV 26

CC @ ER
(b) UCA @ RMA

NOV 27

AHS @ PG
SWR @ ER
EM @ RHS
THS @ OG
WHS @ WD
*ACS @ FCS

NOV 28

THS @ SWR
WHS @ ED

NOV 29

PG @ CC
RHS @ LHS

NOV 30

ER @ AHS
PG @ SWR
THS @ SG
Reagan @ WHS
UCA @ LinCh
FCS @ WM
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

DEC 3

ER @ CC
(g) PCHS @ WHS

DEC 4

AHS @ UP
SWR @ PG
EM @ ER
RHS @ MPHS
S Stokes @ THS
PHS @ WHS
FCS @ CCS

DEC 5

PG @ AHS
SWR @ RHS
ED @ WHS

DEC 6

THS @ Apex Friendship

DEC 7

RHS @ AHS
ER @ SWR
SG @ THS
UCA @ EM
FCS @ CCA
Southview @ FSCS

DEC 10

DEC 11

*SWR @ EG
*ER @ PG
*RHS @ WHS
Glenn @ THS
*UCA @ Albemarle
FCS @ GLC
ACS @ FSCS (5:30)

DEC 12

AHS @ ER
SD @ SWR
PG @ SEG
RHS @ EM

DEC 13

DEC 14

*SEG @ AHS
*SA @ SWR
*JM @ ER
*PG @ RHS
*WHS @ THS
*NR @ UCA
*VCS @ FCS
Cornerstone @ FSCS

DEC 17

DEC 18

*UCA @ SS

DEC 19

DEC 20

(g) *UCA @ SD

DEC 21

 

The Courier-Tribune Christmas Invitational

GAME TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

THURSDAY, DEC 20 FRIDAY, DEC 21 SATURDAY, DEC 22
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
2:00
3:30
6:00
7:30
2:00
3:30
6:00
7:30
2:00
3:30
6:00
7:30
. . .
THURSDAY, DEC 27 FRIDAY, DEC 28 SATURDAY, DEC 29
MEN'S BASKETBALL
MEN'S BASKETBALL
MEN'S BASKETBALL
2:00
3:30
6:00
7:30
2:00
3:30
6:00
7:30
2:00
3:30
6:00
7:30

ALL GAMES AT ASHEBORO HIGH SCHOOL

 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

DEC 24

DEC 25

CHRISTMAS

DEC 26

DEC 27

DEC 28

DEC 31

JAN 1

NEW YEAR'S DAY

JAN 2

*UCA @ NS

JAN3

HPC @ WHS

JAN 4

*EG @ AHS
*SG @ SWR
*ER @ TWA
*THS @ PG
*RHS @ JM
*NM @ UCA
*FCS @ UGCS
*FSCS @ CCA

SATURDAY, JAN 5

*AHS @ SWR

JAN 7

JAN 8

*AHS @ SG
*WW @ SWR
*PG @ WHS
*TWA @ RHS
*JM @ THS
*UCA @ WM
TCS @ FCS

JAN 9

AHS @ Ragsdale
LHS @ RHS
WHS @ HPC

JAN 10

FSCS @ VCS

JAN 11

*WW @ AHS
*WHS @ ER
*PG @ TWA
*THS @ RHS
*UCA @ GSD
FCS @ WCA
FSCS @ UGCS

SATURDAY, JAN 12

FCS @ FCS (Rocky
Mount) (11 am)

JAN 14

JAN 15

(b) *UCA @ SD
*GLC @ FCS

JAN 16

JAN 17

JAN 18

*SWR @ SEG
*RHS @ ER
*THS @ TWA
*JM @ WHS
FCS @ CHS

SATURDAY, JAN 19

(b) WHS @ E SURRY
MLK CLASSIC
(3:00)
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

JAN 21

JAN 22

RHS @ SWR
*ER @ THS
*JM @ PG
*TWA @ WHS
*Albemarle @ UCA
FCS @ FSCS

JAN 23

SG @ PG

JAN 24

JAN 25

*AHS @ SEG
*SWR @ SA
*PG @ ER
*WHS @ RHS
*UCA @ NR
*FCS @ VCS
*UGCS @ FSCS

JAN 28

JAN 29

*SA @ AHS
*EG @ SWR
*ER @ JM
*RHS @ PG
*THS @ WHS
*SS @ UCA
FSCS @ Cornerstone

JAN 30

JAN 31

FEB 1

*AHS @ EG
*SWR @ SG
*TWA @ ER
*PG @ THS
*JM @ RHS
*NS @ UCA
FCS @ Sheets

FEB 4

FEB 5

*SG @ AHS
*SWR @ WW
*WHS @ PG
*RHS @ TWA
*THS @ JM
*UCA @ NM
*FCS @ ACS

FEB 6

FEB 7

*TWA @ PG

FEB 8

*AHS @ WW
*ER @ WHS
*RHS @ THS
*WM @ UCA

SATURDAY, FEB 9

*AHS @ WW
WHS @ PHS (4:30)

FEB 11

FEB 12

*SWR @ AHS
*ER @ RHS
*TWA @ THS
*WHS @ JM
*GSD @ UCA
CHS @ FCS

FEB 13

*AHS @ SA

FEB 14

FEB 15

*SEG @ SWR
*THS @ ER
*PG @ JM
*WHS @ TWA
*SD @ UCA