ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
 
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011 2010

2012 State Softball Championships

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP

Camden 11, South Stanly 4

South Stanly 2, Camden 0

South Stanly 9, Camden 2

Beddingfield 1, Madison 0 (10)

Beddingfield 3, Madison 2

Fred T Foard 1, CB Aycock 0 (9)

CB Aycock 4, Fred T Foard 3
.
CB Aycock 7, Fred T Foard 2
.
Porter Ridge 2, Holly Springs 0
.
Porter Ridge 2, Holly Springs 0

.

2012 ALL-STATE SOFTBALL

Cassidy Brown, Providence Grove
Cicely Broach, Randleman
Taylor Billings, Randleman
Casside Butler, Randleman
Megan Ivey, Randleman
Cat Tupper, Wheatmore
Katie Bailiff, Wheatmore
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
Taylor Walker, Wheatmore
Stephanie Fortner, Wheatmore
Kaitlin Thompson, Asheboro
Hagan Kiser, Southwestern Randolph
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Hannah Hulin, Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Williams, Southwestern Randolph
Kaylee King, Southwestern Randolph
.

2A 2012 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 5 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Cicely Broach, Randleman
.
Savana Hollingsworth, Eastern Randolph
Cassidy Brown, Providence Grove
Cicely Broach, Randleman
Taylor Billings, Randleman
Casside Butler, Randleman
Megan Ivey, Randleman
Mackenzie Matthews, Randleman
Cori Hicks, Randleman
Cat Tupper, Wheatmore
Katie Bailiff, Wheatmore
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
Taylor Walker, Wheatmore
Stephanie Fortner, Wheatmore
Jessica Myers, Wheatmore
Amber Burford (HM), Randleman
Ashley Trotter (HM), Eastern Randolph

3A 2012 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

Kaitlin Thompson, Asheboro
Ashley Webster, Asheboro
Lacyee Baughman, Asheboro
Hagan Kiser, Southwestern Randolph
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Hanna Hulin, Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Williams, Southwestern Randolph
Kaylee King, Southwestern Randolph
Ashley Floyd, Southwestern Randolph

2012 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

Playoffs - Round 4 Tue, May 22
2A #1 North Johnston 5 #1 Bartlett Yancey 3

Playoffs - Round 3 Fri, May 18
3A #1 Morehead 5 #2 Southwestern Randolph 2
2A #1 Bartlett Yancey 8 #2 Northeastern 3

Playoffs - Round 2 Tue, May 15
3A #2 SW Randolph 6 #4 Southern Vance 0
3A #2 Western Alamance 4 #1 Ledford 1
2A #2 Piedmont 4 #1 Wheatmore 1
2A #1 Central Davidson 5 #2 Randleman 4
2A #1 North Johnston 10 #2 Eastern Randolph 0
2A #1 Bartlett Yancey 9 #3 Jordan-Matthews 2
.

Playoffs - Round 1  Fri, May 11
3A #2 SW Randolph 13 #2 Orange 7
3A #1 Morehead 2 #3 Asheboro 0
3A #1 Ledford 11 #4 Northern Guilford 1
3A #2 Jay M Robinson 6 #4 Southern Guilford 0
2A #1 Wheatmore 3 #3 Wilkes Central 0
2A #2 Randleman 6 #2 Surry Central 5
2A #2 West Lincoln 14 #3 Trinity 6
2A #1 Starmount 25 #4 Carver 0
2A #2 Eastern Randolph 13 #4 Roanoke Rapids 12
2A #1 South Granville 6 #4 Providence Grove 4
2A #1 Bartlett Yancey 12 #4 Northwood 0
2A #3 Jordan-Matthews 6 #2 Corinth Holders 1

2012 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL STANDINGS

2012 2A Mid-State Conf All
BARTLETT YANCEY 26 2
EASTERN RANDOLPH 9 3 15 12
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 8 4 14 11
PROVIDENCE GROVE 6 6 7 11
GRAHAM
REIDSVILLE
CUMMINGS
2012 2A PAC 6 Conf All
WHEATMORE 9 1 21 5
RANDLEMAN 9 1 20 5
TRINITY 6 4 15 10
CARVER 5 10
TW ANDREWS
ATKINS
2012 3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
LEDFORD 8 2 20 7
SW RANDOLPH 8 2 20 7
ASHEBORO 6 4 15 8
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 13 9
NORTH FORSYTH
NORTHEAST GUILFORD

2012 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

Mid-State 6 2A Conference Tournament

Thursday, May 3
#2 E Randolph 20, #7 Cummings 2
#3 Jordan-Matthews vs #6 Reidsville
.
Friday, May 4
#5 Graham 7, #4 Providence Grove 6 (8)
.
Monday, May 7 - Semi-finals
#1 Bartlett Yancey vs #5 Graham
#2 E Randolph 5, #3 Jordan-Matthews 3
.
Tuesday, May 8 - Championship
#1 Bartlett Yancey 15, #2 E Randolph 3
.
PAC 6 2A Conference Tournament

Thursday, May 3 - Semi-finals
#1 Wheatmore 19, #4 Carver 0
#2 Randleman vs #3 Trinity
.
Friday, May 4 - Championship
#1 Wheatmore 4, #2 Randleman 0
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 1
#3 Asheboro 9, #6 Northeast Guilford 0
#4 S Guilford vs #5 North Forsyth
.
Wednesday, May 2 - Semi-finals
#2 SW Randolph 4, #3 Asheboro 3
#4 S Guilford vs #1 Ledford
.
Thursday, May 3 - Championship
#1 SW Randolph 11, #4 S Guilford 0