ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
 
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011 2010

2015 State Softball Championships

Friday-Saturday, June 5-6
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP
UNC-Greensboro
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
NC State University
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
UNC-Greensboro
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
NC State University

Hiwasse Dam 7, N Duplin 0

N Duplin 2, Hiwasse Dam 1

N Duplin 7, Hiwasse Dam 3

South Granville 2, Forbush 1

South Granville 4, Forbush 3

.

Enka 5, N Guilford 1

Enka 10, N Guilford 0
.

N Davidson 3, DH Conley 2

DH Conley 5, N Davidson 0
.
DH Conley 1, N Davidson 0

2015 ALL-STATE SOFTBALL

2A PLAYER OF THE YEAR (WEST)
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
.
Taylor Trogdon, Providence Grove
Kelli Wagner, Trinity
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
Nicole Hunter, Wheatmore
Ashley Floyd, Southwestern Randolph
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Alicia Marion, Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Williams, Southwestern Randolph
.

2A 2015 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

Megan Barnhardt, Providence Grove
Heather Robb, Providence Grove
Annie Smith, Providence Grove
Taylor Trogdon, Providence Grove
Anna Thomas, Providence Grove
Johna Mizzi, Trinity
Kourtni Blankenship, Trinity
Kelli Wagner, Trinity
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
Katie Kennedy, Wheatmore
Sydney Peel, Wheatmore
Davey Albertson, Wheatmore
Nicole Hunter, Wheatmore
Nicole Spivey (HM), Providence Grove
Kelsey Williams (HM), Providence Grove

3A 2015 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 5 CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Zoe Wood, Eastern Alamance
.
Anna Davidson, Asheboro
Abbie Worsham, Asheboro
Ashley Floyd, Southwestern Randolph
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Alicia Marion, Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Williams, Southwestern Randolph
Katie McNeill, Southwestern Randolph

2015 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS


Playoffs - Round 4 Fri, May 22
3A #1 Enka 10 #12 Ledford 2

Playoffs - Round 3 Tue, May 19
3A #2 Northern Guilford 2 #7 SW Randolph 1
3A #12 Ledford 3 #13 Hickory Ridge 1
2A #4 West Lincoln 13 #5 Wheatmore 3
2A #1 Forbush 6 #25 E Randolph 1

Playoffs - Round 2 Sat, May 16
3A #7 SW Randolph 6 #10 Eastern Alamance 5
3A #12 Ledford 6 #5 West Rowan 0
2A #5 Wheatmore 11 #12 Bunker Hill 1
2A #1 Forbush 4 #16 Randleman 0
2A #25 E Randolph 6 #9 East Davidson 5
.

Playoffs - Round 1  Wed, May 13
3A #7 SW Randolph 8 #26 Corinth Holders 4
3A #12 Ledford 6 #21 Jesse Carson 3
3A #12 Northwood 4 #21 Southern Guilford 0
3A #3 Sun Valley 17 #30 Central Davidson 0
2A #5 Wheatmore 6 #28 Bandys 0
2A #16 Randleman 1 #17 West Wilkes 0
2A #25 E Randolph 9 #8 Wilkes Central 2
2A #6 West Stanly 5 #27 Providence Grove 0

2015 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL STANDINGS

2015 1A Freelance Schedule Conf All
UWHARRIE CHARTER 4 3
2015 2A PAC 6 Conf All
WHEATMORE 8 2 17 6
RANDLEMAN 7 3 15 11
EASTERN RANDOLPH 5 3 9 11
PROVIDENCE GROVE 6 4 11 10
TRINITY 2 8 6 13
TW ANDREWS 0 8 0 10
2015 3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
SW RANDOLPH 11 1 18 6
LEDFORD 9 3 19 8
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 8 4 10 11
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 7 5 9 12
ASHEBORO 4 8 4 13
WESTERN GUILFORD 3 9 7 11
NORTH FORSYTH 0 12 2 15

2015 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 5
#2 Ledford 15, #7 North Forsyth 0
#6 Western Guilford 3, #3 Southern Guilford 2
#4 Central Davidson 5, #5 Asheboro 1

Wednesday, May 6 - Semi-finals
#2 Ledford 10, #6 Western Guilford 0
#1 SW Randolph 2, #4 Central Davidson 0

Thursday, May 7 - Championship
#1 SW Randolph 6, #2 Ledford 5
 
Pac 6 2A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 5 - Semi-finals
#2 Randleman 3, #3 Eastern Randolph 2
#1 Wheatmore 8, #4 Providence Grove 1

Thursday, May 7 - Championship
#2 Randleman 7, #1 Wheatmore 3