ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


2017 Randolph County Softball

2017 3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Ledford 12 0 23 3
Southwestern Randolph 10 2 17 5
Asheboro 7 5 9 13
Central Davidson 7 5 13 12
Southern Guilford 3 9 3 18
Western Guilford 3 9 3 16
North Forsyth 0 12 2 17
2017 2A PAC 6 Conf All
Providence Grove 9 1 18 7
Eastern Randolph 9 1 20 9
Randleman 5 5 8 13
Wheatmore 5 5 8 11
Trinity 2 8 10 13
T W Andrews 0 10 0 18
2017 1A Central Tar Heel Conf All
Chatham Central 12 0 19 4
West Montgomery 10 2 16 5
Uwharrie Charter 8 4 11 8
North Moore 6 6 6 15
South Davidson 4 8 5 13
East Montgomery 2 10 2 17
Chatham Charter 0 12 0 14
2017 NCCSA Dist 2 Conf All
Alamance Christian 0 0 0 0
Faith Christian 0 0 0 0
Fayetteville St Christian 0 0 0 0
Vandalia Christian 0 0 0 0

State Championships

Friday-Saturday, June 2-3
UNC-Greensboro - NC State University
.
1A @ NC State
2A @ UNC-G
3A @ NC State
4A @ UNC-G

N Stanly 6, Whiteville 2

Whiteville 12, N Stanly 0

N Stanly 4, Whiteville 2 (11)

S Granville 3, Parkwood 0

Parkwood 3, S Granville 2

Parkwood 7, S Granville 2

.

Orange 3, Piedmont 2

Orange 4, Piedmont 1
.

N Davidson 4, Cape Fear 0

N Davidson 3, Cape Fear 2
.

2017 PLAYOFFS

2A East Regional Finals  1 2 3
#8 Eastern Randolph (20-8) 1 0
#1 South Granville (25-0) 9 10
Game 1: Friday, May 26 @ ER (7 pm)
Game 2: Saturday, May 27 @ SG (11 am)

Playoffs - Round 4 Fri, May 19
2A #8 E Randolph 12 #6 Jordan-Matthews 4
1A #13 North Stanly 10 #3 Chatham Central 0

Playoffs - Round 3 Tue, May 16
3A #11 Cox Mill 6 #2 Ledford 4
2A #6 Jordan-Matthews 4 #15 Providence Grove 0
2A #8 E Randolph 6 #14 Washington 5
1A #3 Chatham Central 1 #9 W Montgomery 0

Playoffs - Round 2 Sat, May 13
3A #6 Cleveland 2 #12 SW Randolph 1
3A #2 Ledford 14 #16 Tuscola 7
2A #8 E Randolph 22 #9 Holmes 5
2A #15 Providence Grove 7 #2 East Duplin 0
1A #3 Chatham Central 1 #18 Uwharrie Charter 0
1A #9 W Montgomery 8 #8 Avery County 0
.
NCCSA Semifinals at Wilson
2A #2 Wilson Christian 18 #3 Faith Christian 0 Fri 5/12
 
Playoffs - Round 1  Wed, May 10
3A #12 SW Randolph 14 #21 Swansboro 4
3A #4 W Brunswick 2 #31 Asheboro 0
3A #8 Foard 5 #22 Central Davidson 2
3A #2 Ledford 11 #28 St Stephens 1
2A #15 Providence Grove 4 #17 North Brunswick 1
2A #2 East Duplin 2 #32 Randleman 0
2A #8 E Randolph 9 #20 Currituck County 2
2A #1 Madison 12 #31 Trinity 2
2A #2 West Wilkes 3 #30 Wheatmore 2
1A #18 Uwharrie Charter 5 #16 Hayesville 0
1A #2 Hiwassee Dam 12 #31 South Davidson 4
1A #9 W Montgomery 10 #22 East Wilkes 6
1A #3 Chatham Central 15 #29 Mountain Island 0
1A #4 Lincoln Charter 6 #30 North Moore 0
 
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 2
#2 SW Randolph 15, #7 North Forsyth 0
#3 Asheboro 12, #6 Western Guilford 2
#4 Central Davidson 4, #5 Southern Guilford 1 

Wednesday, May 3 - at Ledford
#1 Ledford 8, #4 Central Davidson 2 
#2 SW Randolph 7, #3 Asheboro 3

Thursday, May 4 - Championship at Ledford
#1 Ledford 9, #2 SW Randolph 1 
 
Pac 6 2A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 2 - Semi-finals at Eastern Randolph
#1 Providence Grove 8, #4 Wheatmore 7 (11)
#2 Eastern Randolph 11, #3 Randleman 0

Wednesday, May 3 - Championship at Eastern Randolph
#2 Eastern Randolph 7, #1 Providence Grove 6