ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
 
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011 2010

2011 Regionals & State Championships - June 3-4

Double Elimination Format -Walnut Creek Softball Complex, Raleigh
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
.
Pamlico 2, Princeton 1
East Surry 6, Murphy 2
.
Princeton 5, Murphy 4 (9)
Pamlico 2, East Surry 1
.
East Surry 2, Princeton 1
.
East Surry 7, Pamlico 5
East Surry 9, Pamlico 7
.
.
Eastern Randolph 1, Swansboro 0
Pisgah 14, Central Davidson 9
.
Swansboro 2, Central Davidson 0
Pisgah 10, Eastern Randolph 2
.
Swansboro 6, Eastern Randolph 1
.
Pisgah 4, Swansboro 3
.
DH Conley 5, Southern Vance 0
East Rowan 10, Crest 0
.
Southern Vance 6, Crest 0
DH Conley 4, East Rowan 3
.
Southern Vance 10, East Rowan 1
.
Southern Vance 1, DH Conley 0
DH Conley 2, Southern Vance 0
.
Holly Springs 1, Clayton 0
Alexander Ctrl 6, N Davidson 2
.
North Davidson 3, Clayton 2 (9)
Alexander Ctrl 3, Holly Springs 0 (9)
.
N Davidson 4, Holly Springs 0
.
N Davidson 2, Alexander Ctrl 1
Alexander Ctrl 3, N Davidson 2
.

 

2011 ALL-STATE SOFTBALL

Dallas Heaton, Eastern Randolph
Gina Ritter, Eastern Randolph
Jana Cheek, Eastern Randolph
Kaitlyn Scheuering, Eastern Randolph
Kayla Saliga, Eastern Randolph
Taylor Hussey, Randleman
Betty Denny, Wheatmore
Cat Tupper, Wheatmore
Taylar Pridgen, Wheatmore
Khristin Isley, Asheboro
Felecia Brady, Southwestern Randolph
Hagan Kiser, Southwestern Randolph
Kaylee King, Southwestern Randolph
Sydney Hyder, Southwestern Randolph
.

2A 2011 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 5 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Kaitlyn Scheuering, Eastern Randolph
.
Dallas Heaton, Eastern Randolph
Kaitlyn Scheuering, Eastern Randolph
Kayla Saliga, Eastern Randolph
Gina Ritter, Eastern Randolph
Jana Cheek, Eastern Randolph
Codie Rhodes, Eastern Randolph
Cassidy Brown, Providence Grove
Taylor Hussey, Randleman
Cicely Broach, Randleman
Brittany Rich, Randleman
Taylar Pridgen, Wheatmore
Cat Tupper, Wheatmore
Betty Denny, Wheatmore
Jordan Myers, Wheatmore
Taylor Walker, Wheatmore
Cori Hicks (HM), Randleman
Tori Moran (HM), Randleman
Jennifer Daniels (HM), Randleman
Willie Duvall (HM), Randleman
Stephanie Fortner (HM), Wheatmore
Martika Carlson (HM), Wheatmore

3A 2011 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

Khristin Isley, Asheboro
Sydney Hyder, Southwestern Randolph
Hagan Kiser, Southwestern Randolph
Felecia Brady, Southwestern Randolph
Kaylee King, Southwestern Randolph
Kelsey Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Julia Callicutt, Southwestern Randolph

2011 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS


Playoffs - Round 4 Fri, May 27
3A #1 Southern Vance 4 #1 Southwestern Randolph 2
2A #1 Eastern Randolph 3 #1 North Johnston 2

Playoffs - Round 3 Tue, May 24
3A #1 Southwestern Randolph 12 #4 Southern Nash 0
2A #1 Eastern Randolph 8 #1 Wheatmore 5

Playoffs - Round 2 Fri, May 20
3A #1 SW Randolph 13 #3 Eastern Alamance 1
3A #1 Western Alamance 8 #2 Ledford 7 (8 innings)
2A #1 Wheatmore 4 #2 Northwood 3
2A #1 Eastern Randolph 7 #4 Granville Central 0
2A #1 North Johnston 5 #2 Bartlett Yancey 0
.

Playoffs - Round 1  Tue, May 17
3A #1 SW Randolph 6 #4 Southern Lee 0
3A #2 Western Harnett 8 #3 Asheboro 2
3A #2 Ledford 14 #3 Gray's Creek 1
3A #1 NW Cabarrus 5 #4 Southern Guilford 0
2A #1 Wheatmore 12 #3 Graham 2
2A #2 Bartlett Yancey 3 #2 Randleman 2
2A #1 Eastern Randolph 16 #3 Trinity 0
2A #1 West Stokes 15 #4 TW Andrews 0
2A #1 Central Davidson 9 #4 Jordan-Matthews 4

2011 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL STANDINGS

2011 2A Mid-State Conf All
BARTLETT YANCEY 11 1 20 5
EASTERN RANDOLPH 11 1 30 4
GRAHAM 11 15
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 11 13
PROVIDENCE GROVE
REIDSVILLE
CUMMINGS
2011 2A PAC 6 Conf All
WHEATMORE 10 0 22 6
RANDLEMAN 8 2 14 10
TRINITY 6 16
TW ANDREWS 4 14
CARVER
ATKINS
2011 3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
SW RANDOLPH 24 5
LEDFORD 18 8
ASHEBORO 11 12
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 12 12
NORTH FORSYTH
NORTHEAST GUILFORD
 

2011 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

Mid-State 6 2A Conference

Tuesday, May 10
#E Randolph 6, #Graham 0
#
#Providence Grove 12, #Jordan-Matthews 6
.
Wednesday, May 11 - Semi-finals
#E Randolph 9, #Providence Grove 2
#Bartlett Yancey vs
.
Wednesday, May 11 - Championship
#E Randolph 4, #Bartlett Yancey 1
PAC 6 2A Conference

Tuesday, May 10 - Semi-finals
#1 Wheatmore 19, #4 TW Andrews 0
#2 Randleman vs #3 Trinity
.
Thursday, May 12 - Championship
#1 Wheatmore 4, #2 Randleman 3
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference
 
Monday, May 9
#
#
.
Wednesday, May 11 - Semi-finals
#SW Randolph 6, #S Guilford 0
#
.
Thursday, May 12 - Championship
#SW Randolph 2, #Ledford 1