ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
.
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011 2010

2021 STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Friday-Saturday, May 14-15

1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Davie County High School
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Davie County High School
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
North Davidson High School
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
North Davidson High School
5/14 5/15 5/15
#5 CAMDEN CO (15-1) 5 7 3
#1 S STANLY (16-4) 11 2 2
5/14 5/15 5/15
#2 S GRANVILLE (14-2) 1 0
#8 WEST STANLY (20-0) 3 1
5/14 5/15 5/15
#4 S ALAMANCE (17-4) 2 3 11
#3 ALEXANDER CTRL (16-5) 8 0 3
5/14 5/15 5/15
#7 HOGGARD (20-1)  1 0 6
#6 E FORSYTH (19-2)  0 1 (10) 5

2021 ALL-STATE SOFTBALL

Savannah Beaver (Sr, P), Eastern Randolph
Courtnee Carter (Sr, SS), Eastern Randolph
Dori Luther (So, 3B), Eastern Randolph
Emma Mazzarone (So, P), Providence Grove
Makayla McClain (Jr, C, SS), Providence Grove
Bethany Dobias (Sr, 1B), Randleman
Sarah Rice (Sr, P), Randleman
Emily Roach (Jr, C) Randleman

2021 ALL-DISTRICT SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 5 (2A) CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Bethany Dobias, Randleman
Aliyah Compton, Oak Grove
Savannah Beaver (Sr), Eastern Randolph
Courtnee Carter (Sr), Eastern Randolph
Olivia Hall (Sr), Eastern Randolph
Dori Luther (So), Eastern Randolph
Skylar Pugh (So), Eastern Randolph
Malea Garrison (Sr), Providence Grove
Makayla McClain (Jr), Providence Grove
Edi Austin (Jr), Providence Grove
Emma Mazzarone (So), Providence Grove
Bethany Dobias (Sr), Randleman
Sarah Rice (Sr), Randleman
Emily Roach (Jr), Randleman
Savannah Scott (So), Randleman

2021 STATE SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
May 3 / May 4 / May 5
#16 Cherryville (7-6) 0
#1 South Stanly (11-2) 13
#9 Union Academy (11-3) 0
#8 Chatham Central (10-2) 8
#11 Uwharrie Charter (6-3) 19
#6 Polk County (5-8) 2

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 5
#8 Chatham Central (11-2) 0
#1 South Stanly (12-2) 12
#11 Uwharrie Charter (7-3) 0
#3 Mtn Island Chtr (13-0) 11

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Friday, May 7
#4 Alleghany (11-5) 1
#1 South Stanly (13-2) 2
.
.

REGIONAL FINALS (at higher seed)
Tuesday, May 11
#3 Mtn Island Chtr (15-0) 6
#1 South Stanly (14-2) 16
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Monday, May 3/Tuesday, May 4
#11 West Bladen (10-4) 0
#6 Eastern Randolph (13-1) 12
#12 Randleman (10-2) 1
#5 South Lenoir (12-2) 0
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 5
#6 Eastern Randolph (14-1) 8
#3 North Johnston (13-2) 4
#13 Washington (12-3) 0
#12 Randleman (11-2) 1

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Fri, May 7 - Sat, May 8
#6 Eastern Randolph (15-1) 1
#2 South Granville (12-0) 3
#12 Randleman (12-2) 4 (8)
#1 Currituck County (11-3) 5
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Monday, May 3
#13 Cleveland (10-2) 3
#4 S Alamance (11-3) 4
#15 SW Randolph (8-4) 7
#2 Orange (12-0) 5
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 5
#5 E Alamance (14-2) 4
#4 S Alamance (12-3) 5
#15 SW Randolph (9-4) 4
#10 Clayton (12-2) 2

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Friday, May 7
#4 S Alamance (13-3) 5
#1 Topsail (14-2) 1
#15 SW Randolph (10-4) 0
#3 Gray's Creek (11-2) 5

REGIONAL FINALS (at higher seed)
Tuesday, May 11
#4 S Alamance (14-3) 7
#3 Gray's Creek (12-2) 2
.

2021 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL STANDINGS

1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
South Stanly 8 0 16 4
Chatham Central 7 1 11 3
Uwharrie Charter 5 2 6 4
North Stanly 4 4 4 6
Gray Stone Day 4 4 5 7
North Moore 4 4 4 6
North Rowan 2 6 2 8
South Davidson 1 7 1 10
Albemarle 1 7 1 7
2A PAC 7  Conf All
Eastern Randolph 12 0 15 2
Randleman 9 2 12 3
Providence Grove 8 4 10 4
Wheatmore 5 6 5 6
Jordan-Matthews 5 7 5 9
Trinity 0 10 0 10
T W Andrews 0 10 0 10
3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Southern Alamance 7 1 17 4
SW Randolph 7 1 10 5
Asheboro 4 4 4 5
Southeast Guilford 2 6 4 6
Eastern Guilford 0 8 1 12
Southern Guilford
Walter Williams

2021 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

No Tournaments due to COVID-19

2021 YADKIN VALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2021 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2021 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

 

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 
 
 PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Alex Coleman, Southwestern Randolph

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

 Isley Duggins, Southern Alamance

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Chad Whitson, Southwestern Randolph

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Addison Allen (AHS)
 Morgan Coward (AHS)
 Taylor Hildreth (AHS)
 Ky Perdue (AHS)
 Nubia Terry (AHS)
 Alex Coleman (SWR)
 Haley Epps (SWR)
 Alley Lowe (SWR)
 Gracie Ward (SWR)
 Carleigh Whitson (SWR)
.

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY SOFTBALL


MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

MAR 15

*@ AHS 6, SEG 1
*@ RHS 9, WHS 0

MAR 16

MAR 17

*@ SWR 5, SA 4
*ER 3, @ PG 0

MAR 18

MAR 19

MAR 20

*@ SA 11, AHS 1

MAR 22

*RHS 3, PG 2  (8)

MAR 23

*ER 16, TWA 0
*AHS 17, EG 1
*RHS 15. JM 5
*PG 12, THS 0
*CC 8, UCA 2

MAR 24

*SWR 17, EG 0

MAR 25

*RHS 16, TWA 0
*RHS 12, TWA 0
5:00 *JM @ THS
*AHS 3, SWR 0 (susp)
PPD *PG @ WHS

MAR 26

*PG 10, WHS 0
PPD *SG @ AHS
PPD *Alb @ UCA

MAR 27

ER 3, SA 2

MAR 29

*ER 10, JM 0

MAR 30

SWR 13, JM 1
*ER 17, WHS 0
*RHS 15, THS 0

MAR 31

APR 1

*ER 2, RHS 1

APR 2

GOOD FRIDAY

APR 3

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

APR 5

EASTER MONDAY

APR 6

*SWR 12, SEG 1
*PG 3, JM 2
*ER 17, THS 0
CXL RHS @ AHS

APR 7

*SWR 7, AHS 6
*WHS 15, THS 0

APR 8

*AHS 11, SEG 1
6:00 *UCA @ NR
*SA 15, SWR 0

APR 9

APR 10

APR 12

*SS 7, UCA 2
PG 7, SWR 5 (9)

APR 13

*SA 7, AHS 0
*SWR 15, EG 0
*ER 13, JM 0
*UCA 14, SD 0
*WHS 13, THS 1

APR 14

*JM 6, WHS 5
*ER 3, PG 2

APR 15

*PG 16, THS 0

APR 16

*UCA 15, NS 4
*AHS 11, EG 0

APR 17

APR 19

*RHS 11, JM 1

APR 20

*UCA 16, NM 1
*SWR 9, AHS 3
*PG 14, WHS 2
6:00 *THS @ JM

APR 21

*RHS 1, PG 0

APR 22

*ER 16, WHS 0
*RHS 16, THS 0

APR 23

5:00 *GSD @ UCA
SS 5, SWR 4
SA 3, ER 1

APR 24

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

APR 26

*ER 6, RHS 3
WHS 7, JM 3
6:00 UCA @ Rich

APR 27

5:00 *Alb @ UCA
*ER 15, THS 0
PG 9, CC 2

APR 28

*SWR 10, SEG 0
*PG 12, JM 1
RHS 4, AHS 0

APR 29

CXL *RHS @ WHS

SA 5, SWR 0
MPC TIE-BREAKER
 (@ AHS)

APR 30

.
.

MAY 1

MAY 3

PLAYOFFS
ROUND ONE

MAY 4

MAY 5

PLAYOFFS
ROUND TWO

MAY 6

MAY 7

PLAYOFFS
ROUND THREE

MAY 8

.