ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
.
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011 2010

2019 STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Friday-Saturday (Sunday), May 31-June 2
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
NCSU, RALEIGH
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
UNC-GREENSBORO
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
UNC-GREENSBORO
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
NCSU, RALEIGH
5/31 6/1
#1 CAMDEN CO (26-3) 0 5 X
#1 N STOKES (29-1) 6 6 X
6/1 6/1 6/2
#4 E RANDOLPH (25-7) 0 3 0
#1 W STANLY (28-2)      1 (9) 0 3
6/1 6/1 6/2
#2 E ALAMANCE (25-3) 3 1     4 (8)
#2 C CABARRUS (27-6) 0 5 2
5/31 6/1 6/2
#4 HOGGARD (20-9) 3 2 5
#5 S CALDWELL (25-5) 2 3 7

2019 ALL-STATE SOFTBALL

Savannah Beaver (So, P), Eastern Randolph
Kelsey Craven (Jr, C), Eastern Randolph
Olivia Hall (So, 1B), Eastern Randolph
Aniyah King (Sr, CF), Eastern Randolph
Maddie Hunt (Jr, LF), Providence Grove
Tatum Smith (Sr, 3B), Providence Grove
Sam Welch (Sr, 2B), Providence Grove
Alli Young (Sr, CF), Providence Grove
Sydney Cox (Jr, SS), Asheboro
Emily LaClair (Jr, LF), Asheboro

2019 ALL-DISTRICT SOFTBALL

Savannah Beaver (So), Eastern Randolph
Courtnee Carter (So), Eastern Randolph
Kelsey Craven (Jr), Eastern Randolph
Olivia Hall (So), Eastern Randolph
Aniyah King (Sr), Eastern Randolph
Logan Cockman (Sr), Providence Grove
Maddie Hunt (Jr), Providence Grove
Makayla McClain (Fr), Providence Grove
Makenna Sibbett (Jr), Providence Grove
Tatum Smith (Sr), Providence Grove
Sam Welch (Sr), Providence Grove
Alli Young (Sr), Providence Grove
Sydney Cox (Jr), Asheboro
Taylor Hildreth (So), Asheboro
Emily LaClair (Jr), Asheboro
Jenna Thompson (Jr), Asheboro

2019 STATE SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

EAST REGIONAL FINALS
1 2 3
#4 E RANDOLPH (24-5) 0 9 5
#2 S GRANVILLE (18-4) 2 8 1
ROUND FOUR - FRIDAY, MAY 17
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#5 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (24-5) 2
#1 D H CONLEY (24-1) 3
 .
.
.
.
ROUND THREE - TUESDAY, MAY 14
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#5 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (23-5) 6
#4 TOPSAIL (20-3) 3
 .
.
.
.
.
.
.
ROUND TWO - FRIDAY, MAY 10
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#12 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH (16-5) 1
#5 NORTH BUNCOMBE (18-4) 2
 .
EAST REGIONAL
#21 PERSON (11-10) 2
#5 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (22-5) 3
 .
.
.
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 7
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#21 EAST ROWAN (13-9) 1
#12 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH (15-5) 2
 .
#20 ASHEBORO (13-6) 2
#13 CARSON (15-9) 3
 .
EAST REGIONAL
#28 LEE COUNTY (7-8) 1
#5 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE (21-5) 5
 .
#30 EASTERN GUILFORD (9-11) 0
 #3 CAPE FEAR (21-1) 10
ROUND FOUR - FRIDAY, MAY 17
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#4 EASTERN RANDOLPH (21-4) 3
#1 WASHINGTON (22-0) 0
.
.
.
.
ROUND THREE - TUESDAY, MAY 14
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#21 PROVIDENCE GROVE (16-5) 3
#4 EASTERN RANDOLPH (19-4) 4
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
ROUND TWO - FRIDAY, MAY 10
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#13 FARMVILLE CENTRAL (13-9) 7:00
#4 EASTERN RANDOLPH (18-4)
.
#21 PROVIDENCE GROVE (14-5) 7:00
#5 MIDWAY (14-6)
.
.
.
.
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 7
(AT HIGHER SEED)
EAST REGIONAL
#29 ROANOKE RAPIDS (7-10) 0
#4 EASTERN RANDOLPH (18-4) 9
.
#21 PROVIDENCE GROVE (14-5) 4
#12 RANDLEMAN (14-4) 2
.
#31 WHEATMORE (10-11) 0
#2 SOUTH GRANVILLE (13-2) 13
ROUND FOUR - FRIDAY, MAY 17
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#15 NORTH STANLY (16-6) 3
#3 ROBBINSVILLE (22-3) 11
.
#4 SOUTH STANLY (22-2) 5
#1 NORTH STOKES (24-0) 6
.
ROUND THREE - TUESDAY, MAY 14
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#15 NORTH STANLY (15-6) 3
#10 MURPHY (16-2) 2
.
#11 WEST MONTGOMERY (17-4) 6
#3 ROBBINSVILLE (21-3) 7
.
#21 STARMOUNT (15-9) 5
#4 SOUTH STANLY (21-2) 9
.
ROUND TWO - FRIDAY, MAY 10
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#15 NORTH STANLY (14-6) 2
#2 ROXBORO COMMUNITY (13-6) 1
.
#11 WEST MONTGOMERY (16-4) 3
#6 CHATHAM CENTRAL (14-3) 2
.
#20 SWAIN COUNTY (14-6) 2
#4 SOUTH STANLY (20-2) 7
.
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, MAY 7
(AT HIGHER SEED)
WEST REGIONAL
#18 UWHARRIE CHARTER (12-7) 0
#15 NORTH STANLY (13-6) - 9 inn 1
.
#22 HAYESVILLE (10-7) 0
#11 WEST MONTGOMERY (15-4) 12
.
#4 SOUTH STANLY (20-2) BYE
.

2019 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL STANDINGS

1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
South Stanly 16 0 22 3
West Montgomery 13 3 17 5
North Stanly 12 4 16 7
Uwharrie Charter 11 5 12 8
North Moore 7 9 8 11
Gray Stone Day 5 9 7 9
South Davidson 4 12 4 13
North Rowan 2 12 2 18
Albemarle 0 16 0 18
2A PAC 7  Conf All
Eastern Randolph 12 0 25 7
Randleman 10 2 14 5
Providence Grove 8 4 16 6
Wheatmore 5 7 10 12
Jordan-Matthews 5 7 5 14
Trinity 2 10 5 15
T W Andrews 0 12 0 17
3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Southern Alamance 10 2 24 6
SW Randolph 10 2 16 6
Asheboro 10 2 13 7
Eastern Guilford 6 6 9 12
Southeast Guilford 3 9 3 20
Southern Guilford 2 10 3 16
Walter Williams 1 11 2 12

2019 YADKIN VALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Savannah Beaver, Eastern Randolph

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

  Sarah Rice, Randleman

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Lavette Graham, Eastern Randolph

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Kelsey Craven (ER)
 Aniyah King (ER)
 Brooklyn Rush (ER)
 Courtnee Carter (ER)
 Olivia Hall (ER)
 Jessica McNeill (ER)
 Savannah Beaver (ER)
 Maddie Hunt (PG)
 Sam Welch (PG)
 Tatum Smith (PG)
 Alli Young (PG)
 Makenna Sibbett (PG)
 Logan Cockman (PG)
 Karley Hughes (RHS)
 Chloe Hicks (RHS)
 Bethany Dobias (RHS)
 Aaliyah Ratcliffe (RHS)
 Sarah Rice (RHS)
 Christen Rosenbaum (THS)
 Skyler Swaney (WHS)
 Kaleigh Craft (WHS)
 PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Abbi Stuart, Southern Alamance

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

 Kassie Simmons, Eastern Guilford

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Ricky Martinez, Asheboro

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Sydney Cox (AHS)
 Taylor Hildreth (AHS)
 Emily LaClair (AHS)
 Jenna Thompson (AHS)
 Hailee Cagle (SWR)
 Courtney Chriscoe (SWR)
 Alex Coleman (SWR)
 Heaven Maness (SWR)

2019 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL TOURNAMENTS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TOURNAMENT

#1 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH
BYE

#5 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 0
#4 EASTERN GUILFORD 8

#6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 1
#3 ASHEBORO 8

#7 WALTER WILLIAMS 1
#2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 15
#4 EASTERN GUILFORD 0
#1 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 8

#3 ASHEBORO 1
#2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 5
..
#2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 3
#1 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 2
(12 innings)

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TOURNAMENT

#1 EASTERN RANDOLPH
BYE

#5 WHEATMORE 10
#4 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 4

#6 TRINITY 0
#3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 10

#7 TW ANDREWS 0
#2 RANDLEMAN 15
#5 WHEATMORE 0
#1 EASTERN RANDOLPH 1

#3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 4
#2 RANDLEMAN 2
..
#3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 2
#1 EASTERN RANDOLPH 0

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TOURNAMENT

ROUND 1 - CANCELLED
TO ALLOW TEAMS TO COMPLETE THEIR
CONFERENCE SCHEDULE FOR GAMES
MISSED DUE TO WEATHER.
 
THE TOP FOUR TEAMS WILL ADVANCE
TO TOURNAMENT SEMI-FINALS.
SEMI-FINALS - THURSDAY, MAY 2 (AT S STANLY)
#4 UWHARRIE CHARTER 3
#1 SOUTH STANLY 5

#3 NORTH STANLY
#2 WEST MONTGOMERY
FINALS - FRIDAY, MAY 3 (AT S STANLY)
..
#2 WEST MONTGOMERY 2
#1 SOUTH STANLY 12

.