ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
 
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011 2010

2014 State Softball Championships

Friday-Saturday, June 6-7
Walnut Creek Softball Complex, Raleigh
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP

North Stokes 3, Whiteville 0

Whiteville 6, North Stokes 3

North Stokes 10, Whiteville 1

E Rutherford 2, Jordan-Matthews 1

Jordan-Matthews 4, E Rutherford 3

E Rutherford 4, Jordan-Matthews 2 (9)

.

Sun Valley 6, CB Aycock 5

Sun Valley 6, CB Aycock 4
.

Alexander Central 4, Cape Fear 3

Alexander Central 18, Cape Fear 7
.
 

2014 ALL-STATE SOFTBALL.

Shi-Cara Goins, Eastern Randolph
Emily Sumner, Eastern Randolph
Ty-Kella Goins, Eastern Randolph
Savana Hollingsworth, Eastern Randolph
Heather Rodd, Providence Grove
Annie Smith, Providence Grove
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
Nicole Hunter, Wheatmore
Stephanie Fortner, Wheatmore
Jordan Myers, Wheatmore
McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Alicia Marion, Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Williams, Southwestern Randolph
Lauren Davis, Southwestern Randolph
Bridgette Smith, Southwestern Randolph
.

2A 2014 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 5 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
.
Shi-Cara Goins, Eastern Randolph
Emily Sumner, Eastern Randolph
Ty-Kella Goins, Eastern Randolph
Savana Hollingsworth, Eastern Randolph
Ashley Trotter, Eastern Randolph
Madison Barnett, Eastern Randolph
Lauren Castlebury, Eastern Randolph
Heather Robb, Providence Grove
Annie Smith, Providence Grove
Taylor Trogdon, Providence Grove
Kaylan Dawkins, Providence Grove
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
Nicole Hunter, Wheatmore
Stephanie Fortner, Wheatmore
Jordan Myers, Wheatmore
Davey Albertson, Wheatmore
Sydney Peel, Wheatmore
Nicole Spivey (HM), Providence Grove
Kelsey Williams (HM), Providence Grove

3A 2014 ALL-DISTRICT (5) SOFTBALL

McKenna Hoover, Southwestern Randolph
Alicia Marion, Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Williams, Southwestern Randolph
Lauren Davis, Southwestern Randolph
Bridgette Smith, Southwestern Randolph

2014 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

Playoffs - Round 3 Tue, May 20
2A #1 Jordan-Matthews 7 #1 Wheatmore 3
3A #1 Sun Valley 5 #1 Ledford 3

Playoffs - Round 2 Sat, May 17
3A #1 South Johnston 6 #2 SW Randolph 1
3A #1 Ledford 7 #2 Central Cabarrus 0
3A #2 Eastern Alamance 4 #3 Southern Guilford 0
3A #2 Cleveland 3 #4 Central Davidson 1
2A #1 Wheatmore 11 #2 East Duplin 1
2A #1 Jordan-Matthews 10 #2 E Randolph 0
.

Playoffs - Round 1  Wed, May 14
3A #2 SW Randolph 5 #3 Morehead 2
3A #1 Ledford 5 #5 Jesse Carson 3
3A #3 Southern Guilford 6 #1 Gray's Creek 4
3A #4 Central Davidson 2 #1 Walter Williams 0
2A #1 Wheatmore 11 #WC Randleman 1
2A #2 E Randolph 7 #3 Bartlett Yancey 6
2A #1 Jordan-Matthews 3 #3 Providence Grove 1

2014 CONFERENCE SOFTBALL STANDINGS

2014 2A PAC 6 Conf All
WHEATMORE 8 2 18 4
EASTERN RANDOLPH 8 2 12 6
PROVIDENCE GROVE 7 3 11 10
RANDLEMAN 5 5 12 9
TRINITY 2 8 7 11
TW ANDREWS 0 10 0 13
2014 3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
LEDFORD 11 1 21 6
SW RANDOLPH 11 1 16 7
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 7 5 12 11
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 6 6 8 16
WESTERN GUILFORD 4 8 7 13
ASHEBORO 3 9 4 16
NORTH FORSYTH 0 12 0 20

2014 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS


Pac 6 2A Conference

Tuesday, May 6 - Semi-finals
#3 Providence Grove 6, #2 Eastern Randolph 5
#1 Wheatmore 11, #4 Randleman 0

Thursday, May 8 - Championship
#1 Wheatmore 11, #3 Providence Grove 1
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference

Monday, May 5
#2 Ledford 15, #7 North Forsyth 0
#3 Southern Guilford 14, #6 Asheboro 4
#5 Western Guilford 11, #4 Central Davidson 0

Tuesday, May 6 - Semi-finals
#1 SW Randolph 11, #5 Western Guilford 0
#2 Ledford 3, #3 Southern Guilford 1

Thursday, May 8 - Championship
#2 Ledford 7, #1 SW Randolph 1
.

.