ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


2018 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S GOLF

2018 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE
2018 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Garrett Clark (WW)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Tommy Cole (WW)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
Sam Davidson (AHS)
Zach Green (AHS)
Tristan Pugh (SWR)

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Brodie Perry (WHS)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Pete Kilcullen (WHS)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
Connor Lineberry (RHS)
Henry Johnson (RHS)
Jake Clodfelter (WHS)
Wes Hodgin (WHS)
Nick Henderson (THS)
Tanner Wood (PG)
Braxton Lineberry (PG)
Zac Hinshaw (ER)
Ethan Smith (ER)

2018 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS

3A CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon-Tue, May 7 - 8
Longleaf Golf & Country Club

2A CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon-Tue, May 7 - 8
Country Club of Whispering Pines

1A CHAMPIONSHIP

Mon-Tue, May 7 - 8
Foxfire Resort & Golf Club

Golfer

Sch R1 R2 Tot Pl
ETHAN HALL (W CARTERET) +3 -4 143 1ST
GARRETT CLARK WW +1 +4 149 3RD
SAM DAVIDSON AHS +2 +5 151 T5
GRAYSON BUTLER WW +7 +11 162 T42
STUART HARRISON WW +11 +8 163 T45
GARRETT HAUK WW +14 +9 167 T58
ELLIS HAWKS WW +14 +11 169 T61

Golfer

Sch R1 R2 Tot Pl
LOGAN PATRICK (MIDWAY) -1 +1 144 1ST
CONNOR LINEBERRY RHS +6 +16 166 T18
BRODIE PERRY WHS +18 +15 177 T42
JACOB TURNER RHS +24 +18 186 T59
HENRY JOHNSON RHS +21 +27 192 71ST
TANNER McGEE RHS +30 +30 204 81ST
ROBBY RICH RHS +26 +36 206 T82

Golfer

Sch R1 R2 Tot Pl
ADDISON BEAM (HIGH. TECH.) +5 +1 150 1ST
STEPHEN SPENCER UCA +8 +1 153 4TH
KEVIN BURRIS SS +10 +8 162 T9
BARRETT DOZIER UCA +14 +31 189 T54
CAMDEN WALKER UCA +26 +30 200 T65
CHASE DAVIS UCA +36 +29 209 T73
3A TEAM RESULTS 2A TEAM RESULTS 1A TEAM RESULTS

TEAM

R1 R2 Tot Pl
CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC +17 +17 610 1ST
WALTER WILLIAMS +33 +32 641 6TH

TEAM

R1 R2 Tot Pl
MIDWAY +31 +32 639 1ST
RANDLEMAN +77 +91 744 11TH

TEAM

R1 R2 Tot Pl
COMM. SCH. OF DAVIDSON +34 +30 640 1ST
UWHARRIE CHARTER +84 +91 751 9TH

REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS - LOCAL QUALIFIERS

3A MIDWEST
HOST: ROCKINGHAM COUNTY HS
GREENSBORO NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
MONDAY, APRIL 30, 8:00 AM
2A MIDEAST
HOST: WEST BLADEN HS
LAND O' LAKES GOLF COURSE
MONDAY, APRIL 30, 9:00 AM
1A MIDEAST
HOST: OXFORD PREPARATORY HS
KERR LAKE COUNTRY CLUB
TUESDAY, MAY 1, 9:00 AM
GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT PL
SAM DAVIDSON/8:10 AHS 11 72 1ST-t
ZACH GREEN/8:20 AHS 10 80 14TH-t
DAVID APPEL/8:50 AHS 93
CALEB GREEN/8:30 AHS 94
TRISTAN PUGH/9:00 SWR 12 94
JACK KEMP/8:40 AHS 108
.
TEAM RESULTS (3 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
MARVIN RIDGE 310 1
MT TABOR 311 2
EAST ROWAN 326 3
.
ASHEBORO 339 7

GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT PL
CONNOR LINEBERRY/9:40 RHS 10 72 1ST
BRODIE PERRY/9:30 WHS 75 2ND
TANNER WARD/10:30 WHS 84 16TH-t
NICK HENDERSON/9:00 THS 87 19TH
JAKE CLODFELTER/9:40 WHS 89
ZAC HINSHAW/9:00 ER 12 89
JACOB TURNER/10:40 RHS 12 90
TANNER McGEE/10:30 RHS 12 91
TANNER WOOD/9:50 PG 11 93
HENRY JOHNSON/10:00 RHS 12 94
ROBBY RICH/10:50 RHS 10 96
BRAXTON LINEBERRY/10:00 PG 12 96
WYATT YOW/10:30 PG 12 97
ANDREW BROCK/10:40 PG 10 97
DAVIS TOMLINSON/10:30 PG 12 99
COREY NEWMAN/10:40 WHS 99
WES HODGIN/10:10 WHS 105
ETHAN SMITH/9:10 ER 12 107
TEAM RESULTS (3 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
MIDWAY 331 1
CLINTON 339 2
RANDLEMAN 347 3-t
.
WHEATMORE 347 3-t
PROVIDENCE GROVE 383 9
GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT PL
STEPHEN SPENCER/9:00 UCA 79 1ST
CAMDEN WALKER/9:40 UCA 97
BARRETT DOZIER/9:20 UCA 109
CHASE DAVIS/10:00 UCA 111
.
.
.
TEAM RESULTS (3 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
RALEIGH CHARTER 351 1
OXFORD PREP 362 2
UWHARRIE CHARTER 396 3
.
 
 
 
 

2018 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, April 23
Alamance Country Club

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A

Tournament Canceled (weather)
Colonial Country Club
TEAM SCORE
1 Walter Williams 300
2 Asheboro 333
t3 Southeast Guilford 337
t3 Southern Alamance 337
5 Southwestern Randolph 350
6 Eastern Guilford 389