ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2014 Track & Field State Championships

N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY

.
1A - FRIDAY, MAY 9
1A STATE CHAMPIONS:
BISHOP McGUINNESS (WOMEN), NORTH STOKES (MEN)
2A - SATURDAY, MAY 10
2A STATE CHAMPIONS
MONROE (WOMEN), NORTH BRUNSWICK (MEN)
.
3A - FRIDAY, MAY 16
3A STATE CHAMPIONS:
WESTERN ALAMANCE (WOMEN), TERRY SANFORD (MEN)
4A - SATURDAY, MAY 7
4A STATE CHAMPIONS
PARKLAND (WOMEN), MOUNT TABOR (MEN)
.
COMPLETE RESULTS 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN COMPLETE RESULTS 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
7TH 100M HURDLES (W): Taylor Briley, Sr (THS)
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: Athlete (SCHOOL)
5TH TRIPLE JUMP (W): Jasmine Trogdon, Sr (AHS)
6TH 400M DASH: Carter Huffman, Jr (SWR)
8TH LONG JUMP (M): Wayne Robertson, So (AHS)
12TH HIGH JUMP (W): Makira Settle, Sr (AHS)
12TH LONG JUMP (W): Jasmine Trogdon, Sr (AHS)
14TH HIGH JUMP (M): John Rush, Fr (AHS)
.
.

Regional Tournaments

Class Regional Area Teams Location Date
2A Mideast WOMEN / MEN Piedmont Athletic Conference teams Pinecrest High School May 3
3A Midwest WOMEN / MEN Mid-Piedmont Conference teams Marvin Ridge High School May 10
.

Randolph County Regional Qualifiers.

100 Meter Dash (W): Taylor Briley, Sr (THS); Shakoria Mitchell, So (AHS)

200 Meter Dash (W): Taylor Briley, Sr (THS)

200 Meter Dash (M): Wayne Robertson, So (AHS)

400 Meter Dash (W): Jennifer Williams, So (WHS); Alina Traxler, Fr (RHS)

400 Meter Dash (M): Carter Huffman, Jr (SWR)

800 Meter Run (W): Madelyn Morgan, So (RHS)

800 Meter Run (M): Daniel Saldierna, Sr (RHS); Christian O'Briant, Sr (AHS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Katy Cernava, So (AHS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, So (RHS)

3200 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, So (RHS); Jake Whitaker, Fr (WHS); Daniel Sanford, Sr (THS)

100 Meter Hurdles (W): Taylor Briley, Sr (THS); Emma Shaw, Fr (RHS); Allison Beasley, Jr (WHS)

110 Meter Hurdles (M): Anthony Stallings, Sr (RHS); Jeff Beane, Sr (AHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (W): Taylor Briley, Sr (THS)

300 Meter Hurdles (M): Jeff Beane, Sr (AHS)

High Jump (W): Ellie Hicks, Fr (WHS); Allison Beasley, Jr (WHS); Lauren Mounce, Jr (RHS); Taylor Briley, Sr (THS); Makira Settle, Sr (AHS)

High Jump (M): Justin Traxler, Sr (RHS); Juvall Mollette, Sr (RHS); John Rush, Fr (AHS); Dallas Coble, So (AHS)

Long Jump (W): Ellie Hicks, Fr (WHS); Jasmine Trogdon, Sr (AHS); Mkayla Jordan, Jr (AHS)

Long Jump (M): Wayne Robertson, So (AHS)

Triple Jump (W): Ellie Hicks, Fr (WHS); Jasmine Trogdon, Sr (AHS); Mkayla Jordan, Jr (AHS)

Triple Jump (M): Aaron Luoma, So (RHS); Jaren Davenport, Fr (THS); Dallas Coble, So (AHS)

Pole Vault (W): Lauren Freeman, Jr (SWR)

Discus (W): Regan Kibby, Jr (RHS); Allie Grubb, So (WHS); Sarah Ellison, Fr (SWR)

Discus (M): Mason Lewis, So (THS); Michael Collins, Sr (SWR)

Shot Put (W): Regan Kibby, Jr (RHS); Olivia Mabry, So (AHS)

Shot Put (M): Garren Hughes, Jr (RHS); Mason Lewis, So (THS); Owen Smith, Sr (THS); James Ridley, Sr (AHS)

4x100 Meter Relay (W): AHS (Jasmine Trogdon, Shakoria Mitchell, Keela Legrande, Quatierra Johnson)

4x100 Meter Relay (M): AHS (Wayne Robertson, Todzah Small, Terry Richmond, Dallas Coble)

4x200 Meter Relay (W): RHS (Savannah Reed, Brianna Nobles, April Hicks, Emma Shaw)

4x200 Meter Relay (M): RHS (Shykeim Williams, Anthony Stallings, Cris Canales, Jaylan Knox)

4x400 Meter Relay (W): RHS (Madelyn Morgan, Keylin Gamboa, Sabrina Powell, Alina Traxler)

4x400 Meter Relay (M): THS (Johnathon Adkins, Jerry Smith, ach Lloyd, Austin Welch)

4x800 Meter Relay (W): RHS (Kaleigh Burrow, Madelyn Morgan, Sabrina Powell, Tania Saldierna)

4x800 Meter Relay (M): RHS (Trevor Deaton, Allen Goslin, Nathan Gonzalez, Daniel Saldierna); THS (Andrew Wantuch, Seth Wall, Daniel Sanford, Johnathon Adkins); AHS (Mario Lopez, Christian O'Briant, Austin Romero, Matt Kiefer)

.

2014 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PAC 6 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN - RESULTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
.
MEN - RESULTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 WESTERN GUILFORD 144.0
2 LEDFORD 101.0
3 ASHEBORO 88.0
4 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 87.0
5 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 76.0
6 NORTH FORSYTH 39.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 16.0
MEN - RESULTS
1 ASHEBORO 116.0
2 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 115.0
3 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 95.0
4 NORTH FORSYTH 93.0
5 WESTERN GUILFORD 68.0
6 LEDFORD 55.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 15.0