ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


2017 FINAL CONFERENCE STANDINGS

3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Ledford 11 1 24 4
Asheboro 9 3 21 8
Southwestern Randolph 7 5 12 13
Central Davidson 6 6 7 11
North Forsyth 5 7 9 12
Western Guilford 3 9 7 14
Southern Guilford 1 11 2 20
2A PAC 6 Conference Conf All
Randleman 9 1 23 7
Eastern Randolph 9 1 15 9
Trinity 5 5 12 13
Wheatmore 4 6 9 14
Providence Grove 3 7 8 14
T W Andrews 0 10 0 15
1A Central Tar Heel Conference Conf All
West Montgomery 11 1 17 8
Uwharrie Charter 9 3 14 8
East Montgomery 8 4 16 9
Chatham Charter 7 5 13 7
North Moore 5 7 10 13
Chatham Central 2 10 3 18
South Davidson 0 12 4 18

2017 State Championships

Friday-Saturday, June 2-3
Doak Field, Raleigh - 5-County Stadium, Zebulon
.
1A @ NC State
2A @ 5 County Stadium 3A @ 5 County Stadium 4A @ NC State
Fri, 8 pm
Whiteville 10, Murphy 6
.
Sat, 2 pm
Whiteville 9, Murphy 8
.
Fri, 8 pm
Holmes 3, R-S Central 1
.
Sat, 2 pm
Holmes 7, R-S Central 2
.
Fri, 5 pm
N Guilford 4, Crest 2
.
Sat, 11 am
Crest 4, N Guilford 2
.
Sat, 5 pm
N Guilford 2, Crest 1  
.
Fri, 5 pm
TC Roberson 3, New Hanover 1
.
Sat, 11 am
TC Roberson 10, New Hanover 4
.

Playoffs - Round 4 Fri, May 19
2A #1 S Granville 2 #5 Randleman 1 (8 innings)

NCCSA CHAMPIONSHIP Sat, May 13 at Wilson
2A #1 Bethel Christian 2 #1 Faith Christian 0
.
Playoffs - Round 3 Tue, May 16
3A #7 Crest 5 #1 Ledford 2
2A #5 Randleman 5 #3 N Johnston 1
1A #4 Murphy 3 #5 W Montgomery 2
1A #9 North Stanly 3 #16 E Montgomery 2

Playoffs - Round 2 Sat, May 13
3A #6 Foard 5 #12 Asheboro 2
3A #1 Ledford 7 #18 South Rowan 0
2A #5 Randleman 6 #23 South Columbus 1
1A #4 Murphy 6 #15 Uwharrie Charter 5
1A #5 W Montgomery 13 #23 W Columbus 3
1A #16 E Montgomery 2 #3 Lincoln Charter 1
1A #27 North Stokes 7 #13 Chatham Charter 4
.
NCCSA Semifinals at Wilson
2A #1 Faith Christian 9 #2 Wilmington Christian 3 Fri 5/12
 
Playoffs - Round 1  Wed, May 10
3A #12 Asheboro 3 #23 Asheville 2
3A #7 Crest 12 #26 SW Randolph 2
3A #1 Ledford 10 #32 Burns 0
2A #17 Washington 4 #16 Eastern Randolph 0
2A #11 Roanoke Rapids 4 #25 Trinity 2
2A #2 Holmes 4 #31 Wheatmore 0
2A #5 Randleman 16 #28 Greene Central 0
1A #15 Uwharrie Charter 7 #18 Hayesville 6
1A #13 Chatham Charter 7 #21 Swain County 2
1A #7 Mitchell 6 #26 North Moore 0
1A #5 West Montgomery 10 #28 Queens Grant 0
1A #16 E Montgomery 8 #17 Highland Tech 0
.
NCCSA Quarterfinals
2A #1 Faith Christian 4 #4 Greenville Christian 0
 

Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 2
#2 Asheboro 12, #7 Southern Guilford 4
#3 SW Randolph 6, #6 Western Guilford 4
#4 Central Davidson 7, #5 North Forsyth 0

Wednesday, May 3 - at Ledford
#1 Ledford 7, #4 Central Davidson 5
#2 Asheboro 13, #3 SW Randolph 0

Thursday, May 4 - Championship at Ledford
#1 Ledford 7, #2 Asheboro 2
 
Pac 6 2A Conference Tournament

Tuesday, May 2 - Semi-finals at Wheatmore
#2 Randleman 6, #3 Trinity 0
#4 Wheatmore vs #1 Eastern Randolph (7pm)

Wednesday, May 3 - Championship at Wheatmore
#2 Randleman 6, #1 Eastern Randolph 1
Central Tar Heel 1A Conference Tournament
 
Wednesday, May 3 - Semi-finals at Chatham Central
#3 E Montgomery 5, #2 Uwharrie Charter 4
#1 W Montgomery 3, #4 Chatham Charter 2
 
Thursday, May 4 - Championship at CCHS
#1 W Montgomery 5, #3 E Montgomery 3