ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2017 Track & Field State Championships

.
2A & 4A - FRIDAY, MAY 19
N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
2A STATE CHAMPIONS
TW ANDREWS (WOMEN), NORTH BRUNSWICK (MEN)
.
4A STATE CHAMPIONS
HILLSIDE (WOMEN), WEST FORSYTH (MEN)
.
1A & 3A - SATURDAY, MAY 20
N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONS
NORTH STOKES (WOMEN), MOUNT AIRY (MEN)
.
3A STATE CHAMPIONS:
WEST CARTERET (WOMEN), WEDDINGTON (MEN)
.
COMPLETE RESULTS 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN COMPLETE RESULTS 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
3RD High Jump (M): Tyson Green (RHS)
7TH Discus (M): Conner Garner (RHS)
14TH Discus (M): Cody Brady (PG)
15TH Discus (W): Kristen Sutphin (RHS)
-- Pole Vault (W): Neva Hippert (WHS)
-- 110 Meter Hurdles (M): Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS)
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
1ST Triple Jump (W): Kalynn McNair (AHS)
9TH High Jump (W): Maci Bunting (AHS)
11TH
4x100 Meter Relay (M): Asheboro
(Da'Corey Medley, Desmond Trogdon,
Nate Fisher, Marlon McCrary)
12TH High Jump (M): Luke Patterson (SWR)
-- Long Jump (W): Kalynn McNair (AHS)
.
.

Regional Tournaments

Saturday, May 13, 2017

.
Class Regional Area Teams Location Time
2A Mideast WOMEN MEN PAC - 6 Conference teams Franklinton High School 9:30 am
3A Midwest WOMEN MEN Mid-Piedmont Conference teams Marvin Ridge High School 10:00 am
.

Randolph County Regional Participants.

High Jump (M): Luke Patterson (SWR), Korbin Severt (SWR), Will Crews (SWR), Xzavior Medley (AHS), Latrell Moore (AHS), Tyson Green (RHS), Sailor Boyd (ER), Austin Shelar (THS)

High Jump (W): Maci Bunting (AHS), Allison Kauffman (AHS), Elly Hicks (WHS)

Long Jump (W): Kalynn McNair (AHS), Elly Hicks (WHS)

Long Jump (M): Marcus Lowery (AHS), Tyson Green (RHS)

Triple Jump (W): Kalynn McNair (AHS), Elly Hicks (WHS)

Triple Jump (M): Ronnie Hall (SWR), Nathan Christenbury (WHS), Jordan Kight (WHS)

Pole Vault (W): Victoria Johnson (AHS), Leah Hughes (WHS), Neva Hippert (WHS)

Pole Vault (M): Nathan Christenbury (WHS)

Discus (W): Brianna Nobles (RHS), Kristen Sutphin (RHS), Lindsey Huffman (PG), Taylor Hatchett (ER), Madalynne Conard (WHS)

Discus (M): Conner Garner (RHS), Cody Brady (PG), Cody Hyatt (THS), Alex Constant (THS), Kenyota Fuller (THS), Mikel Long (WHS)

Shot Put (W): Jada Cox (AHS), Kristen Sutphin (RHS)

Shot Put (M): Conner Garner (RHS)

100 Meter Dash (W): Tayanna Walden (AHS), Skylar Wilson (THS)

100 Meter Dash (M): Da'Corey Medley (AHS)

100 Meter Hurdles (W): Allison Kauffman (AHS), KhaLi Winningham (WHS)

110 Meter Hurdles (M): Malik Brady (AHS), Jaheim Covington (AHS), Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS), Tyler Barnhart (WHS), Nathan Christenbury (WHS)

200 Meter Dash (W): Skylar Wilson (THS), Neva Hippart (WHS)

200 Meter Dash (M): Da'Corey Medley (AHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (W): Teyana Legrande (THS)

300 Meter Hurdles (M): Malik Brady (AHS), Jaheim Covington (AHS), Umar Abdul-Matin (RHS), Tyler Barnhart (WHS)

400 Meter Dash (W): Skylar Wilson (THS), Sydney Whittington (THS)

800 Meter Run (W): Sydney Whittington (THS, Taylor Deaton (RHS), Hannah Southern (THS)

1600 Meter Run (W): Sydney Whittington (THS), Taylor Deaton (RHS), Hannah Southern (THS), Christian Faulkner (WHS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Austin Romero (AHS), Nathan Gonzalez (RHS), Noe Mercado (RHS)

3200 Meter Run (W): Brooke Hall (PG), Taylor Deaton (RHS), Hannah Southern (THS), Christian Faulkner (WHS)

3200 Meter Run (M): Nick Malpass (ER), Noe Mercado (RHS), Nathan Gonzalez (RHS), Jake Whitaker (WHS), Carlos Cabrera (ER)

4x100 Meter Relay (W): AHS, WHS (M Eidenberger, E Hicks, N Hippert, H Williams)

4x100 Meter Relay (M): AHS

4x200 Meter Relay (W): WHS (M Eidenberger, E Lambeth, R Langendorfer, H Williams)

4x200 Meter Relay (M): AHS, THS, WHS (J Kight, C Ndayishimiye, J Powell, B Sheets)

4x400 Meter Relay (W): WHS (M Eidenberger, E Lambeth, R Langendorfer, K Winningham)

4x400 Meter Relay (M): THS, WHS (M Freier, J Kight, J Powell, C Tate)

4x800 Meter Relay (W): THS, WHS (C Faulkner, E Lambeth, R Langendorfer, J Sananikone)

4x800 Meter Relay (M): RHS (N Gonzalez, N Mercado, B Garcia, G Wilson), THS, ER (A Audit, S Boyd, C Cabrera, Z Hinshaw), WHS (B Albertson, H Batten, J Davis, N Hanneman)

.

2017 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PAC 6 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 TW ANDREWS 182.0
2 WHEATMORE 104.0
3 TRINITY 74.0
4 RANDLEMAN 59.0
5 PROVIDENCE GROVE 51.0
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 17.5
.
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 TW ANDREWS 223.0
2 RANDLEMAN 133.0
3 TRINITY 66.0
4 WHEATMORE 54.0
5 EASTERN RANDOLPH 39.0
6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 37.0
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 WESTERN GUILFORD 149.5
2 LEDFORD 109.0
3 ASHEBORO 106.0
4 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 68.0
5 NORTH FORSYTH 60.0
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 59.5
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 19.0
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 LEDFORD 136.5
2 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 117.0
3 ASHEBORO 112.5
4 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 66.0
5 WESTERN GUILFORD 58.0
6 NORTH FORSYTH 38.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 19.0