ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2021 Men's Tennis Individual Championships

SATURDAY, MAY 15 - COMPLETE RESULTS
.
1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CARY TENNIS PARK
2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CARY TENNIS PARK
3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
BURLINGTON TENNIS CENTER
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Tyler Ramanata 6 6
 PINE LAKE PREP
Sebastian Rodriguez 1 0
 RESEARCH TRIANGLE
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Griffin Whalen / E Meyerhoffer 7 6
 RALEIGH CHARTER
Davis Cohen / Parker Dotson 6 3
 PINE LAKE PREP
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Aidan Chung 6 6
 CARRBORO
Shane Swindell 0 0
 NORTH LENOIR
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Chris Hartzell / Sam Kruse 7 6
 LEDFORD
Jon Baddour / Callan Baruch 6 4
 CARRBORO
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Dennis Perumov 6 6
 CHAPEL HILL
Joshua Mayhew 2 2
 CEDAR RIDGE
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Griffin Lovern / Costen Holtzman 6 7
 HICKORY
Rish Reddy / Harrison Williams 3 5
 MARVIN RIDGE
PAC 7 2A QUALIFIERS
Jagur Williams
  WHEATMORE

2021 MEN'S TENNIS REGIONALS

FRIDAY - SATURDAY, MAY 7 - 8

1A WEST REGIONAL
Elkin Municipal Park - 1 PM
2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Cummings High School - 1 PM
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Les Myers Park, Concord - 1 PM
SINGLES
Joseph Phetmixay
  UWHARRIE CHARTER
Conner Kelly
  UWHARRIE CHARTER
DOUBLES
Drew Auman & Carson Duggins
  UWHARRIE CHARTER
SINGLES
Noah Ritch
  PROVIDENCE GROVE
Jagur Williams
Logan Hanneman
Yoni Mora
  WHEATMORE
DOUBLES
Jaxon Kimmons & Mac Berrier
Colin Burgess & Luke Beasley
  WHEATMORE
Cody Kivett & Jonah Lopez
Victor Telez & Ian Cable
  RANDLEMAN

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S TENNIS

2021 MEN'S TENNIS STANDINGS

1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
Chatham Central 6 0 9 0
Uwharrie Charter 5 1 5 1
South Stanly 4 2 5 2
North Moore 3 3 3 3
North Stanly 2 4 2 9
South Davidson 1 5 1 6
North Rowan 0 6 0 6
Albemarle
Gray Stone Day
2A PAC 7  Conf All
Wheatmore 6 0 6 1
Randleman 4 2 4 2
Providence Grove 2 4 2 5
Jordan-Matthews 0 6 0 9
Trinity
Eastern Randolph
T W Andrews
3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Walter Williams 8 0 8 1
Southeast Guilford 5 2 6 2
Southern Alamance 4 4 5 4
Asheboro 2 6 2 6
Southwestern Randolph 0 7 1 7
Eastern Guilford
Southern Guilford

2021 YADKIN VALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2021 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2021 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Srikar Kavirayun (WW)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 John Osborne (WW)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Freddy Kelly (AHS)
 Patrick Piansay (AHS)
 Tyler Parks (SWR)

.
.