ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021-22
2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16 2014-15 2013-14

2020 Swimming & Diving Championships

February 6-8, 2020

1A/2A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARRBORO (WOMEN)

PINE LAKE PREP (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC (WOMEN)

CHAPEL HILL (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

GREEN HOPE (WOMEN)

GREEN HOPE (MEN)


.

2020 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary

1A/2A CHAMPIONSHIPS
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
FINALS PAC 7 CHAMPIONSHIP MEET QUALIFIERS SEED TIME
PLACE SWIMMER SCH M/F EVENT (total racers) (FINALS)
2 Jennah Fadely, Jr JM F 100m Breaststroke 2 (24) 1:03.32
4 Katie Fritz, Jr WHS F 50m Freestyle 3 (24) 24.20
4 Jennah Fadely, Jr JM F 200m Individual Medley 4 (24) 2:10.78
5 Katie Fritz, Jr WHS F 100m Freestyle 6 (24) 53.89
12 Spencer Hall, So WHS M 50m Freestyle 11 (24) 23.17
-- Spencer Hall, So WHS M 100m Freestyle 20 (24) --

2020 REGIONAL MEETS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1
1A/2A CENTRAL (PAC 7 Qualifiers)
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 4:05 pm
FRIDAY, JANUARY 31
3A CENTRAL (AHS Qualifiers)
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 4:05 pm
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
50m Freestyle F Katie Fritz, Jr (WHS) 2 :24.36
50m Freestyle F Erin Lambeth, Sr (WHS) 22 :28.30
100m Freestyle F Katie Fritz, Jr (WHS) 3 :54.01
100m Freestyle F Erin Lambeth, Sr (WHS) 18 1:03.32
100m Backstroke F Kyndall Fritz, Sr (WHS) 15 1:08.25
100m Breaststroke F Kyndall Fritz, Sr (WHS) 10 1:17.77
100m Breaststroke F Jennah Fadely, Jr (JM) 2 1:05.67
200m IM F Jennah Fadely, Jr (JM) 3 2:12.16
50m Freestyle M Spencer Hall, So (WHS) 4 :22.91
100m Freestyle M Spencer Hall, So (WHS) 6 :51.87
200m Freestyle F
WHEATMORE RELAY
9 1:51.26
Kyndall Fritz, Sarah Hall, Erin Lambeth, Katie Fritz
200m Medley F
WHEATMORE RELAY
9 2:06,23
Sarah Hall, Kyndall Fritz, Katie Fritz, Erin Lambeth
400m Freestyle F
WHEATMORE RELAY
23 5:24.68
Isabel Cribbs, Haley Hedrick, Elizabeth Underwood, Sarah Hall
200m Medley M
WHEATMORE RELAY
13 1:59.49
Chase Witcher, Evan Tucker, Spencer Hall, Jeremiah Johnson
200m Freestyle M
WHEATMORE RELAY
13 1:46.12
Chase Witcher, Jeremiah Johnson, Evan Tucker, Spencer Hall
400m Freestyle M
WHEATMORE RELAY
24 4:31.18
Chase Witcher, Leonard Jace, Jeremiah Johnson, Evan Tucker
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PLACE TIME
200m Medley F
ASHEBORO RELAY
17 2:23.46
Riley Smith, Fiona Wolfe-Roberts, Kaylee Greene, Claudia Harrell
200m Freestyle F
ASHEBORO RELAY
16 2:05.19
Fiona Wolfe-Roberts, Claudia Harrell, Kaylee Greene, Tatum Herrin
400m Freestyle F
ASHEBORO RELAY
14 4:48.36
Sara Cornelison, Fiona Wolfe-Roberts, Kaylee Greene, Tatum Herrin
200m Medley M
ASHEBORO RELAY
-- DQ
Malcom Monroe, Seth Hydzik, Caleb Green, Jonah Hydzik
200m Freestyle M
ASHEBORO RELAY
14 1:50.61
Jonah Hydzik, Caleb Green, Freddy Kelley, Malcom Monroe
400m Freestyle M
ASHEBORO RELAY
16 4:22.62
Jonah Hydzik, Caleb Green, Freddy Kelley, Malcom Monroe

2019-20 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS
2019-20 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

  Kyndall Fritz, Sr (Wheatmore)

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Cynthia McCoy (Providence Grove)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Sarah Hall, Sr (WHS)
Taylor Waugh (PG)
Erin Lambeth, Sr (WHS)
Katie Fritz, Jr (WHS)
Alyna Leonard, Jr (WHS)
Kyndall Fritz, Sr (WHS)
Isabel Cribbs, Jr (WHS)
Makala Hall (THS)
Emma Fields (PG)
Payton Zee (THS)
Amy Ward (THS)
Kaitlyn Session (THS)

MEN'S SWIMMING

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

  Evan Tucker, Sr (Wheatmore)

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Brandon Thalasinos (Wheatmore)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Jeremiah Johnson, Jr (WHS)
Evan Tucker, Sr (WHS)
Spencer Hall, So (WHS)
Mason Lewis (THS)
Jude Leonard, Fr (WHS)
Preston Ward (PG)
Chase Witcher, Jr (WHS)
Elijah Kidd (ER)
Jace Leonard, Fr (WHS)
Spencer Hayes (PG)
Joshua Ward (PG)
Harrison Thorpe (PG)

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

 SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

  Sofie Patton (Southeast Guilford)

 COACH OF THE YEAR

   Shawn Columbia (Asheboro)

 RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Sara Cornelison (AHS)
 Kaylee Greene (AHS)
 Claudia Harrell (AHS)
 Fiona Wolf-Roberts (AHS)

 MEN'S SWIMMING

 SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

  Spencer Nixon (Southeast Guilford)

 COACH OF THE YEAR

  Shawn Columbia (Asheboro)

 RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Caleb Greene (AHS)
 Jonah Hydzik (AHS)
.