ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2014 Women's Soccer State Championships

SATURDAY, MAY 31
.
.

1A CHAMPIONSHIP

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
East Carteret
1
(12-6-0)
Comm Sch Davidson
1 (W)
(19-0-0)
Washington
0
(22-3-0)
West Stokes
2
(25-2-1)
Chapel Hill
2
(23-1-0)
Weddington 1
(20-3-1)
Panther Creek
0
(23-1-1)
Hough
1
(25-0-2)

2015 STATE PLAYOFFS

NCCSA PLAYOFFS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

2A SEMI-FINALS (at Vandalia)
Friday, May 9
#2W Faith Christian 3
#1E Wilson Christian 4

2A CONSOLATION
Saturday, May 10
#2W Faith Christian 2
#2E Wilmington Christian 2 (W)
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 14
#26 Northside (Jax) 4
#7 Trinity 1
#18 Currituck County 0
#15 Randleman 3
#22 Eastern Randolph 0
#11 John Holmes 8
#30 Wheatmore 0
#3 Newton-Conover 3
#31 Providence Grove 0
#2 Clinton 9

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, May 17
#15 Randleman 0
#2 Clinton 9
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 14
#30 Fred T Foard 2
#3 SW Randolph 1
#19 Forestview 3
#14 Central Davidson 2
#18 White Oak 4
#15 Asheboro 0

2014 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S SOCCER


2014 WOMEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

FREELANCE ALL
W L T
UWHARRIE CHARTER 7 3 1
.
NCCSA CONF ALL
W L T W L T
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 8 0 1 12 0 1
FAITH CHRISTIAN 5 1 1 10 3 1
HILLTOP CHRISTIAN 4 6 0 4 6 0
...
...
PAC 6 2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
TRINITY 9 0 1 12 4 3
RANDLEMAN 6 2 2 9 6 2
EASTERN RANDOLPH 5 5 0 9 8 0
WHEATMORE 4 4 2 6 13 2
PROVIDENCE GROVE 1 6 2 3 11 3
TW ANDREWS 0 8 0 0 12 0
...
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
SW RANDOLPH 11 0 1 15 1 3
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 9 2 1 11 7 1
ASHEBORO 6 4 0 13 5 1
NORTH FORSYTH 5 7 0 6 10 0
LEDFORD 4 7 1 4 12 1
WESTERN GUILFORD 1 6 1 2 8 2
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 0 10 0 0 17 0

2014 ALL-CONFERENCE

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Alex Myers, Central Davidson

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Courtney McNeill, Southwestern Randolph

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Todd Lomax, Southwestern Randolph

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
  Deisi Garlaza Hernandez (SWR)
  Cassie Kopf (SWR)
  Alexie Long (SWR)
  Courtney McNeill (SWR)
  Savannah Miller (SWR)
  Sarah Teague (SWR)
  Anika Cranford (SWR)
  Mayar Elgeyoshi (AHS)
  Krystal Jaimes (AHS)
  Julia Otranto (AHS)
  Meredith Priest (AHS)

 

.