ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2015 Men's Soccer State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21
DAIL STADIUM - NC STATE UNIVERSITY
.

1A CHAMPIONSHIP - 5 PM

2A CHAMPIONSHIP - 2 PM
3A CHAMPIONSHIP - 8 PM
4A CHAMPIONSHIP - 11 AM
Franklin Academy
3
(21-2-1)
Comm Sch of Davidson
1
(22-3-1)
Washington
0
(26-2-0)
Salisbury
3
(27-0-2)
Lee County
0
(25-4-1)
Weddington 2
(20-1-2)
Laney
0
(20-4-3)
South Mecklenburg
2
(23-0-2)

2015 STATE PLAYOFFS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wed, Nov 4/Thu Nov 5
#31 Mtn Island 1
#2 East Montgomery 6
#22 Elkin 0
#11 North Moore 4
#17 South Davidson 4
#16 Swain County 0
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 7
#15 Walkertown 1
#2 East Montgomery 0
#11 North Moore 2
#6 Bishop McGuinness 3
#17 South Davidson 0
#1 Comm Sch Davidson 8

.

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 4
#18 Bunn 7
#15 Randleman 1
#21 TW Andrews 0
#12 Durham Sch Arts 2
#27 Eastern Randolph 1
#6 Carrboro 0
#26 Stuart Cramer 1
#7 Trinity 2

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 7
#27 Eastern Randolph 3
#11 Clinton 2
#11 Lake Norman Charter 1
#7 Trinity 2
.
.

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 11
#27 Eastern Randolph 1
#3 Clinton 5
#7 Trinity 1
#2 Chase 0

ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 14
#7 Trinity 2
#6 Newton-Conover 1

WEST REGIONAL FINALS
Tuesday, Nov 17 (at higher seed)
#7 Trinity 0
#1 Salisbury 6
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 4
#18 Western Alamance 2
#15 Asheboro 0
#25 North Buncombe 0
#8 North Forsyth 1
#20 SW Randolph 2
#13 Ledford 1
#24 Central Davidson 1
#9 Kings Mountain 2

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 7
#9 Kings Mountain 1
#8 North Forsyth 2
#20 SW Randolph 0
#4 Hickory 9
.
.

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 11
#8 North Forsyth 1
#1 Ashbrook 2

2015 MEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A CONF ALL
W L W L T
EAST MONTGOMERY 11 1 18 3 0
NORTH MOORE 7 1 13 5 1
SOUTH DAVIDSON 8 4 10 10 0
UWHARRIE CHARTER 4 7 4 13 0
CHATHAM CHARTER 1 6 1 11 0
CHATHAM CENTRAL 0 6 0 8 0
WEST MONTGOMERY 0 6 0 7 0
...
NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 9 1 0 15 3 1
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN 4 6 0 6 10 0
FAITH CHRISTIAN 3 7 0 3 10 0
BEREAN BAPTIST 0 9 0 3 13 0
...
PAC 6 2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
TRINITY 10 0 0 20 6 1
RANDLEMAN 7 3 0 10 11 1
TW ANDREWS 5 5 0 10 7 2
EASTERN RANDOLPH 5 5 0 16 9 1
WHEATMORE 3 7 0 3 18 2
PROVIDENCE GROVE 0 10 0 1 16 0
...
NCCSA 1A DIST 4 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST 8 0 0 9 5 0
ROXBORO CHRISTIAN 4 4 0 8 7 0
MOUNT CALVARY 3 4 1 3 8 1
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 3 5 0 6 11 0
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 1 6 1 1 14 1
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
NORTH FORSYTH 10 2 0 16 5 2
LEDFORD 9 3 0 17 6 0
ASHEBORO 8 4 0 14 5 2
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 6 6 0 13 11 0
SW RANDOLPH 5 7 0 16 10 0
WESTERN GUILFORD 4 8 0 6 14 1
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 0 12 0 1 19 0

 
2015 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
COMPLETE PAC 6 LIST
2015 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Fernando Castro, Asheboro
Jovann Cotton, Asheboro
Jose Larios, Asheboro
Jose Ortiz, Asheboro
Caleb Williams, Asheboro
Carlos Caudros, SW Randolph
Jimmy Hernandez, SW Randolph
Elvis Mendoza, SW Randolph
Alex Ortiz, SW Randolph

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Carlos Caudros, SW Randolph

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Michael Dixon, Ledford

COACH OF THE YEAR

  John Blake, Ledford

 

.