ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2013 Men's Soccer State Championships

DAIL STADIUM - NC STATE UNIVERSITY

1A CHAMPIONSHIP

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
North Moore
2
(20-4-1)
Wallace-Rose Hill
3 (PK)
(24-3-0)
 Salisbury
2
(26-1-0)
 First Flight
1
(25-1-0)
Jacksonville
5
(20-5-1)
Marvin Ridge 6
(22-1-1)
Sanderson
1
(23-7-1)
TC Roberson
2
(27-0-2)

2013 STATE PLAYOFFS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS
MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Oct 30
#18 Kinston 2
#15 Randleman 4
#22 Eastern Randolph 0
#11 Northeastern 3
#29 Bunker Hill 0
#4 Trinity 1
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Oct 30
#31 Burns 0
#2 Central Davidson 9
#19 West Iredell 2
#14 Ledford 0
#17 North Forsyth 2
#16 Hickory Ridge 1
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 2
#15 Randleman 3
#2 Washington 5
#13 Newton-Conover 3
#4 Trinity 1
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 2
#15 Weddington 2
#2 Central Davidson 1
#17 North Forsyth 0
#1 Marvin Ridge 7

2013 MEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L W L T
FAITH CHRISTIAN 4 1 5 5 0
HILLTOP CHRISTIAN 3 1 6 3 1
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 3 6 6 8 1
BEREAN BAPTIST 0 6 2 13 1
...
NCCSA 1A DIST 4 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 8 0 0 13 3 2
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 4 3 1 5 11 1
FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST 3 3 0 7 5 0
MOUNT CALVARY 0 3 1 0 5 1
ROXBORO CHRISTIAN 0 6 0 0 7 0
PAC 6 2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
TRINITY 10 0 0 18 4 0
RANDLEMAN 6 4 2 9 11 2
EASTERN RANDOLPH 3 4 3 3 7 3
WHEATMORE 4 5 1 7 12 2
PROVIDENCE GROVE 2 5 2 3 8 2
TW ANDREWS 0 7 1 0 10 1
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 11 1 0 21 4 0
LEDFORD 6 4 2 10 9 4
NORTH FORSYTH 6 5 1 10 11 1
WESTERN GUILFORD 5 5 2 6 9 3
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 3 5 4 6 11 5
ASHEBORO 3 8 1 7 14 1
SW RANDOLPH 2 8 2 4 11 2

 
2013 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Moises Ramirez, Asheboro
Francisco”Poncho” Ortiz, Southwestern Randolph

OFF. PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Charlie Killebrew, Central Davidson

DEF. PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Patrick Hazelman, Western Guilford

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Coach of the Year – John Blake, Ledford


.