ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2019 Cross Country State Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

RESEARCH TRIANGLE (WOMEN)

LINCOLN CHARTER (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARRBORO (WOMEN)

NORTH LINCOLN (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CUTHBERTSON (WOMEN)

CHAPEL HILL (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

HOGGARD (WOMEN)

BROUGHTON (MEN)

2019 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Abigail Hemric, Sr (N Stokes) 19:19.17
MEN: Aaron Rovnak, Jr (Franklin Academy) 16:05.97

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Angie Allen, 11 (N Lincoln) 18:42.23
MEN: Jason Thomson, 12 (N Lincoln) 15:40.66

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Jonna Strange, Sr (N Iredell) 17:57.85
MEN: Avery Cannon, Sr (Watauga) 15:39.00

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

YVC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Jean Holman 12 GSD 50 22:22.13
Olivia Kidd 9 NM 56 22:27.44
YVC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
William Lyons 10 SD 29 17:58.87
Davis Wright 9 SS 32 18:02.23
Jadius Jones 12 SS 50 18:34.41
Koby Poole 10 NS 61 18:46.92
Nicholas McClure 10 NS 76 19:01.80
Daniel Vazquez 11 SS 113 19:50.73
Jayden Oliver 9 SS 114 19:56.99
Connor Curlee 10 SS 127 20:43.63
Landon Hollis 10 SS 129 20:47.87
Ranfere Garcia 9 SS 134 21:07.57
PAC 7 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Emma Luther 11 ER 23 20:27.52
Brecken Snotherly 9 ER 52 21:24.20
Olivia Frankel 11 PG 53 21:25.70
Ellen Moore 12 ER 67 21:47.44
Katie Kocher 12 RHS 71 21:53.27
Neva Hippert 12 WHS 106 22:57.37
Morgan Cunha 11 WHS 107 22:58.67
Katie Fritz 11 WHS 124 23:43.38
Dorothy Luther 9 ER 139 24:45.78
Lanie McDaniel 9 ER 148 26:23.38
Halie Hains 9 RHS ---
Madison East 9 ER ---
PAC 7 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Benjamin Garcia 12 RHS 86 18:22.73
Jacorey Coats 10 JM 94 18:28.46
Jaxon Kimmons 11 WHS 119 19:04.19
Brody Gardner 10 ER 121 19:05.08
Finn Owen 11 WHS 142 19:47.41
Cole Huggins 11 WHS 147 19:57.13
Dawson Payne 11 WHS 150 20:11.22
Logan Hanneman 11 WHS 153 20:28.44
Tyler Brooks 11 WHS 161 21:22.31
Noah Craddock 10 WHS 164 22:09.93
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Hannah Graham 10 SA 88 20:55.56
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Ryan Motondo 10 WW 5 16:10.82
Daniel King 11 SA 27 16:35.08
Jadon Coble 11 SEG 91 17:38.61
.

2019 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Nov 2
Fisher River Park, Dobson
1A MEN / 1A WOMEN
2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Saturday, Nov 2
WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary
2A MEN / 2A WOMEN
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Nov 2
McAlpine Greenway Park,
Charlotte
3A MEN / 3A WOMEN

1A Women: 11:00 am

  RUNNER GR SCH PL
Chloe Douglas 9 UCA 54
Brianna Newsome 11 UCA 83
Taylor Stout 9 UCA 89
Natalie Latham 9 UCA 90
Devan Kinder 9 UCA 92
Carlie Kern 9 UCA 93

COMPLETE RESULTS

1A Men: 9:40 am

Andrew Capobianco 12 UCA 40
Julian Poteat 12 UCA 47
Cade Monninger 11 UCA 55
Ayden Green 10 UCA 57
AJ Williams 12 UCA 62
Jason Reeves 12 UCA 67
Andy Aldrich 12 UCA 81

COMPLETE RESULTS

2A Women: 10:00 am

2A Men: 9:00 am
  RUNNER GR SCH PL   RUNNER GR SCH PL
Emma Luther 11 ER 6 Benjamin Garcia 12 RHS 14
Brecken Snotherly 9 ER 13 Brody Gardner 10 ER 22
Olivia Frankel 11 PG 19 Luke Gentry 12 THS 23
Ellen Moore 12 ER 21 Daniel Fuentes-Garcia 11 ER 24
Katie Kocher 12 RHS 24 Jaxon Kimmons 11 WHS 26
Morgan Cunha 11 WHS 25 William Flores 12 RHS 27
Katie Fritz 11 WHS 26 Finn Owen 11 WHS 31
Neva Hippert 12 WHS 29 Omer Jamil 12 THS 32
Halie Hains 9 RHS 30 Cole Huggins 11 WHS 33
Dorothy Luther 9 ER 33 Kory Smith 12 RHS 36
Caroline Allred 11 RHS 37 Dawson Payne 11 WHS 38
Alexis Robbins 9 RHS 38 Jacob Allen 12 PG 39
Lanie McDaniel 9 ER 39 Logan Hanneman 11 WHS 42
Alecia Johnson 12 RHS 40 Bryson Flinchum 11 ER 44
Willow Maynor 11 PG 41 Justin Busk 10 PG 48
Lindsay Hazelwood 11 WHS 43 Robert Burton 9 PG 49
Amy Uribe 11 RHS 44 Ashton Earls 9 PG 50
Madison East 9 ER 49 Kevin Gomez 11 RHS 51
Rori Frederick-Luther 9 PG 50 Evan Meadows 10 PG 52
Sarah Jackson 12 PG 51 Tyler Brooks 11 WHS 54
Kaitlyn Miller 9 WHS 55 Jayden Moffitt 10 ER 55
Zoria McIver 11 RHS 56 Logan Bowland 11 RHS 56
Ellen Greene 11 WHS 57 Alex Maness 10 RHS 58
Allison Hill 9 WHS 58 Jose Fuentes-Garcia 9 ER 59
Lauren Roberts 12 THS 64 Noah Craddock 10 WHS 60
MacKenzie Thomas 11 THS 65 Kaden Shoptaw 9 PG 61
Cooper Scott 9 RHS 62
Daniel Gomez 11 THS 64
Elijah Sheek 12 ER 66
Jonathan Watson 10 ER 70
Cortez Cortes 9 THS 71

COMPLETE RESULTS

COMPLETE RESULTS

3A Women: 10:30 am

  RUNNER GR SCH PL
Rose Kidd 10 AHS 81
Maggie Hall 12 SWR 82
Jasmine Hiatt 11 AHS 86
Aaliyah Vasquez 12 SWR 100
Kassidy Driver 12 SWR 111
Caroline Wilson 11 SWR 113
Lidia Cruz 12 AHS 118
Autumn Jones 9 SWR 122
Angela Lopez 11 AHS 123
Victoria Rodriguez 11 AHS 131
Karissa Potts 12 AHS 133
Josie Perdue 9 SWR 134
Courtney Carlyle 11 SWR 135

COMPLETE RESULTS

3A Men: 9:30 am

Wesley Britt 12 AHS 79
Nicolas Paschal 12 AHS 95
Jordan Reynolds 10 SWR 98
Jason Leveille 12 AHS 99
Samuel Roman 12 AHS 116
Luis Martinez 10 AHS 120
Seth Hydzik 9 AHS 128
Steve Roberson 12 AHS 130
Dakota Bowman 11 SWR 133
Brandon Bowman 10 SWR 139
Joshua Foland 9 SWR 141
Joey Xiong 10 SWR 146
Jeremy Saunders 10 SWR 147

COMPLETE RESULTS


2019 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS PAC 7 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 NORTH STANLY 46
2 GRAY STONE DAY 50
3 NORTH MOORE 63
4 SOUTH STANLY 92
5 UWHARRIE CHARTER 111
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTH STANLY 26
2 UWHARRIE CHARTER 67
3 CHATHAM CENTRAL 94
4 GRAY STONE DAY 98
5 NORTH STANLY 103
6 NORTH MOORE 117
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 EASTERN RANDOLPH 34
2 WHEATMORE 55
3 RANDLEMAN 57
4 PROVIDENCE GROVE 89
5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 99
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 WHEATMORE 52
2 RANDLEMAN 56
3 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 74
4 EASTERN RANDOLPH 86
5 TRINITY 105
6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 118
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 32
2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 42
3 WALTER WILLIAMS 83
4 ASHEBORO 102
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 111
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 35
2 WALTER WILLIAMS 38
3 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 69
4 ASHEBORO 104
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 155
6 EASTERN GUILFORD 169
7 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 190

2019 RANDOLPH COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY

2019 Piedmont Athletic
ALL-CONFERENCE Selections

WOMEN

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Brecken Snotherly (ER)
Olivia Frankel (PG)
Katie Kocher (RHS)
Ellen Moore (ER)
Morgan Cunha (WHS)
Katie Fritz (WHS)
Jeriel Nesbitt (TWA)
Neva Hippert (WHS)
Clarissa Morales (JM)
Alecia Johnson (RHS)

RUNNER of the YEAR -   Emma Luther (ER)

COACH of the YEAR - Mike Luther (ER)

.

MEN

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Jacorey Coats (JM)
William Flores (RHS)
Jaxon Kimmons (WHS)
Daniel Fuentes-Garcia (ER)
Luke Gentry (THS)
Brody Gardner (ER)
Finn Owen (WHS)
John Shearin IV (TWA)
Cole Huggins (WHS)
Kevin Gomez (RHS)

RUNNER of the YEAR - Benjamin Garcia (RHS)

COACH of the YEAR - Will Benner (WHS)
2019 Mid-Piedmont
ALL-CONFERENCE Selections

WOMEN

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Rose Kidd (AHS)

RUNNER of the YEAR -  Claudia Mortenson (SEG)

COACH of the YEAR - Rodney Cain (SA)

.

MEN

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Wesley Britt (AHS)
Jordan Reynolds (SWR)

RUNNER of the YEAR - Ryan Motondo (WW)

COACH of the YEAR - Jennifer Vandiver (SEG)
.