ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011

2012 Baseball Championships

Friday-Saturday, June 1-2
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
2A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 3A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 4A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
GAME 1
 South Stanly 13
 Voyager Academy 0
.
GAME 2
 South Stanly 6
 Voyager Academy 1
.
GAME 1
 Whiteville 3
 Randleman 2
.
GAME 2
 Whiteville 3
 Randleman 1
.
GAME 1
 Weddington 5
 C B Aycock 3
.
GAME 2
 Weddington 4
 C B Aycock 2
.
GAME 1
 Middle Creek 2
 Hough 0
.
GAME 2
 Middle Creek 10
 Hough 4
.

2012 ALL-STATE BASEBALL

Christian Snyder, Providence Grove

(MID-STATE CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR)

Dylan Richardson, Randleman

(PAC 6 CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE YEAR)

Cody Trogdon, Randleman

Easton Welch, Randleman

 
2A Playoffs - West Regional Championship
May 24-26
GAME 1
 Randleman 4, East Rutherford 2
.
GAME 2
 East Rutherford 13, Randleman 7
.
GAME 3
 Randleman 5, East Rutherford 4

Playoffs - Round 4 Tuesday, May 22
2A Randleman 5 Cuthbertson 0
3A Eastern Alamance 6 Northeast Guilford 4

.
Playoffs - Round 3 - Friday, May 18
2A Randleman 12 Wilkes Central 2
2A First Flight 4 Providence Grove 0
2A Northwood 8 Graham 3
3A Northeast Guilford 4 Southern Lee 3 (8 innings)

Playoffs - Round 2 - Tuesday, May 15
3A South Rowan 7 Asheboro 5
3A Northeast Guilford 9 Gray's Creek 3
2A Randleman 1 Piedmont 0
2A Providence Grove 2 Bartlett Yancey 0
2A Graham 1 Bunn 0
 
Playoffs - Round 1 - Friday, May 11
3A Walter Williams 4 SW Randolph 3
3A Asheboro 2 Jay Robinson 0
3A Eastern Alamance 9 Ledford 6
3A Northeast Guilford 12 Chapel Hill 2
2A Randleman 9 Forbush 2
2A Surry Central 5 Wheatmore 2
2A West Lincoln 8 Trinity 3
2A Wilkes Central 10 Carver 0
2A Providence Grove 4 Carrboro 1
2A South Granville 13 Jordan-Matthews 0
2A Bartlett Yancey 10 North Johnston 2
2A Graham 7 Louisburg 4
 

2012 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

3A NCCSA West Conf Conf All
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN
FAITH CHRISTIAN
GOSPEL LIGHT
LEE CHRISTIAN
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN
1A NCCSA East Conf Conf All
FAYETTEVILLE STREET
BETHEL ACADEMY
OAK LEVEL BAPTIST
SHINING LIGHT
2A Mid-State Conference Conf All
PROVIDENCE GROVE 10 2 20 8
GRAHAM 9 3 17 11
BARTLETT YANCEY 6 4 9 12
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 7 5 12 14
EASTERN RANDOLPH 6 6 7 14
REIDSVILLE 2 10 3 22
CUMMINGS 0 10 0 14
2A PAC 6 Conference Conf All
RANDLEMAN 10 0 29 6
WHEATMORE 8 2 11 14
TRINITY 5 5 11 14
T W ANDREWS 3 7 6 17
CARVER 2 6 11 11
ATKINS 0 8 0 13
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
LEDFORD 8 2 17 8
NORTHEAST GUILFORD 8 2 21 8
SW RANDOLPH 6 4 13 9
ASHEBORO 4 6 11 13
NORTH FORSYTH 3 7 10 12
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 1 9 3 17

2012 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

Mid-Piedmont 3A Tournament
.
Tuesday, May 1
#4 Asheboro 3, #5 North Forsyth 2
#3 SW Randolph 13, #6 Southern Guilford 6

Wednesday, May 2 - Semifinals
#1 Ledford 5, #4 Asheboro 1
#2 Northeast Guilford 15, #3 SW Randolph 6

Thursday, May 3 - Championship
#1 Ledford 5, #2 Northeast Guilford 4

Mid-State 2A Tournament
.
Friday, May 4
#6 Reidsville 6, #3 Bartlett Yancey 5
#4 Jordan-Matthews 7, #5 Eastern Randolph 4

Monday, May 7 - Semifinals
#2 Graham 11, #6 Reidsville 6
#1 Providence Grove 8, #4 Jordan-Matthews 4

Tuesday, May 8 - Championship
#2 Graham 8, #1 Providence Grove 2

Piedmont Athletic 2A Tournament
.
Tuesday, May 1
#3 Trinity 17, #6 Atkins 1
#5 Carver vs #4 TW Andrews

Thursday, May 2 - Semifinals
#2 Wheatmore vs #3 Trinity
#1 Randleman 10, #5 Carver 0

Friday, May 4 - Championship
#1 Randleman 14, #2 Wheatmore 1