ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011

2011 Baseball Championships

Friday-Saturday, June 3-4

1A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
2A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 3A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 4A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
GAME 1
 South Stanly 3
 East Columbus 2
.
GAME 2
 East Columbus 5
 South Stanly 1
.
GAME 3
 East Columbus 8
 South Stanly 7
GAME 1
 Randleman 14
 East Rutherford 6
.
GAME 2
 East Rutherford 10
 Randleman 5
.
GAME 3
 Randleman 8
 East Rutherford 7
GAME 1
 South Point 12
 Northeast Guilford 6
.
GAME 2
 Northeast Guilford 12
 South Point 11
.
GAME 3
 South Point 8
 Northeast Guilford 5
.
GAME 1
 Holly Springs 4
 T C Roberson 0
.
GAME 2
 Holly Springs 11
 T C Roberson 5
.

2011 ALL-STATE BASEBALL

Ryne Rush, Asheboro

Dylan Richardson, Randleman
Curtis Linthicum, Randleman
Tucker Coward, Eastern Randolph

 

2011 BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

2A Playoffs - East Regional Championship
May 26-28
.
GAME 1
North Brunswick 6, Randleman 5
.
GAME 2
 Randleman 12, North Brunswick 10
.
GAME 3
 Randleman 13, North Brunswick 7
3A Playoffs - East Regional Championship
May 26-28
.
GAME 1
 Northeast Guilford 8, Eastern Wayne 3
.
GAME 2
 Northeast Guilford 4, Eastern Wayne 2
.

Playoffs - Round 4 Tuesday, May 24
3A Northeast Guilford 5 Asheboro 4
2A Randleman 8 South Granville 4

.
Playoffs - Round 3 - Friday, May 20
3A Asheboro 6 Union Pines 0
3A Northeast Guilford 7 Cardinal Gibbons 1
2A Randleman 8 Eastern Randolph 3

Playoffs - Round 2 - Tuesday, May 17
3A Asheboro 2 Eastern Alamance 1
3A Northeast Guilford 9 Western Alamance 3
2A Eastern Randolph 7 Carrboro 2
2A Randleman 12 Roanoke Rapids 2
2A North Johnston 4 Providence Grove 3
.
 
Playoffs - Round 1 - Friday, May 13
3A Asheboro 8 Gray's Creek 2
3A Northeast Guilford 13 Overhills 0
3A Union Pines 18 Ledford 17
2A Eastern Randolph 4 Trinity 2
2A Randleman 7 Graham 1
2A Providence Grove 4 Wheatmore 2
.
 

2011 CONFERENCE BASEBALL STANDINGS

2A PAC 6 Conference Conf All
RANDLEMAN 10 0 30 4
TRINITY 7 3 16 10
WHEATMORE 7 3 14 12
ATKINS 1 6 1 15
T W ANDREWS 0 5 0 15
CARVER 0 7 0 11
2A Mid-State Conference Conf All
EASTERN RANDOLPH 10 2 19 7
PROVIDENCE GROVE 8 4 11 14
GRAHAM 8 4 12 11
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 7 5 14 9
BARTLETT YANCEY 5 7 6 12
REIDSVILLE 4 8 9 14
CUMMINGS 0 12 3 14
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
NORTHEAST GUILFORD 10 0 30 3
ASHEBORO 7 3 18 8
LEDFORD 5 5 10 12
NORTH FORSYTH 4 6 10 13
SW RANDOLPH 3 7 7 18
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 1 9 1 15

2011 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

Piedmont Athletic 2A Tournament
.
Tuesday, May 2
#3 Wheatmore 22, #6 Atkins 0
#5 TW Andrews vs #4 Atkins

Wednesday, May 3 - Semifinals
#3 Wheatmore 5, #2 Trinity 4
#1 Randleman 13, #5 TW Andrews 1

Saturday, May 6 - Championship
#1 Randleman 9, #3 Wheatmore 0

Mid-State 2A Tournament
.
Friday, May 5
#3 Graham 4, #6 Reidsville 3
#5 Bartlett Yancey 9, #4 Jordan-Matthews 4

Saturday, May 6 - Semifinals
#2 Providence Grove 11, #3 Graham 5
#1 Eastern Randolph, #5 Bartlett Yancey 2

Tuesday, May 9 - Championship
#1 Eastern Randolph 2, #2 Providence Grove 1

Mid-Piedmont 3A Tournament
.
Tuesday, May 2
#3 Ledford 11, #6 Southern Guilford 1
#5 SW Randolph 9, #4 North Forsyth 4

Wednesday, May 3 - Semifinals
#2 Asheboro 11, #3 Ledford 10
#1 Northeast Guilford 5, #5 SW Randolph 1

Thursday, May 4 - Championship
#1 Northeast Guilford 10, #2 Asheboro 3