ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021-22
2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16 2014-15 2013-14

2018 Dual Team Wrestling State Championships

SATURDAY, FEB 3 - GREENSBORO COLISEUM FIELD HOUSE

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Rosewood
41
(52-3)
Robbinsville
21
(32-5)
West Lincoln
54
(27-4)
Croatan
16
(13-3)
Piedmont
33
(37-1)
Orange 31
(22-1)
Cary
38
(21-0)
West Forsyth
32
(25-10)

2017-18 DUAL TEAM PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY, JAN 30 - ROUNDS 1 & 2

1A YVC Round 1 Match-ups
2A PAC 7 Round 1 Match-ups
3A MPC Round 1 Match-ups
Location: South Davidson HS
Location: Trinity HS
Location: Asheboro HS
R1: Neuse Charter 54, S Davidson 30
R1: Rosewood (48-3) - bye
R2: Rosewood 49, Neuse Charter 3
R1: Carrboro 48, Trinity 36
R1: Ledford def. Roanoke Rapids
R2: Ledford 46, Carrboro 35
R1: Piedmont 36, Asheboro 33
R1: SW Guilford 59, Concord 24
R2: Piedmont 39, SWGuilford 31
Location: South Stanly HS
Location: East Davidson HS
Location: Southeast Guilford HS
R1: S Stanly 66, N Rowan 12
R1: Chatham Central (10-10) - bye
R2: S Stanly 42, Chatham Central 32
R1: Wheatmore 46, E Davidson 30
R1: Cummings def. St Pauls
R2: Wheatmore 69, Cummings 9
R1: SE Guilford 38, Marvin Ridge 33
R1: NW Cabarrus 42, Mt Tabor 33
R2: SE Guilford 41, NW Cabarrus 33
Location: Granville Central HS
R1: W Montgomery 36Granville Central 30
R1: Uwharrie Charter (25-1) - bye
R2: Uwharrie Charter 66W Montgomery 18

THURSDAY, FEB 1 - ROUNDS 3 & 4

Location: Rosewood HS
Location: North Pitt HS
Location: St Stephens HS
R3: Uwharrie Charter def. S Stanly 
R3: Rosewood 60, Holmes 24

EAST REGIONAL FINALS

R4: Rosewood 39, Uwharrie Charter 36
R3: Wheatmore 40, Ledford 25
R3: Croatan 53, North Pitt 21

EAST REGIONAL FINALS

R4: Croatan 36, Wheatmore 28
R3: Piedmont def. SE Guilford 
R3: N Henderson 35, St Stephens 33

WEST REGIONAL FINALS

R4: Piedmont 39, N Henderson 22

2018 Wrestling State Championships

THU-SAT, FEB 15-17

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - TEAM RESULTS

GREENSBORO COLISEUM

1A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WRESTLING BEGINS:
2:00 pm FRIDAY / 6:00 pm FRIDAY (Semis)
9:00 am SATURDAY
4:30 pm SATURDAY - Parade of Champions & Finals

2A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WRESTLING BEGINS:
8:00 pm THURSDAY / 9:00 am FRIDAY
6:00 pm FRIDAY (Semis) / 9:00 am SATURDAY
4:30 pm SATURDAY - Parade of Champions & Finals

3A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WRESTLING BEGINS:
4:00 pm THURSDAY / 9:00 am FRIDAY
6:00 pm FRIDAY (Semis) / 9:00 am SATURDAY
4:30 pm SATURDAY - Parade of Champions & Finals
WT WRESTLER SCH W L
113
STATE CHAMPION
Hayden Waddell - JR (44-3)
UCA 3 0
120
SECOND PLACE
Josh Poteat - JR (34-7)
UCA 2 1
126
 Adam Robins - SR (40-8)
UCA 1 2
138
THIRD PLACE
Caleb Bryant - JR (37-9)
UCA 3 1
145
THIRD PLACE
Nick Menjivar - JR (43-8)
UCA 3 1
152
 Jerry Jimenez - SO (41-8)
UCA 1 2
160
 Branson Lambert - SR (29-6)
UCA 1 2
170
THIRD PLACE
Bailey Parks - SR (44-8)
UCA 3 1
182
THIRD PLACE
Isaiah Martin - JR (40-4)
UCA 3 1
195
FOURTH PLACE
Dylan Jones - SR (32-11)
UCA 2 2
WT WRESTLER SCH W L
106
SIXTH PLACE
Hayden Caldwell - SR (46-13)
WHS 3 3
113
 Aaron Ortega-Perez - FR (18-11)
THS 1 2
120
SECOND PLACE
Ethan Oakley - SO (50-1)
WHS 3 1
132
SECOND PLACE
Jared Niemitalo - SR (46-10)
WHS 3 1
132
 Christian Garcia - SO (22-5)
ER 0 2
138
 Jermell Brockington - SO (29-16)
THS 0 2
145
FOURTH PLACE
Chase McKinney - SR (50-6)
WHS 3 2
145
 Cain Steiner - SR (20-6)
RHS 2 2
170
 Morgan York - JR (25-6)
ER 1 2
182
 Pierre Hakizimana - SR (24-7)
WHS 2 2
182
 Ayden Prevatte -FR (8-8)
THS 0 2
195
 Joey Ferguson - JR (30-14)
WHS 0 2
220
 Cody Hyatt - SR (27-7)
THS 2 2
220
FOURTH PLACE
Devin Daugherty - SO (33-14)
WHS 4 2
285
 Mikel Long - SR (27-11)
WHS 0 2
WT WRESTLER SCH W L
106  Zach Brim - SO (37-9) SWR 1 2
145
 Austin Curry - SR (33-6)
AHS 1 2
220
STATE CHAMPION
Michael Smith - JR (48-1)
AHS 4 0

2018 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Thursday, February 15, 2018

2A Opening Round - 8:00 pm

106: Hayden Caldwell, 43-10 (WHS) defeated Eddie Leon, 36-11 (South Lenoir) Dec. 3-1; Caldwell advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
113: Loki Ryan, 40-4 (R-S Central) defeated Aaron Ortega-Perez, 17-10 (THS) Fall; Ortega-Perez to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.
120: Ethan Oakley, 48-0 (WHS) defeated Thomas Conrad, 27-9 (N Davidson) Fall; Oakley advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
132: Jared Niemitalo, 44-9 (WHS) defeated Josh Riggs, 35-11 (FT Foard) Dec. 8-2; Niemitalo advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
132: Xander Pendergrass, 33-8 (W Lincoln) defeated Christian Garcia, 22-4 (ER) Fall; Garcia to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.
138: Cade McDonald, 35-4 (Mt Pleasant) defeated Jermell Brockington, 29-15 (THS) MD 14-0; Brockington to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.
145: Chase McKinney, 48-4 (WHS) defeated Austin Ingram, 32-5 (W Craven) Dec. 8-2; McKinney advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
145: Justin Jolin, 32-6 (Croatan) defeated Cain Steiner, 18-5 (RHS) Dec. 9-8; Steiner to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.
170: Morgan York, 25-5 (ER) defeated Walker Gladwell, 23-8 (Croatan) Fall; York advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
182: Pierre Hakizimana, 23-5 (WHS) defeated Ethan Adams, 19-6 (Wilkes Central) Fall; Hakizimana advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
182: Daniel Pearce, 31-5 (Hendersonville) defeated Ayden Prevatte, 8-7 (THS) MD 9-0; Prevatte to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.
195: Nate Isenhour, 33-6 (Mt Pleasant) defeated Joey Ferguson, 30-13 (WHS) MD 15-6; Ferguson to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.
220: Cody Hyatt, 26-5 (THS) defeated Kavon Aytch-Cuttino, 30-7 (Ayden-Grifton) Fall; Hyatt advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
220: Devin Daugherty, 30-12 (WHS) defeated Logan Nichols, 32-8 (Washington) Fall; Daugherty advanced to quarterfinals at 11:00 am Friday.
285: Johnny Araya, 39-10 (Lincolnton) defeated Mikel Long, 27-11 (WHS) Dec. 8-3; Long to consolation round at 9:00 am Friday.

Friday, February 16, 2018

2A Quarterfinals

106: Carson Goins, 29-2 (W Stokes) defeated Hayden Caldwell, 44-11 (WHS) Dec. 8-2; Caldwell to consolation round at 2:00 pm.
120: Ethan Oakley, 49-0 (WHS) defeated Louis Mehaffey, 35-21 (Pisgah) TF; Oakley advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
132: Jared Niemitalo, 45-9 (WHS) defeated Troy Coleman, 36-11 (W Iredell) Dec. 4-2; Niemitalo advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
145: Chase McKinney, 49-4 (WHS) defeated Hunter Sforza, 38-3 (W Davidson) Fall; McKinney advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
170: Alberto Vargas-Perez, 40-2 (Lexington) defeated Morgan York, 25-6 (ER) MD 14-2; York to consolation round at 2:00 pm.
182: Kyle Kort, 28-12 (Croatan) defeated Pierre Hakizimana, 23-6 (WHS) Dec. 4-2; Hakizimana to consolation round at 2:00 pm.
220: Cody Hyatt, 27-5 (THS) defeated Grayson Cannon, 36-4 (East Lincoln) Fall; Hyatt advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
220: Zachariah Bare, 37-1 (Ashe County) defeated Devin Daugherty, 30-13 (WHS) Dec. 6-2; Daugherty to consolation round at 2:00 pm.

3A Quarterfinals

106: Gerald Mills, 32-5 (Northern Durham) defeated Zack Brim, 38-8 (SWR) Fall; Brim to consolation round at 2:00 pm.
220: Michael Smith, 46-1 (AHS) defeated Chris Matthews, 23-7 (Cape Fear) Dec. 4-2; Smith advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.

1A Quarterfinals - 2:00

113: Hayden Waddell, 42-3 (UCA) defeated Brenton Lawing, 40-15 (Cherryville) Fall; Waddell advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
120: Josh Poteat, 33-6 (UCA) defeated Jonah Hayes, 27-8 (Avery County) Fall; Poteat advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
126: Adam Robins, 40-7 (UCA) defeated Coltin Marlowe, 37-8 (Mitchell) Dec. 7-3; Robins advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
138: Jude Lloyd, 43-0 (Elkin) defeated Caleb Bryant, 34-9 (UCA) TF; Bryant to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
145: Nick Menjivar, 41-7 (UCA) defeated Sam Everhardt, 24-10 (Swain County) MD 14-5; Menjivar advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
152: Sam Sneed, 26-9 (Cherokee) defeated Jerry Jimenez, 40-7 (UCA-152#) Dec. 18-12; Jimenez to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
160: Ryan Richardson, 39-7 (Mitchell) defeated Branson Lambert, 28-5 (UCA) Fall; Lambert to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
170: Bailey Parks, 42-7 (UCA) defeated Jackson Tumbarello, 35-8 (Mount Airy) Fall; Parks advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
182: Isaiah Martin, 38-3 (UCA) defeated John Bennett, 36-16 (Mount Airy) Fall; Martin advanced to semi-finals at 6:00 pm.
195: Cory Farmer, 23-2 (Murphy) defeated Dylan Jones, 30-10 (UCA) Fall; Jones to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.

Friday, February 16, 2018

1A Semi-finals

113: Hayden Waddell, 43-3 (UCA) defeated Evan Wagoner, 28-21 (Alleghany) TF; Waddell advanced to Championship round at 4:30 pm Saturday.
120: Josh Poteat, 34-6 (UCA) defeated Braden Millsaps, 32-2 (Robbinsville) Fall; Poteat advanced to Championship round at 4:30 pm Saturday.
126: Logan Merrill, 21-4 (S Davidson) defeated Adam Robins, 40-8 (UCA) Dec. 9-5; Robins to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
145: Mikey Grubbs, 34-9 (Elkin) defeated Nick Menjivar, 41-8 (UCA) Fall; Menjivar to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
170: Jacari Deal, 35-6 (Voyager Academy) defeated Bailey Parks, 42-8 (UCA) SV (OT); Parks to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
182: Sean Kostiuk, 38-8 (Cherokee) defeated Isaiah Martin, 38-4 (UCA) Fall; Martin to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.

2A Semi-finals

120: Ethan Oakley, 50-0 (WHS) defeated Spencer Harris, 52-6 (Newton-Conover) Dec. 4-2; Oakley advanced to Championship round at 4:30 pm Saturday.
132: Jared Niemitalo, 46-9 (WHS) defeated Will Berkowitz, 44-4 (Shelby) Dec. 5-2; Niemitalo advanced to Championship round at 4:30 pm Saturday.
145: Nathan Hull, 43-2 (W Lincoln) defeated Chase McKinney, 49-5 (WHS) Fall; McKinney to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.
220: Zachariah Bare, 38-1 (Ashe County) defeated Cody Hyatt, 26-6 (THS) Fall; Hyatt to consolation round at 9:00 am Saturday.

3A Semi-finals

220: Michael Smith, 47-1 (AHS) defeated Ray Dixon, 38-3 (Douglas Byrd) Dec. 4-2; Smith advanced to Championship round at 4:30 pm Saturday.

Saturday, February 17, 2018

9:00 am consolation round 

1A 138: Caleb Bryant, 35-9 (UCA) defeated Isaiah Carr, 23-12 (Mt Island Charter) Dec. 7-5
1A 152: Jerry Jimenez, 41-7 (UCA) defeated Kaleb Mitchell, 32-11 (S Stokes) Fall
1A 160: Branson Lambert, 29-5 (UCA) defeated Kyle Balageo, 15-8 (Princeton) Fall
2A 106: Hayden Caldwell, 46-11 (WHS) defeated Landon Stocks, 43-9 (Ayden-Grifton) Dec. 7-2
1A 195: Dylan Jones, 31-10 (UCA) defeated Carter Terry, 7-8 (N Stanly) Fall
2A 145: Colby Teague, 40-6 (Bandys) defeated Cain Steiner, 20-6 (RHS) Dec. 3-0
2A 182: Forrest Antwine, 41-5 (Surry Central) defeated Pierre Hakizimana, 24-7 (WHS) Fall
2A 220: Devin Daugherty, 32-13 (WHS) defeated Jacobie Lewis, 24-9 (Carrboro) Dec. 7-4

11:30 am consolation round 

1A 126: Nathan Fisher, 39-10 (Robbinsville) defeated Adam Robins, 40-9 (UCA) Dec. 6-1
1A 138: Caleb Bryant, 36-9 (UCA) defeated Mason Hulin, 35-7 (S Davidson) MD 10-2
1A 145: Nick Menjivar, 42-8 (UCA) defeated Joshua Pardue, 27-10 (Starmount) Fall
1A 152: Chris Butera, 42-11 (Mt Airy) defeated Jerry Jimenez, 41-8 (UCA) Fall
1A 160: Austin Tumbarello, 33-11 (Mt Airy) defeated Branson Lambert, 29-6 (UCA) Fall
1A 170: Bailey Parks, 43-8 (UCA) defeated Jerry Neese, 34-11 (Elkin) Fall
1A 182: Isaiah Martin, 39-4 (UCA) defeated Cyle Ponchot, 25-9 (Swain County) Fall
2A 106: Hunter Ross, 43-3 (Central Academy) defeated Hayden Caldwell, 46-12 (WHS) MD 13-2
2A 145: Chase McKinney, 50-5 (WHS) defeated Colby Teague, 40-7 (Bandys) Dec. 4-2
2A 220: Jason Wescott, 37-9 (Foard) defeated Cody Hyatt, 27-7 (THS) For.
2A 220: Devin Daugherty, 33-13 (WHS) defeated Albert Harris, 36-5 (Currituck Co) For.

1:00 pm Consolation Finals

Fifth Place Matches - 2A

106: Zack Lewis, 42-9 (RS Central) defeated Hayden Caldwell, 46-13 (WHS) Dec. 3-2

Third Place Matches - 2A

145: Sincere King, 47-5 (N Pitt) defeated Chase McKinney, 50-6 (WHS) Dec. 3-1
220: Jason Wescott, 39-9 (Foard) defeated Devin Daugherty, 33-14 (WHS) OT SV

Third Place Matches - 1A

138: Caleb Bryant, 37-9 (UCA) defeated Mason Hulin, 35-8 (S Davidson) Fall
145: Nick Menjivar, 43-8 (UCA) defeated Alex Gonzalez, 41-8 (Neuse Charter) Dec. 4-2
170: Bailey Parks, 44-8 (UCA) defeated Jackson Tumbarello, 37-9 (Mt Airy) Fall
182: Isaiah Martin, 40-4 (UCA) defeated Blake Williams, 20-10 (Avery County) Fall
195: Mitchell Edwards, 28-2 (E Surry) defeated Dylan Jones, 32-11 (UCA) Dec. 2-0

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

1A 113: Hayden Waddell, 44-3 (UCA) defeated Matt Lovin, 42-10 (Robbinsville) Fall
1A 120: Timothy Decatur, 54-2 (Rosewood)  defeated Josh Poteat, 34-7 (UCA) TF 
2A 120: Rylee Billings, 48-0 (West Wilkes) defeated Ethan Oakley, 50-1 (WHS) Dec. 9-8
2A 132: Logan Lambert, 37-1 (S Rowan) defeated Jared Niemitalo, 46-10 (WHS) Dec. 4-3
3A 220: Michael Smith, 48-1 (AHS) defeated Nick Hampton, 45-2 (N Iredell) Dec. 10-5

INDIVIDUAL REGIONALS

(DOUBLE ELIMINATION TO CONSOLATION FINALS)

FRIDAY-SATURDAY, FEB 9-10

1A EAST REGIONAL

SOUTH DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL
(5:00 PM FRIDAY / 8:30 AM SATURDAY)

2A MID-EAST REGIONAL

WHEATMORE HIGH SCHOOL
(5:00 PM FRIDAY / 9:00 AM SATURDAY)

3A MID-WEST REGIONAL

MOREHEAD HIGH SCHOOL
(5:30 PM FRIDAY / 9:00 AM SATURDAY)
WEIGHT WRESTLER SCH W L
106 Scott Tyree (31-10) UCA 2 2
113
FIRST PLACE
 Hayden Waddell (41-3)
UCA 3 0
120
SECOND PLACE
 Josh Poteat (32-6)
UCA 2 1
126
THIRD PLACE
 Adam Robins (39-7)
UCA 4 1
132 Chase Matney (29-17) UCA 2 2
138
FOURTH PLACE
 Caleb Bryant (34-8)
UCA 3 2
145
SECOND PLACE
 Nick Menjivar (40-7)
UCA 3 1
152
FIRST PLACE
 Jerry Jimenez (40-6)
UCA 4 0
160
SECOND PLACE
 Branson Lambert (28-4)
UCA 3 1
170
THIRD PLACE
 Bailey Parks (41-7)
UCA 3 1
182
SECOND PLACE
 Isaiah Martin (37-3)
UCA 2 1
195
SECOND PLACE
 Dylan Jones (30-9)
UCA 3 1
220 Jaime Bernal (30-17) UCA 2 2
285 Sergio Saldana (8-3) UCA 1 2
WEIGHT WRESTLER SCH W L
106
FIRST PLACE
 Hayden Caldwell (43-10)
WHS 3 0
113
FOURTH PLACE
 Aaron Ortega-Perez (17-10)
THS 3 2
113 Luis Garcia (18-10) RHS 3 2
113 Conner Nelson (37-13) WHS 2 2
113 Ethan Hayworth (10-15) ER 1 2
113 Nicholas Lineberry (8-13) PG 0 2
120
FIRST PLACE
 Ethan Oakley (47-0)
WHS 3 0
120 William Flores (15-16) RHS 1 2
120 Alex Minish (18-21) THS 0 2
126 Caedmon Trivette (25-13) RHS 3 2
126 Murray Threadgill (13-11) ER 2 2
126 Dawson Riffe (8-14) WHS 1 2
126 Colby Short (11-24) THS 0 2
132
FIRST PLACE
 Jared Niemitalo (43-9)
WHS 4 0
132
SECOND PLACE
 Christian Garcia (22-3)
ER 3 1
132 James Pegram (8-11) RHS 1 2
138
THIRD PLACE
 Jermell Brockington (29-14)
THS 4 1
138 Tristan Brower (17-6) ER 2 2
138 Damon Hudspeth (23-13) WHS 3 2
138 David Varner (16-11) PG 1 2
138 Matthew Taylor (9-8) RHS 1 2
145
SECOND PLACE
 Chase McKinney (47-4)
WHS 3 1
145
THIRD PLACE
 Cain Steiner (17-4)
RHS 3 1
145 Jarod Haithcock (11-16) ER 1 2
152 Joshua Vela (22-10) RHS 3 2
152 Sebastion Talent (24-14) THS 1 2
152 Isaiah Atkins (18-11) PG 1 2
152 Preston Gladden (13-11) ER 0 2
160 Robert Terry (13-18) THS 1 2
160 Alex Rodriguez (13-12) WHS 1 2
170
SECOND PLACE
 Morgan York (24-5)
ER 2 1
170 Elijah Hildreth (9-11) PG 1 2
170 Jose Chontal (13-18) THS 1 2
170 Tlaloc Rodriguez (6-5) RHS 0 2
182
FIRST PLACE
 Pierre Hakizimana (22-5)
WHS 3 0
182
FOURTH PLACE
 Ayden Prevatte (8-6)
THS 3 2
182 Waylon Allred (11-9) PG 2 2
182 Colby Cox (10-16) RHS 0 2
195
FOURTH PLACE
 Joey Ferguson (30-12)
WHS 3 2
195 Nyklos Foland (14-10) ER 3 2
195 Hirbin Ramos (7-11) RHS 0 2
195 Collin Hinson (4-10) PG 0 2
220
SECOND PLACE
 Cody Hyatt (25-5)
THS 2 1
220
THIRD PLACE
 Devin Daugherty (29-12)
WHS 4 1
220 Dylan Davidson (23-8) RHS 3 2
220 Alan Egan (14-14) ER 1 2
285
THIRD PLACE
 Mikel Long (27-10)
WHS 4 1
285 John Anderson (5-10) ER 0 2
285 Corey Fields (9-6) PG 0 2
WEIGHT WRESTLER SCH W L
106 Abraham Mora (21-17) AHS 1 2
113 Ernesto Salinas (23-5) AHS 2 2
120 Kyle Hicks (30-7) AHS 2 2
126 Cruz Parral (15-14) AHS 1 2
132 Ricardo Salinas (13-10) AHS 1 2
138 Sheng Lin (36-8) AHS 2 2
145
SECOND PLACE
 Austin Curry (32-5)
AHS 3 1
152 Isaiah Ridley (28-13) AHS 0 2
160 Luis Mena (26-13) AHS 2 2
182 Drew Bullins (21-8) AHS 1 2
195 Nate Otero (27-11) AHS 2 2
220
FIRST PLACE
 Michael Smith (44-1)
AHS 4 0
106
THIRD PLACE
 Zach Brim (37-7)
SWR 4 1
113 Michael Gasey (10-10) SWR 1 2
120 Elijah McCracken (6-10) SWR 2 2
145 Luke Hall (18-15) SWR 0 2
152 Jordan Castro (20-10) SWR 1 2
170 Sam Voncannon (39-6) SWR 2 2
285 Keith Guthrie (17-22) SWR 0 2

2018 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2018 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

 Josh Wilson (SEG)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Jed Cox (SEG)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Kyle Hicks (AHS)
 Sheng Lin (AHS)
 Luis Mena (AHS)
 Abraham Mora (AHS)
 Nate Otero (AHS)
 Isaiah Ridley (AHS)
 Michael Smith (AHS)
 Zac Brim (SWR)
 Sam Voncannon (SWR)

.