ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2020-21 Volleyball State Championships

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23
GREEN LEVEL HIGH SCHOOL, CARY
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1 PM
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 10:30 AM
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 6 PM
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 3:30 PM
E Wake Academy (13-1) 25 25 21 25
Mtn Island Charter (18-1) 15 15 25 23
McMichael (17-2) 14 11 22
Fred T Foard (19-0) 25 25 25
D H Conley (16-1) 25 25 25
Cox Mill (18-1) 23 23 23
Cardinal Gibbons (17-0) 25 25 25
Providence (18-1) 18 14 13

2020-21 STATE PLAYOFFS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, JAN 12
#12 Rosman (9-2) 3
#5 North Stanly (10-1) F
#11 Uwharrie Charter (9-1) 15 11 23
#6 Blue Ridge (10-0) 25 25 25
#13 Gray Stone Day (7-3) 15 25 20 20
#4 Alleghany (12-2) 25 20 25 25

ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, JAN 12
#16 Durham Sch of the Arts (6-2) 5 15 8
#1 Wheatmore (12-0) 25 25 25
#14 Randleman (9-3) 23 21 13
#3 North Lenoir (9-0) 25 25 25
.
.

ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, JAN 14
#9 McMichael (14-1) 22 29 25 25
#1 Wheatmore (13-0) 25 27 13 20
ROUND ONE - TUESDAY, JAN 12
#12 Chapel Hill (12-2) 21 25 25 15 15
#5 Southern Alamance (10-1) 25 20 20 25 13
#11 Southwestern Randolph (11-1) 20 17 23
#6 Person (12-2) 25 25 25
.
.


2020-21 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CONF. ALL
North Stanly 8 0 10 2
Uwharrie Charter 6 1 9 2
Gray Stone Day 6 2 7 4
Chatham Central 5 3 7 5
South Stanly 4 4 4 7
North Moore 3 4 5 5
North Rowan 2 6 2 9
South Davidson 1 7 1 10
Albemarle 0 8 0 8
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONF. ALL
Wheatmore 11 0 13 1
Randleman 9 3 9 4
Trinity 8 4 9 5
Providence Grove 6 5 7 6
Jordan-Matthews 2 8 2 8
Eastern Randolph 1 8 1 8
TW Andrews 0 10 0 8
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF. ALL
Southern Alamance 6 0 11 2
Southwestern Randolph 5 1 11 2
Asheboro 4 2 8 4
Walter Williams 3 3 3 7
Southeast Guilford 2 4 5 7
Eastern Guilford 1 5 1 9
Southern Guilford 0 6 1 10

NCCSA 1A
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
2020-21 NO CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
SATURDAY, OCT 31
Oak Level Baptist 25 25 18 23
Fayetteville Street 27 15 25 25

2020-21 ALL-CONFERENCE

YADKIN VALLEY 1A
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

COACH OF THE YEAR

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Gracie Ballard (THS)

COACH OF THE YEAR

Sarah Beth Campbell (WHS)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Isabella Clem (THS)

Maddie Stevens (THS)
Gracie Ballard (THS)
Jill Stern (PG)
Malea Ferguson (PG)
McKenzie Green (RHS)
Aubrey Maness (RHS)
Ceci Carter (RHS)
Lindsay Peele (RHS)
Natalie Dodd (WHS)
Kelly Williams (WHS)
Bailey Whiteford (WHS)
Zoie Wyatt (WHS)
Carson Elliott (WHS)
Addie Flinchum (ER)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Greta Hessenthaler (SA)

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER(S)

 Payton Shiflet (SWR)
 Diamond McDowell (AHS)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Darby Kennedy (SWR)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Diamond McDowell (AHS)
 Ashton Maness (AHS)
 Kaylen Nance (AHS)
 Peyton LeRoy (SWR)
 Anna Kate Schiebel (SWR)
 Payton Shiflet (SWR)
 Carleigh Whitson (SWR)
.

2020 VOLLEYBALL RESULTS    SCHOOL ABBREVIATIONS
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

NOV 16

*UCA d. NM 3-1

NOV 17

*AHS d. SEG 3-0
*SA @ SWR
*PG d. ER 3-0
*WHS d. RHS 3-1
OG d. THS 3-0

NOV 18

NOV 19

*SA d. AHS 3-0
*SWR d EG 3-0
*ER d. JM 3-0
*WHS d. THS 3-0
PPD *PG @ RHS

NOV 20

NOV 21

NOV 23

*AHS d. EG 3-0
*ER @ TWA
*THS d. PG 3-1
WHS d. SWG 3-0
*UCA d. CC 3-0
PPD *SG @ SWR

NOV 24

*SWR d. WW 3-0
*WHS d. PG 3-0
*THS d. JM 3-0
*UCA d. Alb 3-0
PPD *TWA @ RHS

NOV 25

PPD *AHS @ SG

NOV 26

THANKSGIVING

NOV 27

NOV 28

NOV 30

SWR d. PG 3-0

DEC 1

*AHS d. WW 3-1
*WHS d. ER 3-0
*PG d. TWA 3-0
*UCA d. SS 3-0

DEC 2

DEC 3

*SWR d. AHS 3-0
*THS d. TWA 3-0
*UCA d. NR 3-0
PPD *WHS @ JM
.

DEC 4

PPD *THS @ ER

DEC 5

DEC 7

*RHS d. THS 3-1
*SWR d. SG 3-0

DEC 8

*SWR d. SEG 3-0
*THS d. ER 3-0
*PG d. JM 3-0
*UCA d. GSD 3-2
PPD *TWA @ WHS
.

DEC 9

THS d. SG 3-0

DEC 10

*AHS d. SEG 3-0
*PG d. ER 3-2
UCA d. MCA 3-0
PPD *SWR @ SA
PPD *WHS @ RHS

DEC 11

*PG d. RHS 3-2

DEC 12

DEC 14

*RHS d. JM 3-0

DEC 15

*ER d. JM 3-0
*RHS d. PG 3-0
*UCA d. SD 3-0
PPD *THS @ WHS
PPD *EG @ SWR
PPD *SA @ AHS
.

DEC 16

DEC 17

*TWA @ ER
*THS d. PG 3-1
*RHS d. JM 3-0
*UCA d. MCA 3-0
PPD *AHS @ EG
CXL *SWR @ SG

DEC 18

DEC 19

DEC 21

*WHS d. PG 3-0
*RHS d. ER 3-1
PPD *AHS @ EG
.

DEC 22

*WHS d. JM 3-0
*PG d.TWA 3-0
.

DEC 23

PPD *ER @ WHS
PPD *SA @ AHS

DEC 24

DEC 25

CHRISTMAS

DEC 26

*SA d. AHS 3-0

DEC 28

*AHS d. SG 3-0
*SWR d. EG 3-0
*WHS d. RHS 3-2

DEC 29

*SWR d. WW 3-0
*WHS d. ER 3-0
*AHS d. SG 3-0
*THS d. JM 3-0
*RHS d. TWA 3-0
.

DEC 30

*AHS d. WW 3-0
*WHS d.TWA 3-0
*RHS d. THS 3-2
CXL JM @ SWR

DEC 31

PPD *SWR @ SA

JAN 1

NEW YEAR'S DAY

JAN 2

JAN 4

*AHS d. EG 3-0
*SWR d. SA 3-1
*RHS d. ER 3-0
*THS d. TWA 3-0
PG d. NCLA 3-0
CXL *JM @ WHS
.

JAN 5

*SWR d. AHS 3-0
*NS d. UCA 3-2
*WHS d. THS 3-0

JAN 6

*THS d. ER 3-0
*WHS d. TWA 3-0
CXL *PG @ JM

JAN 7

*RHS d. TWA 3-0
*SWR d. SEG 3-0
*NM @ UCA
.

JAN 8

JAN 9

.

.

.