ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2016 Volleyball State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5
REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:30 PM
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 PM
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2:30 PM
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 5 PM
Comm Sch Davidson (29-1) 25 25 25
Louisburg (27-2) 18 11 18
Carrboro (31-0) 25 25 18 25
Maiden (30-2) 20 17 25 12
Cox Mill (35-0) 25 25 25
Chapel Hill (24-7) 15 15 19
Green Hope (29-1) 18 25 25 25
Reagan (30-4) 25 22 20 17

2016 STATE PLAYOFFS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - WED, OCTOBER 26
#13 ANDREWS 22 11 18
#4 W MONTGOMERY 25 25 25
#8 SOUTH DAVIDSON 25 19 25 25
#9 SWAIN COUNTY 19 25 8 23
#8 LINCOLN CHARTER 25 25 25
#9 NORTH MOORE 14 13 17
#13 CHATHAM CENTRAL 19 19 16
#4 HIWASSEE DAM 25 25 25

ROUND TWO - THU, OCTOBER 27
#5 AVERY COUNTY 14 19 21
#4 W MONTGOMERY 25 25 25
#8 SOUTH DAVIDSON 17 12 12
#1 HAYESVILLE 25 25 25

ROUND THREE - SAT, OCTOBER 29
#4 W MONTGOMERY 16 16 19
#1 HAYESVILLE 25 25 25
ROUND ONE - WED, OCTOBER 26
#16 BANDYS 5 14 9
#1 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#11 EAST LINCOLN 16 27 30 18 9
#6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 25 25 28 25 15
#10 RANDLEMAN 24 22 19
#7 EAST BURKE 26 25 25
#14 TRINITY 18 17 19
#3 DRAUGHN 25 25 25

ROUND TWO - THU, OCTOBER 27
#8 POLK COUNTY 19 14 11
#1 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 25 20 25 25
#3 DRAUGHN 18 25 16 16

ROUND THREE - SAT, OCTOBER 29
#4 BREVARD 23 18 14
#1 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 25 16 25 23 8
#2 LAKE NORMAN CHTR 14 25 23 25 15

ROUND FOUR - TUE, NOVEMBER 1
#3 NORTH SURRY 11 25 12 20
#1 WHEATMORE 25 20 25 25

WEST REGIONAL FINALS
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3
#1 MAIDEN 25 19 25 19 15
#1 WHEATMORE 17 25 20 25 11
ROUND ONE - WED, OCTOBER 26
#13 NORTHERN VANCE 21 25 20 20
#4 SW RANDOLPH 25 20 25 25
#9 ASHEBORO 14 17 15
#8 CORINTH HOLDERS 25 25 25
#11 NORTH LINCOLN 20 25 25 25
#6 WESTERN GUILFORD 25 23 16 16
#13 LEDFORD 15 26 13
#4 HICKORY 25 28 25

ROUND TWO - THU, OCTOBER 27
#5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 27 23 21
#4 SW RANDOLPH 29 25 25
.
.

ROUND THREE - SAT, OCTOBER 29
#4 SW RANDOLPH 23 10 19
#1 WEST CARTERET 25 25 25
.
2016 Randolph County Volleyball

2016 STANDINGS CONF ALL
CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A W L W L
West Montgomery 12 0 20 5
Chatham Central 8 4 11 13
South Davidson 7 5 16 10
North Moore 7 5 12 9
Uwharrie Charter 4 8 6 10
Chatham Charter 2 10 8 16
East Montgomery 2 10 4 16
2016 STANDINGS CONF ALL
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A W L W L
Wheatmore 10 0 27 1
Providence Grove 8 2 22 6
Randleman 6 4 14 11
Trinity 4 6 12 14
Eastern Randolph 2 8 10 13
T W Andrews 0 10 1 18
2016 STANDINGS CONF ALL
MID-PIEDMONT 3A W L W L
SW Randolph 11 1 21 6
Asheboro 10 2 12 10
Western Guilford 9 3 20 7
Ledford 6 5 10 11
Southern Guilford 4 7 7 13
Central Davidson 2 10 3 18
North Forsyth 0 12 2 20

2016 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, Oct 17

#1 WM - bye
#2 SD 3-2 over #7 EM
#3 CC 3-2 over #6 CCh
#5 UCA 3-2 over #4 NM

Tuesday, Oct 18

#1 WM 3-0 over #5 UCA
#2 SD 3-2 over #3 CC

Wednesday, Oct 19

#1 WM 3-0 over #2 SD
.

Monday, Oct 17

#1 WHS - bye
#2 PG - bye
#4 THS 3-0 over #5 ER
#3 RHS 3-0 over #6 TWA

Tuesday, Oct 18

#1 WHS 3-0 over #4 THS
#2 PG 3-0 over #3 RHS

Wednesday, Oct 19

#1 WHS 3-0 over #2 PG

Monday, Oct 17

.
.
.
.

Tuesday, Oct 18

#1 SWR 3-2 over #4 LHS
#3 WG 3-0 over #2 AHS

Wednesday, Oct 19

#1 SWR 3-1 over #3 WG