ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2017 Men's Soccer State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
DAIL STADIUM - NC STATE UNIVERSITY
.

1A CHAMPIONSHIP - 8 PM

2A CHAMPIONSHIP - 2 PM
3A CHAMPIONSHIP - 5 PM
4A CHAMPIONSHIP - 11 AM
Bishop McGuinness
2
(19-2-3)
Franklin Academy
0
(23-1-1)
Newton-Conover
1
(27-0-2)
First Flight
0
(21-2-0)
A C Reynolds
0
(24-3-2)
Chapel Hill 2
(24-4-1)
Hough
1
(24-2-0)
Cardinal Gibbons
2
(23-0-2)

2017 STATE PLAYOFFS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 1
BYE
#4 Gray Stone Day
#17 Blue Ridge 1
#16 West Montgomery 0
#22 Uwharrie Charter 1
#11 Hayesville 3
#24 Bradford Prep 0
#9 North Moore 9
..
..

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#13 Queen's Grant 2
#4 Gray Stone Day 3
#9 North Moore 1
#8 Community Sch of Davidson 3
.
.

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
#12 Mount Airy 1
#4 Gray Stone Day 0
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 1
#28 Spring Creek 0
 #5 Jordan-Matthews 9
#20 Wallace-Rose Hill  1
#13 Randleman  (PK 6-5) 2
#24 Wheatmore 0
#9 Washington 2
#29 Trinity 1
#4 Carrboro 3
#32 Eastern Randolph 0
#1 East Duplin 5

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#21 James Kenan 1
#5 Jordan-Matthews 5
#13 Randleman 1
#4 Carrboro 3
#25 Southwest Onslow 2 (2 OT)
#24 Wheatmore 1

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
#5 Jordan-Matthews 2 (OT)
#4 Carrboro 1
,
,

ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 11
#5 Jordan-Matthews 1
#1 East Duplin 2
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 1
 #28 W Henderson 3
 #5 SW Randolph 5
#22 Northside (Jax) 2
#11 Williams 3
#21 Asheboro 2
#12 Clayton 0
..
..
..
..

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#12 Watauga 0
#5 SW Randolph 1
#11 Williams 5
#6 CB Aycock 0
#21 Asheboro 0
#5 Chapel Hill 1

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
#5 SW Randolph 1
#4 Cox Mill 2
#11 Williams 1
#3 Lee County 6

2017 MEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CONF ALL
W L W L T
GRAY STONE DAY 13 1 19 2 1
NORTH MOORE 13 1 18 3 1
WEST MONTGOMERY 10 4 10 6 0
UWHARRIE CHARTER 6 8 8 9 0
ALBEMARLE 6 8 7 12 0
NORTH STANLY 6 8 7 11 0
SOUTH DAVIDSON 2 12 2 14 0
SOUTH STANLY 0 14 0 16 0
...
NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 9 0 0 18 1 1
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN 4 5 0 5 10 0
FAITH CHRISTIAN 1 8 0 2 9 0
...
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONF ALL
W L W L T
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 11 1 19 4 2
RANDLEMAN 10 2 12 11 0
WHEATMORE 8 4 17 6 0
EASTERN RANDOLPH 5 7 5 12 1
TRINITY 4 8 10 13 0
T W ANDREWS 3 9 3 17 0
PROVIDENCE GROVE 1 11 2 16 0
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L W L T
SW RANDOLPH 10 2 22 4 0
WALTER WILLIAMS 10 2 19 3 1
ASHEBORO 9 3 17 4 1
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 6 6 11 11 0
SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 4 8 8 14 2
SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 3 9 10 9 4
EASTERN GUILFORD 0 12 0 19 0

2017 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2017 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Alexis Figueroa (JM)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Diego Albarran (RHS)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Alejandro Gonzalez (THS)
Randy Owens (THS)
Nic Swaim (PG)
Zach Hinshaw (ER)
Ivan Cortez (ER)
Austin Reece (ER)
Wyatt Garrison (WHS)
Ryan Smith (WHS)
Jordan Knickerbocker (WHS)
Evan Somero (WHS)
Liam Mowers (RHS)
Jesus Jaramillo (RHS)
Kiernan Mowers (RHS)
Francisco Nunez (RHS)

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Carlos Cuadros (SWR)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 John Coble (Williams)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Jeremy Krist (Williams)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Fernando Castro (AHS)
David Corona (AHS)
Jovan Cotton (AHS)
Scott Villagrana (AHS)
Jonathon Abonza (SWR)
Fernando Castro (SWR)
Carlos Cuadros (SWR)
Yodoni Cuadros (SWR)
Kendon Gann (SWR)
Enrique Rameriz (SWR)
Jose Tinico (SWR)
 

.