ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE


2017 Randolph County Men's Soccer
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
YADKIN VALLEY 1A W L W L T
Gray Stone Day 13 1 17 2 1
North Moore 13 1 18 1 1
West Montgomery 10 4 10 5 0
Uwharrie Charter 6 8 8 8 0
Albemarle 6 8 7 12 0
North Stanly 6 8 7 11 0
South Davidson 2 12 2 14 0
South Stanly 0 14 0 16 0
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A W L W L T
Jordan-Matthews 11 1 16 3 2
Randleman 10 2 11 10 0
Wheatmore 8 4 16 5 0
Eastern Randolph 5 7 5 11 1
Trinity 4 8 10 12 0
T W Andrews 3 9 3 17 0
Providence Grove 1 11 2 16 0
2017 STANDINGS CONF ALL
MID-PIEDMONT 3A W L W L T
SW Randolph 10 2 20 3 0
Walter Williams 10 2 17 2 1
Asheboro 9 3 16 3 1
Southern Guilford 6 6 11 11 0
SE Guilford 4 8 8 14 2
Southern Alamance 3 9 10 9 4
Eastern Guilford 0 12 0 19 0

2017 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2017 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Alexis Figueroa (JM)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Diego Albarran (RHS)

Randolph County selections:
Alejandro Gonzalez (THS)
Randy Owens (THS)
Nic Swaim (PG)
Zach Hinshaw (ER)
Ivan Cortez (ER)
Austin Reece (ER)
Wyatt Garrison (WHS)
Ryan Smith (WHS)
Jordan Knickerbocker (WHS)
Evan Somero (WHS)
Liam Mowers (RHS)
Jesus Jaramillo (RHS)
Kiernan Mowers (RHS)
Francisco Nunez (RHS)

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Carlos Cuadros (SWR)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 John Coble (Williams)

Randolph County selections:
Fernando Castro (AHS)
David Corona (AHS)
Jovan Cotton (AHS)
Scott Villagrana (AHS)
Jonathon Abonza (SWR)
Fernando Castro (SWR)
Carlos Cuadros (SWR)
Yodoni Cuadros (SWR)
Kendon Gann (SWR)
Enrique Rameriz (SWR)
Jose Tinico (SWR)
 

STATE PLAYOFFS

1A WEST
Yadkin Valley Conference Teams
2A EAST
Piedmont Athletic Conference Teams
3A EAST/WEST
Mid-Piedmont Conference Teams
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 1
.
#11 Hayesville 3
#22 Uwharrie Charter 1
.
#17 Blue Ridge 1
#16 W Montgomery 0
.
#9 North Moore 9
#24 Bradford Prep 0
.
BYE
#4 Gray Stone Day (18-1-1)
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 1
.
#1 East Duplin 5
#32 E Randolph  0
.
#24 Wheatmore  2
#9 Washington 0
.
#13 Randleman  (PK 6-5) 2
#20 Wallace-Rose Hill  1
.
#4 Carrboro 3
#29 Trinity 1
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews 9
#28 Spring Creek 0
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 1
.
#21e Asheboro  2
#12e Clayton  0
.
 #11e Williams 3
#22e Northside (Jax) 2
  .
#5w SW Randolph 5
#28w W Henderson 3
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#8 Community/Davidson 3
#9 North Moore 1
.
#4 Gray Stone Day 3
#13 Queen's Grant 2
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
#25 SW Onslow    (2 OT) 2
#24 Wheatmore  1
.
#4 Carrboro 3
#13 Randleman 1
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews 5
#21 James Kenan 1
ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 4
.
#5e Chapel Hill 1
#21e Asheboro  0
.
#11e Williams 5
#6e C B Aycock 0
  .
#5w SW Randolph 1
#12w Watauga 0
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
.
#12 Mt Airy 1
#4 Gray Stone Day  0
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews  (OT) 2
#4 Carrboro  1
ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, November 8
.
#3e Lee County  6
#11e Williams 1
  .
#4w Cox Mill  2
#5w SW Randolph 1
ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Saturday, November 11
.
#5 Jordan-Matthews (19-3-2)
#1 East Duplin (20-3-0)

.