ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2017 Cross Country State Championships

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

FRANKLIN ACADEMY (WOMEN)

BISHOP McGUINNESS (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER (WOMEN)

NORTH LINCOLN (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CHAPEL HILL (WOMEN)

MOUNT TABOR (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARDINAL GIBBONS (WOMEN)

GREEN HOPE (MEN)

.

2017 ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY

Emma Luther, Fr, ERHS

2017 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Caitlyn Burkett, Jr (Franklin Academy) 19:16.94
MEN: Conrad Phillips, Sr (Pine Lake Prep) 16:09.70

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Mariah Howlett, Sr (Lake Norman Chtr) 18:03.43
MEN: Nathan Richards, Sr (Franklin) 16:05.70

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Elise Wright, Sr (T C Roberson) 18:03.56
MEN: Cameron Ponder, Sr (Mount Tabor) 15:19.77

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

YVC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Hannah Cranford 12 SD 10 20:32.98
Trinity Cockman 9 NM 29 21:56.71
Melissa Avalos 11 SD 33 22:04.89
Jean Holman 10 GSD 36 22:13.05
Joselin Catalin 9 NM 53 22:29.85
Laurie Fogleman 12 GSD 54 22:33.29
Lillie Austin 11 GSD 75 23:31.43
Avery Carman 10 GSD 80 23:52.99
Sara Bruinsma 10 GSD 82 23:59.92
Danielle Werts 10 GSD 90 24:06.42
Kathryn Carpenter 10 GSD 105 25:15.84
YVC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Brent Surratt 11 SD 5 16:50.86
Kenan Hartung 12 GSD 64 18:40.53
Hunter Smith 11 GSD 69 18:50.83
Everette Rhymer 11 SD 71 18:53.83
Noah Maness 11 GSD 97 19:32.26
Omar Idlibi 9 GSD 108 19:40.44
Dylan Tuzenew 11 GSD 125 20:17.80
Alec Barbetto 9 GSD 136 20:40.79
PAC 7 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Emma Luther 9 ER 9 19:32.75
Olivia Frankel 9 PG 55 21:13.26
Ellen Moore 10 ER 108 22:19.17
Victoria Abate 10 THS 142 23:46.60
PAC 7 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Noe Mercado 12 RHS 88 18:12.63
Nick Gimbel 12 RHS 99 18:28.82
Grayson Browder 12 PG 102 18:30.90
Benjamin Garcia 10 RHS 109 18:35.81
Nick Malpass 12 ER 118 18:43.39
William Flores 10 RHS 141 19:11.57
Brad Cassidy 11 RHS 160 19:48.90
Mason Matthews 12 RHS 178 21:01.47
Khalid Abdul Matin 11 RHS 185 21:45.81
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Megan Ehrhardt 11 SEG 63 20:26.33
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Zebulon Pickett 11 SA 160 18:19.68
Zach Clemmons 10 SA 165 18:25.56
.

2017 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 28
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex
Kernersville
2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 28
WakeMed Soccer Complex, Cary
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 28
McAlpine Park
Charlotte

1A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Abigail Hemric, So (N Stokes) 20:08.55

.
15- Gracie Kirkland, 11 (UCA)
63- Erin Reeves, Sr (UCA)
84- Katelyn Harrison, So (UCA)
.

1A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Conrad Phillips, Sr (Queens Grant) 16:18.76

71- Jude Arsenault, Sr (UCA)

77- Jerry Jimenez, So (UCA)
78- Carson Duggins, So (UCA)
81- Baily Parks, Sr (UCA)
83- Andrew Capobianco, So (UCA)
95- Aaron Briles, Sr (UCA)
98- Nathan Saunders, Jr (UCA)

2A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Emma Luther, Fr (ER) 18:53.89

.
17- Olivia Frankel, Fr (PG)
26- Ellen Moore, So (ER)
31- Victoria Abate, So (THS)
33- Taylor Deaton, Jr (RHS)
35- Hannah Southern, Sr (THS)
36- Sarah Jackson, So (PG)
37- Katie Kocher, So (RHS)
39- Morgan Cunha, Fr (WHS)
43- Alecia Johnson, So (RHS)
55- Gina Vela, Fr (RHS)
56- Jamie Johnson, Sr (RHS)
62- Madison Gore, Jr (WHS)
65- Kelsey Burgess, Jr (WHS)
66- Meredith Cunha, Jr (WHS)
67- Briana Hamilton, Fr (RHS)
71- Autumn Reitzer, Sr (PG)
72- Gabby Griffin, Sr (PG)
76- Ellie Greene, Fr (WHS)
79- Trinity Denman, Jr (ER)
80- Vivian Torres, Jr (RHS)

2A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Ethan Barber, Sr (DSA) 16:37.43

21- Noe Mercado, Sr (RHS)

22- Nick Gimbel, Sr (RHS)
23- Grayson Browder, Sr (PG)
26- Nick Malpass, Sr (ER)
27- Benjamin Garcia, So (RHS)
34- William Flores, So (RHS)
36- Brad Cassidy, Jr (RHS)
39- Luke Gentry, Jr (THS)
43- Travis Pendry, So (THS)
45- Jaxon Kimmons, Fr (WHS)
48- Barrett Hiskett, Jr (ER)
50- Jacob Allen, Fr (PG)
57- Tristan Cannoy, Jr (THS)
61- Bailey Albertson, Sr (WHS)
69- Riley Hallisey, Jr (ER)
70- Mason Matthews, Sr (RHS)
71- River Swartz, Sr (PG)
72- Khalid Abdul Matin, Jr (RHS)
78- Ian Hyatt, Fr (PG)
79- Tyler Allen, Jr (THS)
83- Tyler Brooks, Fr (WHS)
84- Luke Greer, Sr (WHS)
86- Austin Shelar, Jr (THS)
88- Jarod Haithcock, Jr (ER)
89- Elijah Sheek, So (ER)
95- Finn Owen, Fr (WHS)
96- Adam Wilhoit, Fr (PG)
97- Logan Routh, Jr (PG)
98- Jacob Wright, Fr (WHS)
101- Bryson Flinchum, Fr (ER)
.

3A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Madeline Hill, Fr (Cuthbertson) 18:23.85

55- Madison Priest, Sr (AHS)

74- Maggie Hall, So (SWR)
83- Casey Hatley, Jr (SWR)
84- Lauren Resor, So (SWR)
87- Julia Faile, Sr (AHS)
93- Courtni Jackson, Fr (SWR)
107- Teagan Ray, So (SWR)
108- Kassidy Driver, So (SWR)
110- Carolina Leon, Sr (AHS)
111- Angela Lopez, Fr (AHS)
127- Crystal Jaimes, Sr (AHS)
135- Emily Lopez, Jr (AHS)
136- Cielo Flores, Jr (AHS)

3A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Cameron Ponder,Sr (Mount Tabor) 15:34.72
.
54- Dylan Brown, Sr (SWR)
59- Jose Castro, Jr (AHS)
69- Cameron Headen, Jr (AHS)
90- Jason Leveille, So (AHS)
95- Juan Pacheo, Jr (AHS)
98- Benjamin Carroll, Sr (AHS)
118- Zach Mabe, So (SWR)
124- Scott Shoenfeld, Fr (SWR)
128- Nicolas Paschal, So (AHS)
129- Tyler McLeod, Jr (SWR)
139- Christian Simpson, Fr (SWR)
148- Jordan Carlyle, Jr (SWR)
149- Ayden Allred, Fr (SWR)
150- Carson Wright, Sr (AHS)

2017 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 GRAY STONE DAY 38
2 NORTH MOORE 40
3 NORTH STANLY 81
4 WEST MONTGOMERY 121
5 UWHARRIE CHARTER 125
6 SOUTH STANLY 132
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 GRAY STONE DAY 29
2 NORTH MOORE 72
3 SOUTH DAVIDSON 79
4 SOUTH STANLY 106
5 UWHARRIE CHARTER 109
6 WEST MONTGOMERY 161
7 NORTH STANLY 163

PAC 7 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 RANDLEMAN 57
2 WHEATMORE 62
3 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 70
4 EASTERN RANDOLPH 71
5 PROVIDENCE GROVE 81
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 RANDLEMAN 30
2 PROVIDENCE GROVE 86
3 TRINITY 104
4 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 104
5 WHEATMORE 108
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 113
7 T W ANDREWS 152

MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 22
2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 47
3 WALTER WILLIAMS 90
4 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 93
5 ASHEBORO 124
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 163
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 34
2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 46
3 WALTER WILLIAMS 72
4 ASHEBORO 104
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 133
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 133


2017 ALL CONFERENCE
.
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONFERENCE
.
MEN
.
Christian Esquivel
  (Conference Champion, Jordan-Matthews)
.
Noe Mercado (Randleman)
Ben Garcia (Randleman)
Grayson Browder (Providence Grove)
Nick Malpass (Eastern Randolph)
Nick Gimbel (Randleman)
Luke Gentry (Trinity)
Will Flores (Randleman)
Matthew Oldham (Jordan-Matthews)
Jaxon Kimmons (Wheatmore)
Brad Cassidy (Randleman)
WOMEN
.
Emma Luther
 (Conference Champion, Eastern Randolph)
.
Olivia Frankel (Providence Grove)
Ellen Moore (Eastern Randolph)
Karmen Brown (Jordan-Matthews)
Hannah Southern (Trinity)
Taylor Deaton (Randleman)
Olivia Gregson (Jordan-Matthews)
Victoria Abate (Trinity)
Sarah Jackson (Providence Grove)
Neva Hippert (Wheatmore)
Katie Kocher (Randleman)

MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONFERENCE