ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2015 Cross Country State Championships

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

GRAY STONE DAY (WOMEN)

WALKERTOWN (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

BREVARD (WOMEN)

NCSSM (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CHAPEL HILL (WOMEN)

WEDDINGTON (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARDINAL GIBBONS (WOMEN)

MOUNT TABOR (MEN)

.

2015 INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Blakely Moore, Sr (Highlands) 20:42.13
MEN: Kyle Rhodes, Jr (East Wilkes) 17:06.67

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Amanda Hickey, Sr (Carrboro) 19:20.75
MEN: Frank Kenny, Sr (NC S & M) 16:37.41

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Anna Vess, Sr (A C Reynolds) 18:49.57
MEN: David Melville, So (N Guilford) 16:12.12

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

CTH RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Chesney Crowley 10 CC 22 22:12.86
Hannah Cranford 10 SD 27 22:20.49
River McDuffie 9 NM 61 23:35.17
Lauren Deview 12 NM 81 24:36.50
Haley Davis 12 NM 88 24:57.51
Brittany Moore 11 NM 104 26:28.72
Charlotte Davis 9 NM 106 26:32.19
Torry Barbery 10 NM 122 27:52.91
Miranda Smith 10 NM 127 28:53.83
CTH RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Caleb Johnson 10 CC 38 18:49.74
Travis Gallimore 12 SD 41 18:51.42
Mason Phillips 10 CC 60 19:14.79
Kameron Mitchell 11 CC 64 19:24.40
Jordan Harris 10 CC 90 20:22.14
Chase Murray 9 CC 102 20:40.93
Chase Mashburn 10 CC 106 21:03.05
Christian Hagood 11 CC 115 21:27.55
PAC 6 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Sydney Whittington 11 THS 25 21:31.90
PAC 6 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Trevor Deaton 12 RHS 8 17:06.30
Nathan Gonzalez 11 RHS 23 17:49.89
Jose Medina 12 RHS 100 20:04.47
Thomas Finley 12 RHS 110 20:33.59
Brad Cassidy 9 RHS 118 20:56.34
Carson Mullens 9 RHS 119 20:57.24
Seth Cashion 11 RHS 132 22:13.06
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Emily Boger 12 Led 34 21:08.04
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Jared Bowen-Kauth 11 WG 58 17:56.27
.

2015 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 31
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex
Kernersville
2A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 31
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 31
McAlpine Park
Charlotte

1A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Hannah Crandord (S Davidson) 20:19.18

.
33- Corina Bowles, Sr (UCA)
76- Avery Owen, Jr (UCA)
77- Jasmine Faz, Jr (UCA)
81- Holly Del Grande, Jr (UCA)
84- Gracie Hensley, So (UCA)
85- Samantha McCrary, Jr (UCA)
.

1A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Kyle Rhodes (East Wilkes) 16:31.90

46- Ben Ingle, Sr (UCA)

64- Preston Maness, Fr (UCA)
72- Jake Fesmire, So (UCA)
94- Jude Arsenault, So (UCA)
104- Cameron Huggins, Jr (UCA)
113- Collin Soja, Jr (UCA)
115- Garrett Smith, Fr (UCA)

2A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Brittany Stanley (Mt Pleasant) 18:13.70

.
10- Sydney Whittington, Jr (THS)
27- Kaitlin Kropelnikci, Jr (THS)
30- Skylar Wilson, Fr (THS)
33- Brooke Hall, Jr (PG)
35- Taylor Deaton, Fr (RHS)
49- Rachel Bolick, So (THS)
56- Micheleigh Higgins, So (WHS)
58- Keylin Gamboa, Jr (RHS)
64- Sabrina Powell, Sr (RHS)
66- Kaylee McCall, Fr (THS)
69- Sarah Adams, Sr (RHS)
70- April Hicks, Jr (RHS)
74- Jaycie Haymore, Sr (RHS)
78- Payton Moore, Sr (WHS)
81- Kelsey Burgess, Fr (WHS)
82- Kayla Samuals, Jr (PG)
84- Madelyn Morgan, Sr (RHS)
89- Macey Henderson, Jr (PG)
91- Nicole Cox, So (ER)
94- Carolina Remsburg, So (PG)
105- Haley Johnson, So (WHS)
108- Autumn Lee, Jr (PG)
109- Christian Faulkner, So (WHS)
113- Paige Landry, Sr (WHS)
116- Aubrey Adkins, So (ER)
120- Rose Kinley, Fr (PG)
121- Brianne Lanphar, Fr (THS)
122- Katie Wall, Jr (THS)

2A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Dakota Mendenhall (Forbush) 16:23.74

.
6- Trevor Deaton, Sr (RHS)
17- Nathan Gonzalez, Jr (RHS)
24- Jake Sechrest, So (WHS)
33- Nathan Christenbury, So (WHS)
41- Carlos Cabrera, Jr (ER)
45- Andrew Halcomb, Jr (WHS)
48- Jose Medina, Sr (RHS)
59- Thomas Finley, Sr (RHS)
61- Aaron Canoy, Jr (PG)
62- Grayson Browder, So (PG)
65- Brad Cassidy, Fr (RHS)
69- Carson Mullens, Fr (RHS)
70- Nick Malpass, So (ER)
83- Hunter Crutchfield, Sr (ER)
84- Tyler Barnhart, So (WHS)
108- Barrett Hiskett, Fr (ER)
109- Seth Cashion, Jr (RHS)
122- Ian Hyatt, So (PG)
125- Christian Coggins, Jr (WHS)
128- Bailey Parks, So (ER)
129- Jared Haithcock, Fr (ER)
130- Sam Booth, Fr (PG)
143- Blake Hall, Sr (PG)
147- Tyler Stinson, Jr (PG)
149- Jonathan Kapp, Sr (WHS)
 
.

3A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Alexa King (Marvin Ridge) 18:41

40- Katy Cernava, Sr (AHS)

103- Laura Koser, So (AHS)
106- Sara Bidlespacher, Jr (SWR)
108- Micah Teague, Jr (SWR)
111- Sarah Teague, Jr (SWR)
127- Madeline Morales, Jr (AHS)
128- Carter Hurley, Jr (AHS)
132- Allison Kauffman, Jr (AHS)
136- Carolina Leon, So (AHS)
140- Kayla Cannon, Fr (SWR)
148- Caroline Koser, So (AHS)
152- Crista Wyrocki, Jr (SWR)
155- Marissa Carter, Fr (SWR)
158- Alexa Dunn, Jr (SWR)

3A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Mitchell Resor (Weddington) 15:29
.
46- Harrison McNeill, Sr (SWR)
60- Austin Romero, Jr (AHS)
65- Benjamin Carroll, So (AHS)
82- Dylan Brown, So (SWR)
101- Omner Flores, Sr (AHS)
112- Jose Castro, Fr (AHS)
127- Colin Kirkman, Sr (SWR)
136- Gerardo Soloman, So (AHS)
139- Ben Clauser, Jr (AHS)
153- Dylan Singletary, Sr (SWR)
163- Cody Stultz, Sr (SWR)
168- Caleb Hogan, Jr (SWR)
169- Jacob Weaklend, Jr (AHS)
172- Jacob Collins, Fr (SWR)

2015 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 NORTH MOORE 32
2 WEST MONTGOMERY 65
3 CHATHAM CENTRAL 65
4 UWHARRIE CHARTER 100
5 CHATHAM CHARTER 105
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CHATHAM CENTRAL 51
2 SOUTH DAVIDSON 64
3 WEST MONTGOMERY 85
4 NORTH MOORE 100
5 CHATHAM CHARTER 102
6 EAST MONTGOMERY 135
7 UWHARRIE CHARTER 147
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 TRINITY 34
2 RANDLEMAN 42
3 WHEATMORE 66
4 PROVIDENCE GROVE 80
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 RANDLEMAN 40
2 WHEATMORE 61
3 T W ANDREWS 78
4 EASTERN RANDOLPH 84
5 TRINITY 115
6 PROVIDENCE GROVE 116
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 35
2 LEDFORD 52
3 WESTERN GUILFORD 74
4 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 92
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 116
6 ASHEBORO 117
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 40
2 LEDFORD 42
3 ASHEBORO 102
4 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 107
5 WESTERN GUILFORD 111
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 117