ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2013 Cross Country State Championships

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

BISHOP McGUINNESS (WOMEN)

BISHOP McGUINNESS (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

EAST LINCOLN (WOMEN)

NCSSM (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARDINAL GIBBONS (WOMEN)

WEDDINGTON (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

GREEN HOPE (WOMEN)

BROUGHTON (MEN)

.

2015 INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Maysa Araba, Jr (Carrboro) 18:03.66
MEN: Corbin Boyles, Jr (Maiden) 15:54.86

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Mary Grace Doggett, Sr (C. Gibbons) 17:57.07
MEN: Philip Hall, Jr  15:07.55

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

PAC 6 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Kaleigh Burrow 11 RHS 17 20:03.33
Karla Valles 12 RHS 61 22:05.89
Angela Ruiz 11 RHS 74 22:45.76
Tania Saldierna 11 RHS 87 23:05.13
Sabrina Powell 10 RHS 103 23:50.12
Madelyn Morgan 10 RHS 104 23:50.22
Cassi Goode 11 RHS 116 24:43.80
PAC 6 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Trevor Deaton 10 RHS 17 16:54.89
Jeremiah Monroe 11 WHS 30 17:17.51
Tyler Adams 11 RHS 67 18:05.83
Jacob Gregson 11 RHS 74 18:11.76
Evan Hager 12 RHS 81 18:27.37
Isaac Jaimes 10 RHS 94 18:50.05
Jackson Cranford 12 RHS 99 18:58.52
Nathan Gonzalez 9 RHS 109 19:19.74
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Ali Bowen 11 CD 20 19:31.13
Kaleigh Jackson 12 SWR 74 21:03.35
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Derek Chavis 12 CD 12 16:10.07
.

2015 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

2A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 26
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 26
McAlpine Park,Charlotte

2A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Callie Wynn (W Davidson) 18:17.59

4- Kaleigh Burrow, Jr (RHS)

14- Kaitlyn Kropelnikci, Fr (THS)
22- Tania Saldierna, Jr (RHS)
25- Katelyn Steadman, Jr (PG)
28- Reece Frank, So (THS)
29- Karla Valles, Sr (RHS)
38- Angela Ruiz, Jr (RHS)
41- Payton Moore, So (WHS)
44- Alexis Rowell, Sr (WHS)
48- Katherine Cromer, Jr (WHS)
51- Cassi Goode, Jr (RHS)
54- Madelyn Morgan, So (RHS)
55- Brooke Hall, Fr (PG)
59- Sabrina Powell, So (RHS)
77- Megan Barnhart, Jr (PG)
80- Jennifer Williams, So (WHS)
88- Ruthie Spencer, Fr (WHS)
97- Anna Brunner, Jr (PG)
98- Kara McDaniel, Jr (THS)
103- Rachel Somero, Sr (WHS)
105- Hannah Lopez, Fr (PG)
110- Mary Cuthbertson, Fr (THS)
112- Jennifer Vo, So (THS)
119- Katie Wall, Fr (THS)
.

2A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Elijah Inuwa, Jr (Cent. Academy) 16:16.43

.
4- Trevor Deaton, So (RHS)
5- Jeremiah Monroe, Jr (WHS)
19- Tyler Adams, Jr (RHS)
32- Evan Hager, Sr (RHS)
33- Jacob Gregson, Jr (RHS)
34- Jackson Cranford, Sr (RHS)
38- Madison Fountain, Sr (WHS)
40- Nathan Gonzalez, Fr (RHS)
52- Isaac Jaimes, So (RHS)
54- Ian York, Sr (WHS)
79- Aaron Canoy, Fr (PG)
91- Isaac Sabillon, So (PG)
107- Alex Millikan, Jr (WHS)
108- Lincoln Thomas, Jr (THS)
109- Adam Davis, So (WHS)
110- Chase Nix, So (THS)
112- Andrew Halcomb, Fr (WHS)
120- Tyler Johnson, Fr (THS)
125- William Smith, Fr (PG)
126- Daniel Sanford, Sr (THS)
133- Ethan Misenheimer, Fr (THS)
135- Andrew Wantuch, Fr (THS)
136- Ben Henderson, Sr (WHS)
138- Cole Bohnsack, Fr (PG)
140- Brennan Miller, Fr (PG)
.

3A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Alexa King, Fr (Marvin Ridge) 17:52

17- Kaleigh Jackson, Sr (SWR)

32- Katy Cernava, So (AHS)
44- Julia Otranto, Jr (AHS)
55- Carter Hurley, Fr (AHS)
59- Lacey Godfrey, So (SWR)
74- Sara Bidlespacher, Fr (SWR)
76- Raquel Ascencio, Jr (AHS)
85- Allison Kauffman, Fr (AHS)
147- Courtney McNeil, Jr (SWR)
151- Alexa Dunn, Fr (SWR)
157- Miah Dunn, So (AHS)

3A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Ryan Shannon, Sr (N Lincoln) 15:34

33- Jacob Dubon, Jr (AHS)

48- Harrison McNeil, So (SWR)
63- Christian O'Briant, Sr (AHS)
71- Mason Hunt, Sr (SWR)
72- Matt Kiefer, Jr (AHS)
78- Mario Lopez, Sr (AHS)
104- Jonathan Carroll, Jr (AHS)
118- Gustavo Ramirez, Jr (AHS)
130- Colin Kirkman, So (SWR)
139- Chase Hunt, Jr (SWR)
151- Richard Mancila, Fr (SWR)
152- Cody Stultz, So (SWR)
154- Conner Criscoe, So (AHS)
156- Ross Winslow, So (SWR)
.

2013 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
.
.
.
.
.
.
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
.
.
.
.
.
.
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 ASHEBORO 59
2 LEDFORD 68
3 WESTERN GUILFORD 79
4 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 93
5 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 103
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 126
7 NORTH FORSYTH 166
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 42
2 LEDFORD 46
3 ASHEBORO 75
4 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 125
5 WESTERN GUILFORD 126
6 NORTH FORSYTH 147
7 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 154

2013 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

  WOMEN
Katy Cernava, Asheboro
Julia Otranto, Asheboro
Kaleigh Jackson, SW Randolph
Lacey Godfrey, SW Randolph
  RUNNER OF THE YEAR: Ali Bowen, Central Davidson
  COACH OF THE YEAR: John Phillips, Asheboro
  MEN
Jacob Dubon, Asheboro
Christian O'Briant, Asheboro
Harrison McNeill, SW Randolph
  RUNNER OF THE YEAR: Derek Chavis, Central Davidson
  COACH OF THE YEAR: Carl Wagstaff, Central Davidson