ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE

North Carolina State Tournaments.


2017

Champion: Randolph County Post 45

Tournament Host:  Pitt County Post 39
Friday, July 21
Game 1: 9:00 II-1 Wilmington 5 I-2 Garner 4
Game 2: 12:00 III-1 Randolph County 9 IV-2 Shelby 5
Game 3: 4:00 III-2 Rowan County 9 IV-1 Cherryville 3
Game 4: 7:30 II-1 Pitt County 6 II-2 Hope Mills 5
Saturday, July 22
Game 5: 9:00 I-2 Garner 7 IV-1 Cherryville 3 (32-8)
Game 6: 12:00 II-2 Hope Mills 13 IV-2 Shelby 11 (22-10)
Game 7: 4:00 II-1 Wilmington 12 III-2 Rowan County 11
Game 8: 7:00 III-1 Randolph County 13 II-1 Pitt County 5
Sunday, July 23
Game 9: 12:00 III-2 Rowan County 17 II-2 Hope Mills 3 (20-11)
Game 10: 4:00 II-1 Pitt County 17 I-2 Garner 7 (25-7)
Game 11: 7:00 III-1 Randolph County 14 II-1 Wilmington 9
Monday, July 24
Game 12: 4:00 II-1 Wilmington 9 III-2 Rowan County 8 (33-5)
Game 13: 7:00 III-1 Randolph County 13 II-1 Pitt County 6 (27-6)
Tuesday, July 25
Game 14: 1:00 III-1 Randolph County 16 (33-8) II-1 Wilmington 2 (26-5)


2016

Champion: Rowan County Post 342

Tournament Host:  Union County Post 535
Friday, July 22
Game 1: 9:30 I-1 Pitt County 13 IV-2 Caldwell County 3
Game 2: 12:30 II-2 Whiteville 7 III-1 High Point 6
Game 3: 4:30 III-2 Rowan County 7 II-1 Wilmington 4
Game 4: 7:30 I-1 Garner 9 IV-1 Union County 4
Saturday, July 23
Game 5: 9:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 4 II-1 Wilmington 2
Game 6: 12:30 IV-1 Union County 6 III-1 High Point 2
Game 7: 4:30 III-2 Rowan County 7 I-1 Pitt County 2
Game 8: 7:30 II-2 Whiteville 12 I-1 Garner 4
Sunday, July 24
Game 9: 12:30 IV-1 Union County 10 I-1 Pitt County 9
Game 10: 4:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 4 I-1 Garner 3
Game 11: 7:30 III-2 Rowan County 10 II-2 Whiteville 1
Monday, July 25
Game 12: 1:00 IV-1 Union County 14 II-2 Whiteville 3
Game 13: 7:00 III-2 Rowan County 8 IV-2 Caldwell County 5
Tuesday, July 26
Game 14: 1:00 III-2 Rowan County 3 IV-1 Union County 2


2015

Champion: Rowan County Post 342

Tournament Host:  Rowan County Post 342
Friday, July 24
Game 1: 9:00 II-1 Hope Mills 6 IV-2 Caldwell County 2
Game 2: 12:00 III-3 E Randolph 8 IV-1 Haywood County 3
Game 3: 3:00 III-2 High Point 15 I-1 Garner 7
Game 4: 7:00 III-1 Rowan County 12 I-2 Wilson 2
Saturday, July 25
Game 5: 9:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 4 I-1 Garner 3     (11)
Game 6: 12:30 I-2 Wilson 8 IV-1 Haywood County 1
Game 7: 4:30 II-1 Hope Mills 6 III-2 High Point 5
Game 8: 7:30 III-1 Rowan County 11 III-3 E Randolph 1
Sunday, July 26
Game 9: 12:30 III-2 High Point 13 I-2 Wilson 3
Game 10: 4:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 7 III-3 E Randolph 3
Game 11: 7:30 III-1 Rowan County 12 II-1 Hope Mills 8
Monday, July 27
Game 12: 1:00 III-2 High Point 4 II-1 Hope Mills 1
Game 13: 7:00 III-1 Rowan County 6 IV-2 Caldwell County 3
Tuesday, July 28
Game 14: 1:00 III-1 Rowan County 4 III-2 High Point 3


2014

Champion: Shelby Post 82

Tournament Host:  Davidson County Post 8
Friday, July 25
Game 1:  IV-1 Shelby 3 II-2 Hope Mills 1
Game 2:  IV-2 Gaston 4 II-2 Wilmington 3
(Game 2 at Finch Field)
Game 3:  III-1 High Point 11 I-2 Wayne County 8
Game 4:  III-2 Davidson County 9 I-1 Garner 5
Saturday, July 26
Game 5:  I-2 Wayne County 8 II-2 Hope Mills 7
Game 6:  II-2 Wilmington 16 I-1 Garner 4
Game 7:  III-1 High Point 12 IV-1 Shelby 5
Game 8:  IV-2 Gaston 7 III-2 Davidson County 4
Sunday, July 27
(High Point Eliminated)
Game 9:  II-2 Wilmington 7 III-2 Davidson County 5
Game 10:  IV-1 Shelby 8 I-2 Wayne County 4
Monday, July 28
Game 11:  IV-2 Gaston 8 IV-1 Shelby 1
Game 12:  II-2 Wilmington 5 I-2 Wayne County 3
Game 13:  IV-1 Shelby 4 II-2 Wilmington 2
Tuesday, July 29
Game 14:  IV-1 Shelby 10 IV-2 Gaston 6
Game 15:  IV-1 Shelby 7 IV-2 Gaston 2


2013

Champion: Wilmington Post 10

Tournament Host:  Wilson Post 13
Friday, July 26
Game 1:  Shelby 4 Kernersville 1
Game 2:  Lincoln County 5 Randolph County 3
Game 3:  Garner 4 Jacksonville 2
Game 4:  Wilmington 9 Wilson 1
Saturday, July 27
Game 5:  Kernersville 4 Jacksonville 3
Game 6:  Randolph County 11 Wilson 5
Game 7:  Garner 6 Shelby 3    (10)
Game 8:  PPD - Rain
Sunday, July 28
Game 8:  Wilmington 13 Lincoln County 11
Game 9:  Randolph County 10 Shelby 6
Game 10:  Kernersville 12 Lincoln County 0
Game 11:  Wilmington 6 Garner 5
Monday, July 29
Game 12:  Randolph County vs Garner Garner forfeit / appeal / overturned
Game 13:  Kernersville 6 Wilmington 5
Tuesday, July 30
Game 12:  Randolph County 8 Garner 4
Game 14:  Kernersville 6 Randolph County 1
Wednesday, July 31
Game 15:  Wilmington 3 Kernersville 2


2012

Champion: Wilmington Post 10

Tournament Host:  Caldwell County Post 29
Wednesday, August 1
Game 1: 9:30 II-1 Whiteville 14 III-2 Randolph County 6
Game 2: 12:30 II-2 Wilmington 13 III-1 High Point 7
Game 3: 4:30 IV-1 Cherryville 4 I-2 Apex 3
Game 4: 7:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 14 I-1 Pitt County 1
Thursday, August 2
Game 5: 9:30 III-2 Randolph County 6 I-2 Apex 1
Game 6: 12:30 I-1 Pitt County 9 III-1 High Point 8
Game 7: 4:30 IV-1 Cherryville 9 II-1 Whiteville 4
Game 8: 7:30 II-2 Wilmington 9 IV-2 Caldwell County 7
Friday, August 3
Game 9: 12:30 I-1 Pitt County 6 II-1 Whiteville 5
Game 10: 4:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 6 III-2 Randolph County 3
Game 11: 7:30 II-2 Wilmington 16 IV-1 Cherryville 5
Saturday, August 4
Game 12: 3:00 IV-1 Cherryville 5 IV-2 Caldwell County 1
Game 13: 7:00 II-2 Wilmington 20 I-1 Pitt County 8
Sunday, August 5
Game 14: 2:30 II-2 Wilmington 11 IV-1 Cherryville 1


2011

Champion: Cherryville Post 100

Tournament Host:  Morehead City Post 46
Friday, July 22
Game 1: 10:00 III-2 Rowan County 6 I-1 Wayne County 4
Game 2: 1:00 III-1 High Point 11 I-2 Cary 7
Game 3: 4:30 II-1 Wilmington 12 IV-2 Hickory 4
Game 4: 7:30 IV-1 Cherryville 13 II-2 Morehead City 1
Saturday, July 23
Game 5: 10:00 I-1 Wayne County 14 IV-2 Hickory 0
Game 6: 1:00 II-2 Morehead City 11 I-2 Cary 7
Game 7: 4:30 II-1 Wilmington 5 III-2 Rowan County 4
Game 8: 7:30 IV-1 Cherryville 7 III-1 High Point 0
Sunday, July 24
Game 9: 12:30 III-2 Rowan County 11 II-2 Morehead City 7
Game 10: 4:30 I-1 Wayne County 11 III-1 High Point 7
Game 11: 7:30 IV-1 Cherryville 4 II-1 Wilmington 2
Monday, July 25
Game 12: 3:00 I-1 Wayne County 8 II-1 Wilmington 6
Game 13: 7:00 IV-1 Cherryville 6 III-2 Rowan County 4
Tuesday, July 26
Game 14: 1:30 IV-1 Cherryville 9 I-1 Wayne County 1


2010

Champion: Kernersville Post 36

Tournament Host:  Randolph County Post 45
Saturday, July 24
Game 1: 9:30 IV-2 Rutherford County 10 I-1 Rocky Mount 8
Game 2: 12:30 I-2 Cary 2 IV-1 Cherryville 1
Game 3: 4:30 II-2 Whiteville 11 III-1 Kernersville 0
Game 4: 7:30 III-2 Randolph County 5 II-1 Wilmington 1
Sunday, July 25
Game 5: 9:30 III-1 Kernersville 13 I-1 Rocky Mount 3
Game 6: 12:30 IV-1 Cherryville 4 II-1 Wilmington 3
Game 7: 4:30 II-2 Whiteville 17 IV-2 Rutherford County 8
Game 8: 7:30 III-2 Randolph County 2 I-2 Cary 1
Monday, July 26
Game 9: 12:30 IV-1 Cherryville 10 IV-2 Rutherford County 2
Game 10: 4:30 III-1 Kernersville 10 I-2 Cary 5
Game 11: 7:30 II-2 Whiteville 4 III-2 Randolph County 1
Tuesday, July 27
Game 12: 3:00 III-1 Kernersville 15 III-2 Randolph County 5
Game 13: 7:00 IV-1 Cherryville 12 II-2 Whiteville 3
Wednesday, July 28
Game 14: 3:00 III-1 Kernersville 10 IV-1 Cherryville 2
Game 15: 7:00 III-1 Kernersville 16 II-2 Whiteville 2


2009

Champion: Rowan County Post 342

Tournament Host:  Pitt County Post 39
Saturday, July 25
Game 1: 9:30 II-1 Wilmington 11 IV-2 Shelby 7
Game 2: 12:30 III-1 Rowan County 15 II-2 Duplin-Sampson 5
Game 3: 4:30 III-2 Mooresville 5 I-1 Rocky Mount 4
Game 4: 7:30 IV-1 Cherryville 14 I-2 Pitt County 7
Sunday, July 26
Game 5: 3:00 IV-2 Shelby 3 I-1 Rocky Mount 2  (Rose HS)
Game 6: 7:00 II-2 Duplin-Sampson 13 I-2 Pitt County 2      (Rose HS)
Game 7: 3:00 III-2 Mooresville 15 II-1 Wilmington 9
Game 8: 7:00 III-1 Rowan County 6 IV-1 Cherryville 2
Monday, July 27
Game 9: 12:30 II-1 Wilmington 18 II-2 Duplin-Sampson 10
Game 10: 4:30 IV-2 Shelby 10 IV-1 Cherryville 3
Game 11: 7:30 III-1 Rowan County 5 III-2 Mooresville 2
Tuesday, July 28
Game 12: 3:00 IV-2 Shelby 10 III-2 Mooresville 5
Game 13: 7:00 III-1 Rowan County 8 II-1 Wilmington 7
Wednesday, July 29
Game 14: 1:00 IV-2 Shelby 7 III-1 Rowan County 3
Game 15: 5:00 III-1 Rowan County 5 IV-2 Shelby 3


2008

Champion: Randolph County Post 45

Tournament Host:  Gastonia Post 23
Tuesday, August 5
Game 1: 9:30 III-1 Randolph County 7 I-2 Clayton 3
Game 2: 12:30 III-2 Rowan County 9 I-1 Wayne County 1
Game 3: 4:30 IV-1 Cherryville 12 II-2 Wilmington 1
Game 4: 7:30 II-1 Hope Mills 7 IV-2 Gastonia 2
Wednesday, August 6
Game 5: 9:30 I-2 Clayton 6 II-2 Wilmington 5
Game 6: 12:30 IV-2 Gastonia 9 I-1 Wayne County 8
Game 7: 4:30 III-1 Randolph County 12 IV-1 Cherryville 2
Game 8: 7:30 III-2 Rowan County 7 II-1 Hope Mills 4
Thursday, August 7
Game 9: 12:30 IV-1 Cherryville 12 IV-2 Gastonia 1
Game 10: 4:30 I-2 Clayton 11 II-1 Hope Mills 8
Game 11: 7:30 III-1 Randolph County 7 III-2 Rowan County 1
Friday, August 8
Game 12: 3:00 IV-1 Cherryville 6 III-2 Rowan County 3
Game 13: 7:00 III-1 Randolph County 13 I-2 Clayton 2
Saturday, August 9
Game 14: 1:00 IV-1 Cherryville 10 III-1 Randolph County 5
Game 15:  III-1 Randolph County 7 IV-1 Cherryville 4


2007

Champion: Cherryville Post 100

Tournament Host:  Garner Post 232
Tuesday, August 5
Game 1: 9:30 III-2 Rowan County 9 II-1 Morehead City 2
Game 2: 12:30 IV-2 Caldwell County 11 I-1 Wayne County 0
Game 3: 4:30 IV-1 Cherryville 9 I-2 Durham 7
Game 4: 7:30 I-3 Garner 6 III-1 Randolph County 3
Wednesday, August 6
Game 5: 9:30 I-2 Durham 5 II-1 Morehead City 3
Game 6: 12:30 I-1 Wayne County 9 III-1 Randolph County 4
Game 7: 6:00pm IV-1 Cherryville 8 III-2 Rowan County 7
Game 8: 9:00pm IV-2 Caldwell County 8 I-3 Garner 4
Thursday, August 7
Game 9: 12:30 I-1 Wayne County 19 III-2 Rowan County 1
Game 10: 4:30 I-2 Durham 16 I-3 Garner 5
Game 11: 7:30 IV-1 Cherryville 13 IV-2 Caldwell County 4
Friday, August 8
Game 12: 6:00 IV-2 Caldwell County 6 I-2 Durham 2
Game 13: 9:00 I-1 Wayne County 10 IV-1 Cherryville 5
Saturday, August 9
Game 14: 1:00 I-1 Wayne County 6 IV-2 Caldwell County 1
Game 15:  IV-2 Cherryville 6 I-1 Wayne County 1