ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021-22
2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16 2014-15 2013-14

2015 Dual Team Wrestling State Championships

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 7

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
AT MITCHELL
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
AT CROATAN
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
AT FRED T FOARD
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
AT JACK BRITT
Mitchell
42
(28-4)
Chatham Central
30
(24-7)
West Lincoln
49
(35-5)
Croatan
19
(28-7)
Fred T Foard
30
(40-1)
Morehead 23
(30-3)
Jack Britt
42
(25-2)
Southeast Guilford
22
(25-1)

2014-15 DUAL TEAM PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY, FEB 3 - ROUNDS 1 & 2

2A PAC 6 Round 1 Match-ups
3A MPC Round 1 Match-ups
Location: St Pauls HS
Location: Jesse Carson HS
R1: Farmville Central 51, St Pauls 30
R1: Croatan 44, Wheatmore 22
R2: Croatan 45, Farmville Central 33
R1: Piedmont 39, Jesse Carson 33
R1: SW Randolph 42, Pisgah 35
R2: Piedmont 38, SW Randolph 31
Location: Washington HS
Location: Swansboro HS
R1: Washington 52, Bartlett Yancey 24
R1: Dixon 60, Trinity 14
R2: Dixon 66, Washington 12
R1: Swansboro 46, Ledford 30
R1: W Brunswick 65, W Harnett 18
R2: Swansboro 35, W Brunswick 27

2015 Wrestling State Championships

THU-SAT, FEB 19-21

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - TEAM RESULTS

GREENSBORO COLISEUM

MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER (2A) - DALTON CLARK, PROVIDENCE GROVE

2A CHAMPIONSHIPS

3A CHAMPIONSHIPS

WT WRESTLER SCH W L
106
SECOND PLACE
 Nathan Oakley - SO (50-1)
PG 3 1
106 Trevor Wimbley - JR (22-11) WHS 0 2
113 Ricardo Rosales - SO (43-11) PG 1 2
113
Jared Niemitalo - FR (31-14)
WHS 2 2
126
Chase McKinney - FR (34-23)
WHS 1 2
120
FIFTH PLACE
 Tyler Johnson - SO (46-9)
THS 3 2
132
Mason Byers - JR (24-17)
WHS 2 2
138 Austin Minish - SR (37-17) THS 1 2
152
STATE CHAMPION
 Dalton Clark - SR (53-1)
PG 4 0
160 Joe Matteson - SR (25-22) WHS 1 2
170 Jaren Davenport - SO (18-15) THS 0 2
170 Carlos Vela - SR (28-7) RHS 1 2
182 Hunter Adkins - SR (19-8) ER 0 2
182 Nick Cahn - SR (31-5) RHS 0 2
195 William Ford - SR (37-7) PG 0 2
195
Trevor Lewallen - SR (29-18)
WHS 1 2
220
SIXTH PLACE
 Travis Doyle - SR (46-8)
WHS 2 3
WT WRESTLER SCH W L
126
FOURTH PLACE
 Tristan Mabe - JR (49-5)
SWR 3 2
132 Dakota Billings - JR (46-6) SWR 1 2
145
FOURTH PLACE
 Josh Grimstead - SR (47-7)
SWR 3 2
145
STATE CHAMPION
 Sawyer Davidson - JR (52-1)
AHS 4 0
152 Jacob Clapp - SR (29-6) SWR 1 2
195
FOURTH PLACE
 Tinotenda Harrison - SR (44-12)
AHS 3 2
285
STATE CHAMPION
 Nicolas Coe - JR (47-3)
AHS 4 0

2015 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT RESULTS

MATCH RESULTS (ER, PG, RHS, THS, WHS, AHS, SWR)


2015 INDIVIDUAL REGIONALS

FRIDAY-SATURDAY, FEB 13-14

2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
WHEATMORE HIGH SCHOOL
MATCH RESULTS (ER, PG, RHS, THS, WHS)
PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL
MATCH RESULTS (AHS, SWR)

2014-15 RANDOLPH COUNTY WRESTLING

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

.