ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2015 Volleyball State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7
REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 5 PM
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:30 PM
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 PM
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2:30 PM
Princeton (27-2) 25 25 19 25
Alleghany (26-1) 20 21 25 20
South Granville (30-3) 20 25 25 23 15
Wheatmore (25-2) 25 21 19 25 12
Asheboro (25-4) 14 11 9
South Iredell (27-1) 25 25 25
Cardinal Gibbons (20-3) 25 25 25
Northwest Guilford (27-4) 18 15 17

2015 STATE PLAYOFFS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - SAT, OCTOBER 24
#26 NORTH MOORE 25 11 13 12
#7 CHATHAM CENTRAL 21 25 25 25
#21 EAST WILKES 23 25 25 25
#12 W MONTGOMERY 25 20 18 18
#18 SOUTH DAVIDSON 25 25 25
#15 HIGHLANDS 24 18 17
#30 UWHARRIE CHARTER 9 14 13
#3 COMM SCH DAVIDSON 25 25 25
.
.

ROUND TWO - TUE, OCTOBER 27
#10 LINCOLN CHARTER 17 25 25 25
#7 CHATHAM CENTRAL 25 21 16 17
#18 SOUTH DAVIDSON 11 19 3
#2 ALLEGHANY 25 25 25
ROUND ONE - SAT, OCTOBER 24
#31 SALISBURY 16 19 10
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#21 PROVIDENCE GROVE 20 21 25 22
#12 EASTERN RANDOLPH 25 25 19 25
#29 RANDLEMAN 17 22 25 18
#4 SOUTH COLUMBUS 25 25 22 25
#30 TRINITY 20 15 13
#3 NORTH LENOIR 25 25 25
.
.

ROUND TWO - TUE, OCTOBER 27
#15 FORBUSH 13 12 11
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#28 NORTH BRUNSWICK 22 16 13
#12 EASTERN RANDOLPH 25 25 25

ROUND THREE - THU, OCTOBER 29
#7 LAKE NORMAN CHARTER 6 23 12
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#12 EASTERN RANDOLPH 25 25 25
#4 SOUTH COLUMBUS 14 16 15

ROUND FOUR - SAT, OCTOBER 31
#14 HENDERSONVILLE 25 13 21 24
#2 WHEATMORE 20 25 25 26
#12 EASTERN RANDOLPH 25 22 19 11
#1 CARRBORO 23 25 25 25

WEST REGIONAL FINALS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3
#1 MAIDEN 12 19 20
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
ROUND ONE - SAT, OCTOBER 24
#31 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 20 21 14
#2 ASHEBORO 25 25 25
#23 SOUTH JOHNSTON 20 16 22
#10 SW RANDOLPH 25 25 25
#19 WESTERN GUILFORD 18 12 20
#14 HICKORY RIDGE 25 25 25
#30 LEDFORD 9 11 12
#3 JESSE CARSON 25 25 25
#31 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 17 9 7
#2 WEST HENDERSON 25 25 25

ROUND TWO - TUE, OCTOBER 27
#18 GRAY'S CREEK 26 20 18 12
#2 ASHEBORO 24 25 25 25
#10 SW RANDOLPH 23 26 25 25
#7 CORINTH HOLDERS 25 24 17 14

ROUND THREE - THU, OCTOBER 29
#10 SW RANDOLPH 12 22 18
#2 ASHEBORO 25 25 25
.
.

ROUND FOUR - SAT, OCTOBER 31
#19 TRITON 22 18 18
#2 ASHEBORO 25 25 25
.
.

EAST REGIONAL FINALS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3
#2 ASHEBORO 25 25 23 25
#1 CEDAR RIDGE 23 23 25 23
.
2015 Randolph County Volleyball

2015 STANDINGS CONF ALL
CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A W L W L
Chatham Central 11 1 19 7
South Davidson 9 3 17 8
West Montgomery 9 3 17 9
North Moore 6 6 12 12
Uwharrie Charter 5 7 6 13
Chatham Charter 2 10 4 17
East Montgomery 0 12 0 20
2015 STANDINGS CONF ALL
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A W L W L
Wheatmore 10 0 25 2
Eastern Randolph 8 2 19 8
Providence Grove 6 4 13 13
Randleman 4 6 11 15
Trinity 2 8 10 15
T W Andrews 0 10 2 15
2015 STANDINGS CONF ALL
MID-PIEDMONT 3A W L W L
Asheboro 12 0 25 4
SW Randolph 10 2 23 5
Western Guilford 8 4 14 10
Ledford 5 7 12 12
Southern Guilford 4 8 8 12
Central Davidson 3 9 10 13
North Forsyth 0 12 3 18

2015 ALL-CONFERENCE

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Salem Davidson, Asheboro

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Diane Long, Western Guilford

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Salem Davidson (AHS)
 Gillian Foscue (AHS)
 Bailie Gordon (AHS)
 Emily Skoglund (AHS)
 Amber Clapp (SWR)
 Lauren LaPlant (SWR)

2015 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, Oct 19

#1 CC - bye
#2 SD 3-0 over #7 EM
#3 WM 3-0 over #6 CCh
#4 NM 3-0 over #5 UCA

Tuesday, Oct 20

#1 CC 3-0 over #4 NM
#3 WM 3-0 over #2 SD

Wednesday, Oct 21

#1 CC 3-0 over #3 WM
.

Monday, Oct 19

#1 WHS - bye
#2 ER - bye
#3 PG 3-0 over #6 TWA
#4 RHS 3-2 over #5 THS

Tuesday, Oct 20

#1 WHS 3-0 over #4 RHS
#3 PG 3-0 over #2 ER

Wednesday, Oct 21

#1 WHS 3-0 over #3 PG

Monday, Oct 12

#1 AHS - bye
#2 SWR 3-0 over #7 NF
#3 WG 3-0 over #6 CD
#4 LHS 3-0 over #5 SG

Tuesday, Oct 13

#2 SWR 3-1 over #3 WG
#1 AHS 3-1 over #4 LHS

Wednesday, Oct 14

#1 AHS 3-1 over #2 SWR