ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2014 Volleyball State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1
REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2:30 PM
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 5 PM
3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:30 PM
4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 PM
Princeton (23-4) 26 25 15 14 15
East Surry (29-2) 24 22 25 25 12
South Granville (28-4) 17 26 12
Hendersonville (27-2) 25 28 25
Cardinal Gibbons (27-0) 26 25 25 25
West Henderson (27-2) 28 16 16 18
J H Rose (26-1) 25 16 25 25
Providence (26-3) 14 25 17 16

2014 STATE PLAYOFFS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE - SAT, OCTOBER 18
#31 THOMASVILLE 6 8 10
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#18 EASTERN RANDOLPH 18 25 18 26 14
#15 PROVIDENCE GROVE 25 13 25 24 16
#22 TRINITY 10 10 17
#11 HENDERSONVILLE 25 25 25
.
.
.
.

ROUND TWO - TUE, OCTOBER 21
#18 SURRY CENTRAL 20 17 10
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25
#15 PROVIDENCE GROVE 15 14 16
#2 CARRBORO 25 25 25
.
.

ROUND THREE - THU, OCTOBER 23
#7 POLK COUNTY 22 21 18
#2 WHEATMORE 25 25 25

ROUND FOUR - SAT, OCTOBER 25
#11 HENDERSONVILLE 25 14 25 25
#2 WHEATMORE 22 25 13 15
ROUND ONE - SAT, OCTOBER 18
#29 CORINTH HOLDERS 11 15 13
#4 ASHEBORO 25 25 25
#19 J F WEBB 21 24 21
#14 SW RANDOLPH 25 26 25
#19 EAST ROWAN 23 25 16 24
#14 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 25 23 25 26
#27 LEDFORD 20 25 23 16
#6 NORTH GASTON 25 18 25 25
#27 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 20 25 15 12
#6 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 25 23 25 25

ROUND TWO - TUE, OCTOBER 21
#13 SOUTH JOHNSTON 21 20 13
#4 ASHEBORO 25 25 25
#14 SW RANDOLPH 25 16 10 18
#3 NORTHERN GUILFORD 20 25 25 25
#14 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 13 17 18
#3 SOUTH IREDELL 25 25 25

ROUND THREE - THU, OCTOBER 23
#12 TERRY SANFORD 25 15 11 21
#4 ASHEBORO 14 25 25 25

ROUND FOUR - SAT, OCTOBER 25
#4 ASHEBORO 22 25 22
#1 LEE COUNTY 25 27 25

2014 Randolph County Volleyball


2014 STANDINGS CONF ALL
FREELANCE W L W L
Uwharrie Charter 8 8
2014 STANDINGS CONF ALL
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A W L W L
Wheatmore 10 0 24 4
Providence Grove 8 2 14 12
Eastern Randolph 6 4 13 9
Trinity 4 6 14 9
Randleman 2 8 6 15
T W Andrews 0 10 1 13
2014 STANDINGS CONF ALL
MID-PIEDMONT 3A W L W L
Asheboro 12 0 23 3
SW Randolph 9 3 18 9
Central Davidson 9 3 16 5
Ledford 6 6 10 11
Southern Guilford 4 8 13 11
Western Guilford 2 10 7 13
North Forsyth 0 12 1 23

2014 ALL-CONFERENCE

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Georgia Harrison, Wheatmore

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Lora Ritter, Eastern Randolph

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Tori Baldwin (PG)
 Gracie Link (PG)
 Ashley Ceasar (PG)
 Christian Ritter (ER)
 Ty'Kella Goins (ER)
 Shay Felder (THS)
 Michael Ann Holt (THS)
Davey Albertson (WHS)
Allie Grubb (WHS)
Casey Hawkins (WHS)
Macy Eidenberger (WHS)
Krista Tuggle (WHS)
Ashley Hyatt (RHS)

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Melissa McMath, Central Davidson

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Karen Blanchard, Asheboro

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 Salem Davidson (AHS)
 Gillian Foscue (AHS)
 Courtney King (AHS)
 Amy Yates (AHS)
 Amber Clapp (SWR)
 Anna Laton (SWR)


2014 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, Oct 13

#1 WHS - bye
#2 PG - bye
#3 ER 3-0 over #6 TWA
#4 THS 3-1 over #5 RHS

Tuesday, Oct 14

#1 WHS 3-0 over #4 THS
#3 ER 3-2 over #2 PG

Wednesday, Oct 15

#1 WHS 3-0 over #3 ER

Monday, Oct 13

#1 AHS - bye
#2 SWR 3-0 over #7 NF
#3 CD 3-0 over #6 WG
#5 SG 3-0 over #4 LHS

Tuesday, Oct 14

#2 SWR 3-0 over #3 CD
#1 AHS 3-1 over #5 SG

Wednesday, Oct 15

#1 AHS 3-0 over #2 SWR