ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2016 Track & Field State Championships

.
2A & 4A - SATURDAY, MAY 21
N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
2A STATE CHAMPIONS
CUMMINGS (WOMEN), NORTH BRUNSWICK (MEN)
.
4A STATE CHAMPIONS
SOUTHEAST RALEIGH (WOMEN), HILLSIDE (MEN)
.
1A & 3A - FRIDAY, MAY 20
N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY
.
1A STATE CHAMPIONS
SWAIN COUNTY (WOMEN), MOUNT AIRY (MEN)
.
3A STATE CHAMPIONS:
EASTERN GUILFORD (WOMEN), JACKSONVILLE (MEN)
.
COMPLETE RESULTS 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN COMPLETE RESULTS 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
4TH 1600 M RUN (M): Trevor Deaton, Sr (RHS)
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: Athlete (SCHOOL)
1ST HIGH JUMP (W): Macy Bunting, Jr (AHS)
3RD TRIPLE JUMP (W): Kalynn McNair, So (AHS)
3RD TRIPLE JUMP (M): Wayne Robertson, Sr (AHS)
4TH LONG JUMP (M): Wayne Robertson, Sr (AHS)
5TH
HIGH JUMP (W): Allison Kauffman, Jr (AHS)
.
.

Regional Tournaments

Friday & Saturday, May 13 & 14, 2016

.
Class Regional Area Teams Location
2A Mideast WOMEN / MEN PAC - 6 Conference teams Franklinton High School May 13
3A Midwest WOMEN / MEN Mid-Piedmont Conference teams East Rowan High School May 14
.

Randolph County Regional Participants.

100 Meter Dash (W): Skylar Wilson, So (THS)

100 Meter Dash (M): Jaylone Battle, Jr (THS); Jerry Smith, Sr (THS), Terry Richmond, Sr (AHS)

400 Meter Dash (M): Jerry Smith, Sr (THS)

800 Meter Run (W): Sydney Whittington, Jr (THS), Keylin Gamboa, Jr (RHS), Sabrina Powell, Sr (RHS), Madelyn Morgan, Sr (RHS)

800 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, Sr (RHS)

1600 Meter Run (W): Taylor Deaton, Fr (RHS), Savannah Scheu, Sr (THS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, Sr (RHS); Nathan Gonzalez, Jr (RHS), Austin Romero, Jr (AHS)

3200 Meter Run (W): Taylor Deaton, Fr (RHS), Joanna Soto, Sr (RHS)

3200 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, Sr (RHS); Nick Malpass, So (ER); Carlos Cabrera, Jr (ER)

100 Meter Hurdles (W): Shania Simmons, Sr (RHS), April Hicks, Jr (RHS), Elise Thompson, Sr (THS), Allison Kauffman, Jr (AHS)

110 Meter Hurdles (M): Umar Abdul-Matin, So (RHS); Vincent Cable, Sr (WHS); Josh Kirkman, Jr (RHS); Tyler Barnhart, So (WHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (W): April Hicks, Jr (RHS), Kateisha Belliveau, Fr (RHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (M): Tyler Barnhart, So (WHS)

High Jump (W): Michelle Settlemyre, Sr (WHS), Kaylee Sexton, So (RHS), Zaira Bueno, Fr (RHS), Maci Bunting, Jr (AHS), Allison Kauffman, Jr (AHS), Salem Davidson, Sr (AHS)

High Jump (M): Kurt Hitt, Sr (PG), Daniel Whitaker, Sr (WHS), Korbin Severt, Jr (SWR), Luke Patterson, Jr (SWR), Latrell Moore, Fr (AHS)

Long Jump (W): Kalynn McNair, So (AHS)

Long Jump (M): Wayne Robertson, Sr (AHS), Todzah Small, Sr (AHS)

Triple Jump (W): Jessie Bueno, Sr (RHS), Kalynn McNair, So (AHS)

Triple Jump (M): Jaylon Brower, Jr (RHS), Wayne Robertson, Sr (AHS)

Pole Vault (W): Victoria Johnson, So (AHS)

Shot Put (M): Conner Garner, Jr (RHS), Austin Wishon, Sr (WHS), Chase Fountain, Sr (WHS), Cody Brady, Jr (PG), Chris Roberts, Jr (RHS), Austin Wishon, Sr (WHS), Nick Coe, Sr (AHS)

Discus (W): Christian Ritter, Sr (ER), Madalynne Conard, So (WHS)

4x100 Meter Relay (W): RHS (Charlie Butler, So; Jessie Bueno, Sr; Shania Simmons, Sr; Kaylee Sexton, So); WHS (Macy Eidenberger, Jr; Emma Godwin, Fr; Michelle Settlemyre, Sr; Hayley Williams, Jr); THS

4x100 Meter Relay (M): WHS (Korbin Byrley, Jr; Nathan Christenbury, So; Pierre Hakizimana, So; Jackson Powell, Fr); AHS

4x200 Meter Relay (W): THS (Macy Hedrick, Jr; Brianne Lanphar, Fr; Izzy Martinez, Jr; Skylar Wilson, Fr); RHS (Shania Simmons, Sr; Megan Cottrell, So; April Hicks, Jr; Savannah Reed, Jr); WHS (Macy Eidenberger, Jr; Emma Godwin, Fr; Michelle Settlemyre, Sr; Hayley Williams, Jr); AHS

4x200 Meter Relay (M): WHS (Tyler Barnhart, So; Korbin Byrley, Jr; Vincent Cable, Sr; Pierre Hakizimana, So); RHS (Alex Price, Fr; Garrett Roberts, Fr; Daniel Sanchez, Sr; Jakwan Shipman)

4x400 Meter Relay (W): THS (Macy Hedrick, Jr; Brianne Lanphar, Fr; Izzy Martinez, Jr; Sydney Whittington, Jr); RHS (Zaira Bueno, Fr; Sabrina Powell, Sr; Keylin Gamboa, Jr; Madelyn Morgan, Sr)

4x400 Meter Relay (M): WHS (Vincent Cable, Sr; Nathan Christenbury, So; Jackson Powell, Fr; Bryant Walker, Fr); RHS (Robert Morales, So; Alex Price, Fr; Daniel Sanchez, Sr; Eddi Hernandez, Sr)

4x800 Meter Relay (W): RHS (Taylor Deaton, Fr; Sabrina Powell, Sr; Madelyn Morgan, Sr; Keylin Gamboa, Jr); THS (Merve Agar, So; Alissa Minish, So; Savannah Scheu, Sr; Casey Williams)

4x800 Meter Relay (M): RHS (Nathan Gonzalez, Jr; Thomas Finley, Sr; Noe Mercado, So; Gavin Wilson); THS (Andrew Wantuch, Sr; Jerry Smith, Sr; Chris Zheng, Sr; Zach Moore, Fr)

.

2016 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PAC 6 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 RANDLEMAN 173.0
2 TW ANDREWS 128.0
3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 72.0
4 WHEATMORE 69.0
5 TRINITY 65.0
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 19.0
.
MEN - RESULTS
1 TW ANDREWS 245.0
2 RANDLEMAN 160.0
3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 64.0
4 WHEATMORE 54.0
5 TRINITY 21.0
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 18.0
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 LEDFORD 119.5
2 ASHEBORO 113.5
3 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 99.0
4 WESTERN GUILFORD 84.0
5 NORTH FORSYTH 69.0
6 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 66.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 8.0
MEN - RESULTS
1 ASHEBORO 119.0
2 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 118.0
3 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 105.0
4 LEDFORD 94.0
5 NORTH FORSYTH 76.0
6 WESTERN GUILFORD 29.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 16.0