ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2015 Track & Field State Championships

N C A&T STATE UNIVERSITY

.
1A - FRIDAY, MAY 15
1A STATE CHAMPIONS:
WINSTON-SALEM PREP (WOMEN), NORTH STOKES (MEN)
2A - SATURDAY, MAY 16
2A STATE CHAMPIONS
CUMMINGS (WOMEN), NORTH BRUNSWICK (MEN)
.
3A - FRIDAY, MAY 8
3A STATE CHAMPIONS:
SOUTHERN GUILFORD (WOMEN), MARVIN RIDGE (MEN)
4A - SATURDAY, MAY 9
4A STATE CHAMPIONS
PARKLAND (WOMEN), MALLARD CREEK (MEN)
.
COMPLETE RESULTS 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN COMPLETE RESULTS 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: ATHLETE (SCHOOL)
4TH 3200 M RUN: Trevor Deaton, Jr (RHS)
5TH 1600 M RUN: Trevor Deaton, Jr (RHS)
7TH 200 M DASH: A J Patron, Jr (THS)
9TH HIGH JUMP (W): Elly Hicks, So (WHS)
11TH TRIPLE JUMP (M): Donte Goldston, Jr (ER)
14TH HIGH JUMP (W): Michelle Settlemyre, Jr (WHS)
14TH 400 M DASH: Johnathon Adkins, Sr (THS)
14TH
4x800 M RELAY (W): Randleman
(Keylin Gamboa, Sabrina Powell,
Angela Ruiz, Tania Saldeerna)
15TH 110 M HURDLES: Tay Walden, Sr (ER)
FINALS
PLACE
EVENT: Athlete (SCHOOL)
16TH LONG JUMP (M): Wayne Robertson, Jr (AHS)
.
.

Regional Tournaments

Class Regional Area Teams Location Date
2A Mideast WOMEN / MEN Piedmont Athletic Conference teams Dudley High School May 9
3A Midwest WOMEN / MEN Mid-Piedmont Conference teams Weddington High School May 2
.

Randolph County Regional Qualifiers

100 Meter Dash (W): Shacoria Mitchell, Jr (AHS); Quatierra Johnson, Sr (AHS)

100 Meter Dash (M): A J Patron, Jr (THS); Tay Walden, Sr (ER); Corey Newby, Sr (ER)

200 Meter Dash (M): A J Patron, Jr (THS)

400 Meter Dash (M): Carter Huffman, Sr (SWR)

400 Meter Dash (M): Carter Huffman, Sr (SWR); Johnathon Adkins, Sr (THS); Jerry Smith, Jr (THS)

800 Meter Run (W): Tania Saldierna, Sr (RHS); Sabrina Powell, Jr (RHS); Hannah Southern, Fr (THS)

800 Meter Run (M): Nathan Gonzalez, So (RHS)

1600 Meter Run (W): Tania Saldierna, Sr (RHS); Angela Ruiz, Sr (RHS); Hannah Southern, Fr (THS)

1600 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, Jr (RHS); Nathan Gonzalez, So (RHS)

3200 Meter Run (W): Kayla Samuals, So (PG); Angela Ruiz, Sr (RHS); Sadie Smith, So (ER); Katelyn Steadman, Sr (PG); Hannah Southern, Fr (THS)

3200 Meter Run (M): Trevor Deaton, Jr (RHS); Nick Malpass, Fr (ER)
 

100 Meter Hurdles (W): Emma Shaw, So (RHS)

110 Meter Hurdles (M): Tay Walden, Sr (ER); Cody Brady, Jr (PG); Tai'Rease Russell, So (ER)

300 Meter Hurdles (W): Emma Shaw, So (RHS)

300 Meter Hurdles (M): Cody Brady, Jr (PG)

High Jump (W): Allison Kauffman, So (AHS); Elly Hicks, So (WHS); Michelle Settlemyre, Jr (WHS); Izzy Martinez, So (THS)

High Jump (M): Tyler Harris, Jr (SWR); Luke Patterson, So (SWR); Kurt Hitt, Sr (PG); Austin Minish, Jr (THS)

Long Jump (W): Kalynn McNair, Fr (AHS); Mikayla Jordan, Sr (AHS); Elly Hicks, So (WHS); Morgan Manley (ER); Elise Thompson (THS)

Long Jump (M): Wayne Robertson, Jr (AHS); A J Patron, Jr (THS)

Triple Jump (W): Kalynn McNair, Fr (AHS); Mikayla Jordan, Sr (AHS); Elly Hicks, So (WHS)

Triple Jump (M): Tyler Harris, Jr (SWR); Donte Goldston, Jr (ER); Kurt Hitt, Sr (PG); Jaylone Battles, So (THS); Nate Byers, So (THS)

Pole Vault (W): Lauren Freeman, Sr (SWR)
 

Discus (W): Hannah Overby, Jr (THS)

Discus (M): Trevor Tetstone, Jr (ER); Owen Smith, Sr (THS); A C Woolard, So (THS)

Shot Put (W): Olivia Mabry, Jr (AHS); Hannah Overby, Jr (THS)

Shot Put (M): Jaiden Vinson-Horne, So (AHS); Trevor Tetstone, Jr (ER); Donte Goldston, Jr (ER); Jacob Parrish, Sr (PG); Owen Smith, Sr (THS); A C Woolard, So (THS)

4x100 Meter Relay (W): AHS (Moenasia Collins, So; Quatierra Johnson, Sr; Keela Legrande, Jr; Shacoria Mitchell, Jr); WHS

4x100 Meter Relay (M): AHS (Dallas Coble, Jr; Da'Corey Medley, So; Terry Richmond, Jr; Wayne Robertson, Jr); ER

4x200 Meter Relay (W): AHS (Moenasia Collins, So; Quatierra Johnson, Sr; Keela Legrande, Jr; Shacoria Mitchell, Jr)

4x200 Meter Relay (M): AHS (Trevon Elmore, Sr; Marlon McCrorey, Jr; Da'Corey Medley, So; Terry Richmond, Jr); WHS; THS

4x400 Meter Relay (W): RHS

4x400 Meter Relay (M): THS

4x800 Meter Relay (M): AHS (Jacob Dubon, Sr; Omner Flores, Jr; Matt Kiefer, Sr; Austin Romero, So); RHS; THS

.

2015 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PAC 6 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 TW ANDREWS 174.0
2 RANDLEMAN 130.0
3 WHEATMORE 82.0
4 PROVIDENCE GROVE 52.0
5 TRINITY 42.0
6 EASTERN RANDOLPH 28.0
.
MEN - RESULTS
1 TW ANDREWS 220.0
2 TRINITY 100.0
3 RANDLEMAN 91.0
4 PROVIDENCE GROVE 51.0
5 EASTERN RANDOLPH 36.0
6 WHEATMORE 29.0
WOMEN - RESULTS
1 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 144.0
2 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 112.0
3 ASHEBORO 90.0
3 LEDFORD 90.0
5 WESTERN GUILFORD 71.0
6 NORTH FORSYTH 26.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 20.0
MEN - RESULTS
1 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 115.0
2 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 111.0
3 ASHEBORO 89.0
4 LEDFORD 88.0
5 NORTH FORSYTH 55.0
6 WESTERN GUILFORD 50.0
7 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 47.0