ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2021 Women's Tennis State Championships

DUAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6
BURLINGTON TENNIS CENTER
.

1A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

2A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
3A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
4A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Mount Airy
5
(22-0)
Chatham Charter
0
(14-8)
Hendersonville
5
(18-0)
Research Triangle
1
(14-5)
Cape Fear
5
(17-1)
Forestview 3
(15-1)
Marvin Ridge
5
(23-0)
East Chapel Hill
0
(21-1)
.
1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, OCT 29 - SATURDAY, OCT 30
CARY TENNIS PARK
2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, OCT 29 - SATURDAY, OCT 30
TING PARK, HOLLY SPRINGS
3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, OCT 29 - SATURDAY, OCT 30
BURLINGTON TENNIS CENTER
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Jacy Noble 6 6
 SOUTH STANLY
Lindsey Bergelin 2 3
 BISHOP McGUINNESS
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Carrie Marion / Ella Brant 6 6
 MOUNT AIRY
Olivia Brooks / Ellie Phillips 2 2
 CHATHAM CENTRAL
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Madison Hill 6 6
 J M ROBINSON
Sabrina Grewel 1 1
 RESEARCH TRIANGLE
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Eliza Perry / Ramsey Ross 7 4 6
 HENDERSONVILLE
Lindsay Bull / Ava Hefner 6 6 4
 HENDERSONVILLE
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Alex Wolgemuth 7 6
 FRED T FOARD
Ella Strickler 6 4
 CARRBORO
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Brooke Bieniek / Anna Piland 6 6
 CAPE FEAR
Kate Allen / Najla Sharif 3 3
 NORTHWEST CABARRUS
PAC 7 QUALIFIER (1ST ROUND)
Kara Comer 5 1
 WHEATMORE
Olivia Pursley 7 6
 HENDERSONVILLE
MPC QUALIFIERS
Jessica Fuchs 6 6
 OAK GROVE
Elizabeth Anderson 0 0
 ENKA
Marlie Stephenson 0 0
 OAK GROVE
Alex Wolgemuth 6 6
 FOARD
Kara Conrad / Cora Dally 4 2
 CENTRAL DAVIDSON
Anneke Lam / Bree Whittington 6 6
 TUSCOLA
Mila Riggsbee / Abby Dunbar
 LEDFORD
Maggie Lu / Jessica Normile
 FORESTVIEW

QUARTERFINALS
Jessica Fuchs 6 6
 OAK GROVE
Sabrina Achki 1 1
 NORTH BRUNSWICK

SEMI-FINALS
Jessica Fuchs 0 3
 OAK GROVE
Alex Wolgemuth 6 6
 FOARD
.

2021 DUAL TEAM PLAYOFFS
 
ROUND ONE - WEDNESDAY, OCT 20
2A WEST
#10 REIDSVILLE (3-1) @ #7 WHEATMORE (11-2) 5-4
  SUSPENDED (DARKNESS) WHS 4-3 RESUME THURSDAY, OCT 21
1A WEST
#16 UWHARRIE CHARTER (3-7) @ #1 MOUNT AIRY (14-0) FF

ROUND TWO - TUESDAY, OCT 26
#7 WHEATMORE (12-2) @ #2 HENDERSONVILLE (14-0) 6-0
.
2021 INDIVIDUAL REGIONALS
FRI-SAT, OCT 22-23
LOCATION / TIME

3A MID-WEST

(MPC - 5 Singles; 5 Doubles)

@ Les Myers Park, Concord

First Matches: 1:00 pm

2A MID-WEST

(PAC - 3 Singles; 3 Doubles)

@ Salisbury High School

First Matches: 1:00 pm

1A WEST

(PAC - 1 Single; 1 Double)

@ Elkin Municipal Park

First Matches: 1:00 pm


2021 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A CONF. ALL
WHEATMORE 10 0 12 3
PROVIDENCE GROVE 7 3 9 3
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 7 3 11 5
TRINITY 3 7 3 7
UWHARRIE CHARTER 3 7 3 8
RANDLEMAN 0 10 0 10
EASTERN RANDOLPH 0 0 0 0
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF. ALL
LEDFORD 9 1 11 2
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 8 2 12 2
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 5 5 6 5
OAK GROVE 5 5 6 6
NORTH DAVIDSON 2 8 4 11
ASHEBORO 1 9 1 11

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S TENNIS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC ALL-CONFERENCE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Kara Comer, Wheatmore
COACH OF THE YEAR Michelle Cable, Randleman
COMPLETE LIST
MID-PIEDMONT ALL-CONFERENCE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Jessica Fuchs, Oak Grove
COACH OF THE YEAR Andy Meyers, Ledford
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS
Katelyn Thomas (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST

.