ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2020-21 Women's Tennis State Championships

FRIDAY - SATURDAY, JUNE 25 - 26
.
2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CARY TENNIS PARK
2A SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Alexis Wolgemuth 6 1 6
  FRED T FOARD
Jessica Fuchs 1 6 4
 OAK GROVE
2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
McCollough Perry / Eliza Perry 6 6
 HENDERSONVILLE
Lillie Rusher / Meredith Burton 2 1
 SALISBURY
PAC 7 2A QUALIFIERS (1ST ROUND)
Lucy Bovard 6 6
 MOUNT PLEASANT
Hannah Carter 1 1
 WHEATMORE
Elizabeth Wallace 6 6
 ASHE COUNTY
Emily Roach 0 1
 RANDLEMAN
Jessica Fuchs 6 6
 OAK GROVE
Maggie Thornton 0 1
 JORDAN-MATTHEWS
PAC 7 2A QUALIFIERS (1ST ROUND) DOUBLES
Kara Comer / Taylor Comer 6 4 6
 WHEATMORE
Megan Smith / Elei Ayers 3 6 4
 FORBUSH
DOUBLES QUARTERFINALS
Brogan Heavner / Etta Godfrey 6 6
 WEST LINCOLN
Kara Comer / Taylor Comer 0 4
 WHEATMORE

2020 ('21) WOMEN'S TENNIS REGIONALS

FRIDAY, JUNE 18, 2021

2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Cedar Falls Park, Chapel Hill - 1 PM
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Les Myers Park, Concord - 1 PM
SINGLES
Hannah Carter
Logan Rogers
 WHEATMORE
Emily Roach
 RANDLEMAN
DOUBLES
Taylor Comer & Kara Comer
  WHEATMORE
Anna Money & Allie Frazier
  PROVIDENCE GROVE
Mackenzie Roach & Kylie Vaughn
  RANDLEMAN
Thuy Ho & Autumn Gentry
 TRINITY
SINGLES
Andee Bullard
 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH
.
.
.
DOUBLES
Allie Popp & Kristen Phillips
 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH

2020 ('21) RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S TENNIS


2020 ('21) WOMEN'S TENNIS STANDINGS

1A Yadkin Valley Conf All
Gray Stone Day 6 0 8 0
Chatham Central 4 2 5 3
South Stanly 4 2 4 4
North Stanly 4 2 5 2
Uwharrie Charter 2 4 2 4
North Moore 1 5 1 5
South Davidson 0 6 0 8
Albemarle
North Rowan
2A PAC 7  Conf All
Wheatmore 8 0 8 0
Trinity 6 2 6 2
Providence Grove 2 6 2 6
Randleman 2 6 2 6
Jordan-Matthews 2 6 2 6
Eastern Randolph
T W Andrews
3A Mid-Piedmont Conf All
Southern Alamance 10 0 10 0
Walter Williams 8 2 8 2
Southwestern Randolph 6 4 6 4
Asheboro 4 6 4 6
Southeast Guilford 1 8 1 9
Eastern Guilford 0 9 0 9
Southern Guilford

2020-21 YADKIN VALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2020-21 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2020-21 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE
 

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Claudia Harrell (AHS)
 Cassie Proctor (AHS)
 Kaitlin Thomas (AHS)
 Andee Bullard (SWR)
 Haley Epps (SWR)
 Caeleylaine Price (SWR)

.