ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2014 Women's Tennis State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1
.

1A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

2A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
3A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
4A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Voyager Academy
0
Bishop McGuinness
5
NCSSM
2
Lake Norman Charter
5
Cardinal Gibbons
5
Asheville 1
Panther Creek
5
Myers Park
0

AREA QUALIFYING TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

TEAM
#1 WHEATMORE
  LOST TO CARRBORO (0-5)
#2 PROVIDENCE GROVE
  DEFEATED CLINTON (5-4)
  LOST TO GREENE CENTRAL (3-6)
TEAM
#1 LEDFORD
  LOST TO HUNT (1-5)
#2 SOUTHERN GUILFORD
  LOST TO ROCKY MOUNT (0-6)
.
2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CARY TENNIS PARK
3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
BURLINGTON TENNIS CENTER
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Kayla Honeycutt 6 6
  SALISBURY
Jessica Ille 3 0
  CARRBORO
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Olivia Archer / Hannah Archer 6 6
  LAKE NORMAN CHARTER
Lydia Yuan / Sara Yuan 1 1
  NCSSM
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Adrienne Haynes 6 2 6
  ASHEVILLE
Taylor Love 2 6 4
  HUNT
DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Devin Knors / Jenna Knors 6 6
  CARDINAL GIBBONS
Emma Edge / Huda McGraw 3 2
  TERRY SANFORD
MPC 3A QUALIFIERS
Taylor Freeman / Elizabeth Stroup
  LEDFORD (DOUBLES)

2014 Randolph County Women's Tennis
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONF ALL
W L W L
Wheatmore 9 1 11 5
Providence Grove 9 1 12 5
Eastern Randolph 6 4 6 5
Randleman 4 6 6 10
T W Andrews 2 8 3 12
Trinity 1 9 1 13
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L W L
Ledford 12 0 17 2
Southern Guilford 9 2 12 4
Asheboro 8 4 8 7
SW Randolph 6 5 8 7
Western Guilford 4 5 4 10
Central Davidson 3 8 4 15
North Forsyth 1 6 2 14

  .

2014 ALL-CONFERENCE

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Jessica Myers, Wheatmore

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Jerry Young, TW Andrews

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Abbey Henderson, Providence Grove
 Cheyenne Tuck, Providence Grove
 Kaitlyn Nelson, Providence Grove
 Eva Lowell, Wheatmore
 Jessica Myers, Wheatmore
 Faith Kidd, Eastern Randolph
 Rachel Hardy, Eastern Randolph
 Mollie Bishop, Randleman
 Natasha Sewell, Randleman
 Izzabella Martinez, Trinity
 Karla Rodriguez, Trinity

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Taylor Freeman, Ledford

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Randy Grimes, Ledford

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 McKenna Hoover, SW Randolph
 Erin Noteboom, SW Randolph
 Hannah Eldara, Asheboro
 Rachel Byrd, Asheboro
.
.