ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021-22
2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16 2014-15 2013-14

2019 Swimming & Diving Championships

February 7-9, 2019

1A/2A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARRBORO (WOMEN)

NC SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & MATH (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC (WOMEN)

MARVIN RIDGE (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

LEESVILLE ROAD (WOMEN)

GREEN HOPE (MEN)


.

2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary

1A/2A CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 8
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 7
9 AM (PRELIMS) - 4:45 PM (FINALS)
FINALS PAC 7 QUALIFIERS FINALS PLACE
PLACE SWIMMER SCH M/F EVENT TIME (PRELIMS)
2 Jennah Fadely, So JM F 100m Breaststroke 1:06.04 2
6 Katie Fritz, So WHS F 50m Freestyle 0:24.56 6
7 Jennah Fadely, So JM F 200m Individual Medley 2:14.13 8
9 Katie Fritz, So WHS F 100m Freestyle 0:54.40 9
11 Emma Godwin, Sr WHS F 100m Breaststroke 1:11.91 14
16 Emma Godwin, Sr WHS F 50m Freestyle 0:26.72 15
-- Spencer Hall, Fr WHS M 100m Backstroke -- 23
12 TEAM WHEATMORE WHS F 200m Medley Relay 2:00.00 12
Katie Fritz, Emma Godwin, Kyndall Fritz (Jr), Erin Lambeth (Jr)
13 TEAM WHEATMORE WHS F 200y Freestyle Relay 1:49.31 15
Emma Godwin, Erin Lambeth, Kyndall Fritz, Katie Fritz

2019 REGIONAL MEETS

1A/2A EAST
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
(ER, JM) Qualifiers
Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary
Coaches' Meeting 4:05 pm
1A/2A CENTRAL
(PG, RHS, THS, WHS) Qualifiers
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
Greensboro Aquatic Center
3A CENTRAL
(AHS) Qualifiers
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Greensboro Aquatic Center
Coaches' Meeting 8:35 am
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PL TIME
100m Breast F Jennah Fadely (JM) 1 1:06.88
200m IM F Jennah Fadely (JM) 3 2:14.86
200m Med F
JORDAN-MATTHEWS RELAY
Yara Bauer, Jennah Fadely,
Sydney Suits, Jennifer Henderson
-- DQ
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PL TIME
50m Free F Katie Fritz (WHS) 1 24.39
50m Free F Emma Godwin (WHS) 5 25.89
50m Free F Erin Lambeth (WHS) 23 28.88
100m Free F Katie Fritz (WHS) 3 54.51
100m Fly F Kyndall Fritz (WHS) 11 1:06.05
100m Breast F Kyndall Fritz (WHS) 11 1:15.97
100m Breast F Emma Godwin (WHS) 6 1:12.06
200m Free F Isabel Cribbs (WHS) 23 3:01.38
50m Free M Spencer Hall (WHS) 17 24.29
100m Back M Spencer Hall (WHS) 8 1:03.31
100m Breast M Noah Smith (WHS) 19 1:16.73
200m I M M Noah Smith (WHS) 13 2:40.73
200m Free F
WHEATMORE RELAY
Emma Godwin, Erin Lambeth, Kyndall Fritz, Katie Fritz
3 1:47.10
200m Med F
WHEATMORE RELAY
Kyndall Fritz, Emma Godwin, Katie Fritz, Erin Lambeth
4 1:58.99
400m Free F
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Theresa Allison, Catherine Davis, Cambridge Davis, Jordan Spinelli
23 5:28.76
400m Free F
WHEATMORE RELAY
Elizabeth Beusse, Isabel Cribbs, Sarah Hall, Erin Lambeth
17 4:48.17
200m Med M
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Kiernan Mowers, Will Anderson, Blake Barker, Jackson Beane
20 2:14.39
200m Med M
WHEATMORE RELAY
Chase Witcher, Noah Smith, Spencer Hall, Cody Garrison
17 2:02.79
200m Free M
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Jackson Beane, Kiernan Mowers, Will Anderson,
Blake Barker
21 1:52.18
200m Free M
WHEATMORE RELAY
Noah Smith, Nathan Hanneman, Chase Witcher, Spencer Hall
11 1:44.32
400m Free M
RANDLEMAN RELAY
Jackson Beane, Kiernan Mowers, Blake Barker, Will Anderson
18 4:24.69
400m Free M
WHEATMORE RELAY
Cody Garrison, Evan Tucker, Nathan Hanneman, Chase Witcher
16 4:19.53
EVENT M/F SWIMMER PL TIME
200m Med F
ASHEBORO RELAY
Tatum Herring, Angelia Pincus,
Destiny Curtis, Riley Smith
-- DQ
200m Free F
ASHEBORO RELAY
Riley Smith, Tatum Herring,
Destiny Curtis, Angelia Pincus
19 2:07.13
400m Free F
ASHEBORO RELAY
Tatum Herring, Destiny Curtis,
Delaney McKaughn, Angelia
Pincus
23 4:58.83
200m Med M
ASHEBORO RELAY
Worth Surratt, Jonah Hydzik,
Caleb Green, Malcolm Monroe
19 2:07.89
200m Free M
ASHEBORO RELAY
Caleb Green, Worth Surratt,
Malcolm Monroe, Jonah Hydzik
18 1:49.71


2018-19 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS
2018-19 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 Kourtney Cook (Southeast Guilford)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Matthew Wittstein (Southeast Guilford)

 RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Kaylee Greene (AHS)
 Tatum Herrin (AHS)
 Angie Pincus (AHS)
 Riley Smith (AHS)
.

MEN'S SWIMMING

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

 Kyle Ickes (Southern Alamance)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Matthew Wittstein (Southeast Guilford)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

 Caleb Greene (AHS)
 Jonah Hydzik (AHS)
 Freddy Kelly (AHS)
 Malcolm Monroe (AHS)
.